2022 St. Maarten Heineken Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 2 2 TGO 2 2 Tango Anthony McVeigh RORC, RTYC, ASC, JHYC London, UK Schionning 51C 53
2. LTU 001 AMBERSAIL2 Saulius Pajarskas AORC Vilnius, Vilnius, LTU VO 65 65 ft
3. Amsterdam Raiders / SEA HOUND Nicolaas Bax Classic Boat Dinners Amsterdam, NH, NDL SO 419 41ft
4. GBR 3112X Arabella Niall Dowling Royal Yacht Squadron Somerton Ind Est, Isle Of Wight, GBR Cape 31 9.55
5. Island Water World Arawak Petro Jonker SMYC Sint Maarten, SXM Custom Joubert/Nivelt 52 52
6. USA 51235 Avocation Hank Schmitt St. Maarten Halesite, NY, USA Swan 48 48
7. Baltics / JACKTAI II LARS SCHOPPENER WSV 11 LUBOW, AMSTERDAM, NLD OC 45 45
8. Beachcombers Racing / BLUE TIDE JOHN SVERRE Sunshine Coast Yacht Club GIBSONS, CANADA, CAN OC 46 46
9. 54 Bunglebird Robbie Ferron SMYC Sint Maarten, AHO Nonsuch 33 33
10. ITA 8075 Caccia alla Volpe Carlo Falcone Antigua Yacht Club St.JOHN, 0000, ITA ONE OFF 44 44
11. FRA 16 Caraibes Diesel / CV Friars Bay Erwan Le Normand Club Voile Friars Bay SAINT MARTIN, St. Martin, FRA Melges 24 24
12. Catamaran Guru Brokers / Spellbound Ian Martin SMYC Cole Bay, SXM Leopard 45 44
13. CHAUD PATATE christophe cols eole ecole anses d'arlet martinique guilherand granges, FRA trimaran 40
14. Chemelco Sailing Team / HERE AMOUNG THE CATS MATTHIJS MULDER NO ETTEN LEUR, NETHERLANDS, NLD OC 46 46
15. ANT 112 Cricket Sandy Mair Antigua YC St. John's, ANU First 35 35
16. 20 Cry Macho Benoit Champanhac FRA Diam 24 24
17. FRA 971 CRYBABY Altier Pierre SINT MAARTEN YACHT CLUB Sint Maarten, SXM DIAM 24 24
18. USA 28477 Dauntless Don Terwilliger Sint Maarten Yacht Club Simpson Bay, Simpson Bay, SXM Beneteau First 47.7 48
19. De Verwuskliniek / SIMAN H ROLAND KEMME NO JH BERGEN OP ZOOM, NETHERLANDS, NLD OC46 46
20. CAY 85 Deep Blue Wendy Schmidt NYYC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Botin 85 85'
21. GBR 4860R El Ocaso Steve Rigby NA London, GBR J122 12.19m
22. GBR 1321L Escapado Paul Caturegli GBR beneteau first 40.7 40
23. AH0 05 F.K.G. Andrea Scarabelli St. Maarten Yacht Club Cole Bay, Cole Bay, SXM Melges 24 24
24. GBR 1965M Five Oceans Vadim Yakimenko ORC50 15,80
25. SBH 54 / ASY USA 052 FLYING NEMO Patrick BERNIER CNSB Saint Barthelemy, FRANCE, SBH DEHLER30 OD 9,14
26. Franks Sailing Team / MOON RAINBOW FAYE GOEVAERS NO EINDHOVEN, NETHERLANDS, NLD SO 41 41
27. POL 22157 Fujimo Tomasz Kosobucki Lubelska Grupa Regatowa Warszawa, Mazowieckie, POL Reichel Pugh IOR 50 15,18
28. GameChanger Grant McKnight CYCSA Vero Beach, FL, USA FP Elba 45 44.1 ft
29. FRA 51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Tristan MARMOUSEZ Club Nautique du Marin Les Trois Ilets, Martinique, MTQ Surprise Archambault 7.65
30. Girl Denis Batalov LUX Dufour 455 13.45
31. FRA 156 Guidi Pamela Lee Lorient Grande Large Greystones, Wicklow, IRE Class40 40
32. GBR 8654R Holding Pattern Richard Matthews RTYC, WMYC Colchester, Essex, GBR ST370 11.31
33. USA 004 Honey Badger Marcos Sirota SMYC Takoma Park, MD, USA Corsair 37 37
34. ESP 7 HYPR Kees Bos Broek in waterland, Noord Holland, NLD VO70 70
35. POL 20180 I Love Poland Grzegorz Baranowski Polish National Foundation Szczecin, Pomeranian Voivodeship, POL Volvo 70 70
36. SX 007 IGY Racing / Franny Garth Steyn SMYC Simpson Bay, -, SXM I70 22
37. USA 1948 IL MOSTRO Gilles Barbot Atlas Ocean Racing Montréal, Québec, CAN Volvo 70 70
38. AHO 069 Island Water World 2 Sam Peeks Sint Maarten Yacht Club Sailing School Sint Maarten, SXM Melges 24 24
39. USA 60295 Isobel David Greenstein Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Custom Stephens Waring 75 75
40. FRA 71 J Boss Dan McGanty California Yacht Club Pacific Palisades, CA, USA J/111 36'
41. NM 2477 JAGUAR / Team Last Call Lee Eikel Pontchartrain Yacht club covington, LA, USA J120 Mod 40
42. NED 1 Janssen de Jong - DutchSail Jelmer van Beek Royal Maas IJmuiden, NLD Volvo Ocean 65 65
43. 443 Jenk Remco van Dortmondt Seru Boca marina Kralendijk, XXXXXX, BON J 105 34.5
44. IVB 52 Jolt Peter Harrison Yacht Club de Monaco UK TP52 15.85
45. KARIBUNI erick clement st martin, gua, france Diam 24 24
46. SXM 143 Kick em Jenny 2 Ian Hope Ross SMYC St. Maarten, SXM Melges 32 32
47. Koenig Ludwig / MAGUY 3 ALFRIED LEWANDOWSKI NO WESTPORT, CT, USA OC 46 46
48. Krabbegat / Asterias Menno Gouweleeuw NO ETTEN LEUR, NETHERLANDS, NLD OC46 46
49. DOM 023 La Novia Georges Coutu Puerto Bahia Samana Cabarete, Puerto Plata, DOM Leopard 50 50
50. PUR 007 Lazy Dog Sergio Sagramoso Lazy Dog Racing San Juan, PR, USA Melges 32 32
51. MON 100 Leopard 3 Leopard 3 Monaco Valletta, MLT Farr 100 30.47
52. SXM 123 L'ESPERANCE ROBERT VELASQUEZ BOBBY'S MARINA PHILIPSBURG, ST. MAARTEN, SXM 4JH2E 46.7
53. ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40
54. SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles Raphael Magras SBYC St-Barthelemy, St-Barthelemy, SBH X-Yachts 34 34
55. NC 12Z Maline Gilles Coen Saint Martin, Saint martin, FRA First 210 6,25m
56. FRA 1031 MERLIN ALEXIS DE BOUCAUD Sint Maarten Yacht Club Baie Nettle, Saint Martin, FRA Diam 24 24
57. WIB Miss Tyknight Jordan Pieterse Sint Maarten Yacht Club Phillipsburg, Sint Maarten, SXM Sunfast 20 20ft
58. GER 7847 Montana Markus Bocks Trans Ocean Lörrach, GER Swan 48 14.80
59. GRN 2007 Nickatime Richard Szyjan PCYC St George, St George's, GRN Caribbean 33 33
60. NED 70 OCEAN BREEZE Zbigniew Gutkowski Yacht Club Sopot Sopot, Pomorskie, POL VO70 70ft
61. GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress Susan Glenny RORC London, GBR First 40 12.25m
62. GBR 786N OMII Shahid Hamid SNST Bucks, Bucks, UK Swan 58 58
63. Open Greece / SQUEAKYBRAT II Vladimir Kulinichenko Open Greece GRC SO 47 46
64. FRA 43 PALANAD II Thierry VANGOUT marina bas du fort Guadeloupe, Baie mahault, FRA Class40 12.16
65. CAN 1076 Panacea X Katy Campbell n/a Nanaimo, BC, CAN Salona 45 13.55m
66. FRA 069 Papoute Olivier Pilon Sextant Marine Inc Clarenceville, Que, CAN/FRA Seacart 26 26
67. 45 Parceira Jason Calianos Winthrop Yacht Club Roxbury, MA, USA Bavaria Cruiser 45 45
68. FRA 9833 PepsiMax Sacha Daunar Yacht Club de Saint Francois Petit-Bourg, FRA Beneteau First Class 10 10.4m
69. Prades / BREAKAWAY RONALD VAN RIET NO KM ESCH., NETHERLANDS, NLD SO50 50
70. NED 9163 Prestige Christian van Eken Scheveningen Blauwestad, Groningen, NLD X-442 13.5
71. Raspberry Beret / WUNDERBAR ZACK O'BRIEN EASTERN POINT YACHT CLUB BOSTON, MA, USA SO 41 41
72. ANT 3030 REBEL HUGH BAILEY ANTIGUA YACHT CLUB FALMOUTH, ANTIGUA, ANU FARR 45 CAROL 45
73. Runaway American Dream Team / C'S THE DAY BOB ZANNETTI SAUGATUCK HARBOR YACHT CLUB NORWALK, CT, USA SO 410 41
74. Sailing Poland MARCIN SUTKOWSKI YKP Gdynia Sopot, pomorskie, POL VOLVO OCEAN 65 20,37m
75. FRA 1091 Sang Neuf Jean-François Terrien Club Nautique du Marin Trois Ilets, Martinique J 109 35
76. GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Ross Applebey Royal Lymington YC Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Oyster 48 48
77. Selika Andrew Bland Hamburg fordingbridge, hampshire, GBR Ocean Explorer 72 22
78. FRA 26 Selma Racing Academy Artur Skrzyszowski Selma Racing Wroclaw, Dolnoslaskie, POL Class 40 12,18
79. AUT 1 Sisi / Austrian Ocean Racing Project Przemyslaw Tarnacki Ocean Challenge Club POLAND Volvo Ocean 65 20.37
80. Slug de la Mer / SHAPE UP MICHAEL TELEHA CORINTHIAN SAILING CLUB DALLAS, TX, USA OC 51 51
81. USA 113 SOCA Luis Juarbe PUR San Juan, PR, PUR Melges 32
82. USA 488 Solstice Jordan Mindich SMYC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
83. USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC West End, Tortola, BVI J111 36
84. Suki Brian Dunham Little harbor North Hampton, Nh, USA Beneteau Oceanis 46.1 46
85. Tabasco Mark Gifford Wiarton Yacht Club Waterloo, Ont, Can Custom Baltic 76 75
86. 911882 Taz Bernard Evan-Wong AYC StJohns, ANU RP 37
87. SXM 605 Team Island Water World Frits Bus Smyc Sxm, Sxm, SXM Melges 24 24
88. S Team Sprinto / Elena Benny Oosterhof SMYC Philipsburg, Upper Princess Quarter, SXM Sprinto 6.6 6.6
89. 17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65
90. FRA 4600 TONNERRE DE GLEN Dominique TIAN Société Nautique de Marseille Marseille, France, FRA KER 46 Custom 13.91
91. FRA 134 VICITAN olivier DELRIEU Yacht Club de France PARIS, PARIS, FRA class 40 40'
92. 850 Wanna B Jan Vanden Eynde SMYC Cole bay, Sint maarten, SXM ESSE 850 8.50
93. NED 9157 Westwind George Jansen de zeezeilers van marken Harlingen, NED Varianta 44 13 m
94. BAR 121 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. MIchael, BAR J121 40
95. USA 51104 Windwalker Jeff Butler Gibson Island Yacht Squadron McLean, VA, USA Hood 60 60

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022