2021 Bayview One Design Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 1498 42 Andrew Casazza Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
2. 5235 5235 Brian Hawkins Portage Yacht Club South Lyon, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
3. USA 108 AirForce Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27.25
4. USA 32478 Blackhawk Timothy & Amie Ross Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA J 35 35
5. USA 756 Blew By You Robert/Suzanne Scoville Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Cal 25 25
6. USA 31377 Blitz (Warhorse) Larry Soutar Bayview Oxford, MI, USA Peterson 43 43
7. USA 50345 California Girl Robert Eger Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA J 120 40
8. USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand BYC Southfield, USA 1D35 Turbo 35
9. USA 107 Danger Zone Josh Hevron CSYC Harrison Twp., MI, USA Express 27 27
10. USA 4859 Daphne Gail Turluck Gull Lake Sailing Club Richland, MI, USA Sunfish 14
11. USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter Bayview Yacht Club Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27
12. USA 42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller NSSC Rochester Hills, MI, USA J 35 35
13. USA 779 Details Lance Smotherman Bayview Yacht Club Naples, FL, USA Cal 25 25
14. USA 61666 Diablo Brad Kimmel / Steve Young Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 111 36.5
15. USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA T-10 33
16. USA 35427 Epic (Warhorse) Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5
17. Usa 10 Evil monkey Kevin Cohan Detroit Sail Club St. Claire Shores, Mich, USA Crescent 24
18. USA 43828 Falcon Ed Bayer DYC Grosse pointe park, MI, USA J 35 35
19. USA 4323 Fast Tim Ostrander Richland, MI, USA Sunfish 14
20. USA 15004 Fast Tango (Warhorse) Tim Prophit Bayview YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA NA 40 40
21. USA 97481 Filthy MacGyver Dennis Meagher NSSC Clinton Twp, MI, USA J 35 35
22. USA 77 Finn Rob Wood Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Finn 14'10
23. USA 88 Finn Rich Green CSYC saint clair shores, MI, USA Finn 15.9
24. USA 40935 FireFly Sheri Dufresne Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA J 35 35
25. Usa 84 Freedom James Cooper GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 111 36.4
26. USA 12 French Connection Philippe Roncier Detroit Sail Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Crescent 24
27. USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charles Hess Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 120 40
28. USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Crescent Sail Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36.7
29. USA 101 Gerry Atric Peter Frissell NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Finn 14
30. 33511 Ghost Matt Robertson DYC Detroit, MI, USA Express 27 27
31. USA 35234 Hat Trick Greg Stephens NSSC Clarkston, MI, USA J 35 35
32. USA 1688 High Side Troy Foster Crescent Sail Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA Cal 25 25
33. USA 41754 Honor Roll Dean Fitzpatrick NSSC Troy, MI, USA J 35 35
34. 25328 Hot Ticket Mike & Bob Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
35. 4764 Hot Tub Tom Porter Crescent Sail Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
36. USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Linden, MI, USA J 120 40
37. USA 56 JamJam James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Morgan 27 27
38. USA 23 Jerome Fred / Ward Detwiler Bayview Yacht Club, NYYC, LYC, STC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA IC37 37
39. USA 4127 Jr. Turluck Junior Turlock USA Sunfish
40. USA 25497 Kairos Greg Baker Detroit yacht Club Chesterfield, MI, USA J 120 40
41. USA 4 Manon Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Crescent 24
42. USA 3054 Mary Ann Peter E. Shumaker BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Sunfish 13
43. USA 40401 Mika Jerry Lohmeyer CSYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Express 27 27
44. 22 Moxie Susan Mcdonald Detroit sail club Detroit, Mi, USA Crescent 24
45. USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner NSSC Harrison Twp, MI, USA J 35 35
46. USA 758 Never Alone Paul/Ross Nuechterlein Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
47. USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Bayview Yacht Club/Port Huron Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40
48. 4691 None Sally Roberts Csyc Grosse pointe woods, MI, USA flying Scot 19
49. USA 24 Not A Sunfish Will Libcke Kalamazoo YC Kalamazoo, MI, USA Finn 14.75
50. USA 466 Patriot John / Tracy McAllister CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
51. USA 43985 Peacemaker John Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 30
52. USA 454 Pepper Curtis Rozelle CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
53. 4819 Pretty Boat Garrie Hankins CSYC Madison Heights, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
54. USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40
55. USA 43 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Bayview YC Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 111 36.5
56. 27 Queen Cobra Shefali Bhavsar Detroit Sail Club Walled Lake, MI, USA Crescent 24
57. USA 79407 Recalculating Donald Fritz Jolly Roger Sailing Club Maumee, OH, USA Sunfish 15
58. USA 12 Red Harring Warwick Smith CSYC Grosse Pt Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
59. USA 32122 Riptide John Walton CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
60. USA 25 Ruby My Dear Franklin Poupore GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Express 27 27
61. USA 25 Scimitar Chris Baubie Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Crescent 24
62. USA 15861 Second Wind Don Healy CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
63. USA 136 Shamrock Jeffrey Davis The Cleveland Yachting Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5
64. USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
65. 25 Some Floozy Kerry Pebbles DSC Plymouth, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
66. USA 24186 Stinker Neal Turluck Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Sunfish 14
67. USA 77700 Stitches Emily Simon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Sunfish 14
68. USA 632 Target Practice Adam Hollerbach Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
69. USA 688 Thor Keith Ziegler BYC Novi, MI, USA Cal 25 25
70. USA 40937 Time Machine Robert Gordenker North Cape Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 35 35
71. USA 25633 Titan (Warhorse) Michael Schultes Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA C&C 41 41
72. USA 638 TOG Glenn Burton BYC Grosse pointe, MI, USA Etchells 30
73. USA 708 Tramp Thomas Ritter Bayview yacht club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24
74. USA 25 Unplugged Tim Clayson PHYC Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 111 36.5
75. USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Great Lakes Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Mumm 36 36
76. USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40
77. USA 1640 Voodoo Child Roy Lamphier Detroit Yacht Club Pleasant Ridge, mi, USA Cal 25 25
78. USA 32668 Warrior (Warhorse) George Thomson Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA C&C 41 41
79. USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper Bayview Yacht Club G.P.Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
80. USA 726 Wicked Chuck Stormes Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan, United States Cal 25 25

Main Menu

Faygo Tito's Vodka North Sails Partnrt Haus
Studio Wise Contract Source Group Mt. Gay Rum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021