2021 Etchells National and British Open Championship
Current Registrations
|
|
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner's Name |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
|
1. |
GBR 1351 |
Audrey (Corinthian) |
Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Adele Young
|
N/A |
London, London, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
2. |
GBR 1227 |
Bounce Back |
Allan Manuel / Stephen Rarity / David Kelly
|
RYA |
Linlithgow, West Lothian, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
3. |
GBR 1432 |
Desperate |
Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Roger Reynolds / Ben Cassford
|
Royal Ocean Racing Club |
Wonersh, Surrey, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
4. |
GBR 1493 |
Eat, Sleep, E, Repeat |
Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Andrew Mills
|
Royal Southern YC |
Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
5. |
GBR 1005 |
Eccentric (276) |
Colin MacDonald / Joe Penhaul Smith / Matt Tozer
|
Royal Gourock Yacht Club |
Largs, Ayrshire, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
6. |
GBR 1459 |
Exabyte |
Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Mathew Howard
|
RORC, RSnYC |
Dorking, Surrey, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
7. |
GBR 1470 |
Gelert |
James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea
|
RORC RSrnYC |
Earlswood, Monmouthsire, GBR |
Etchells |
9.3m |
8. |
GBR 1352 |
Jolly Roger |
Thomas Abrey / Robby Boyd / Jamie Diamond / Matt Reid
|
Uk Etchells fleet |
Thetford, Norfolk, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
9. |
SUI 1430 |
K2 |
James McHugh / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Leonor Ramia
|
RCNGC |
Kinvarra, Galway, IRL |
Etchells |
30 |
10. |
GBR 1490 |
Louise Racing Team |
Grant Gordon / Luke Patience / James Williamson / Faye Chatterton
|
RORC |
London, UK |
Etchells |
9.3m |
11. |
GBR 1194 |
Mano (Corinthian) |
Alistair Grant / Willow Bland / Michael Starkie / Will James
|
RLYC |
London, London, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
12. |
GBR 1409 |
No Dramas (Corinthian) |
Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / Billy Russell
|
Royal Thames Yacht Club |
Weybridge, Surrey, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
13. |
GBR 1014 |
Palavar (Corinthian) |
Azat Ulutas / Brandom Morales / Tyler Harriott / Kai Hockley
|
Greig City Academy |
London, London, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
14. |
GBR 782 |
Pulse (Corinthian) |
Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Hattie Askew
|
RLYC |
Epsom, Surrey, UK |
Etchells |
30 |
15. |
GBR 1439 |
Rocketman |
Rob Goddard / Jack Muldoon / Dave Bedford
|
RYA |
Southampton, Hampshire, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
16. |
GBR 1148 |
Silver Lining (Corinthian) |
Murray Chapples / Matt Brien / Jack Norton / Brian Clarke
|
Royal Thames |
London, London, UK |
Etchells |
30 |
17. |
GBR 1437 |
Spica (Corinthian) |
Jason Losty / Darragh O Sullivan / Cian Byrne
|
CCYC |
Cowes, IOW, GBR |
Etchells |
9.3m |
18. |
GBR 1431 |
Strait Dealer |
David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Marcus Tressler / Ellen Morley
|
RYS |
Cowes, Isle of Wight, uk |
Etchells |
30 |
19. |
GBR 1020 |
Sumo (Corinthian) |
Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith / Will Birchall
|
RLYC / HISC |
Southampton, Hampshire, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
20. |
GBR 1438 |
Swedish BLUE |
Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Noel Drennon
|
YCCS |
London, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
21. |
GBR 957 |
TBD |
Angus Galloway / Matias Sabate / Ed White
|
RQYS |
London, London, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
22. |
GBR 1353 |
The Plant Hunter |
Malcolm Offord / Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Camilo Ordobo
|
Royal Thames Yacht Club |
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK |
Etchells |
30 |
23. |
GBR 1271 |
Ziggy |
James Cunnison / Harriet Watkins/Anna Watkins / Verity Hopkins/Matt Sterett
|
Royal Thames Yacht Club |
London, London, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
|