2021 Bayview North Channel Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 108 AirForce Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27.25
2. USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
3. USA 107 Danger Zone Josh Hevron CSYC Harrison Twp., MI, USA Express 27 27
4. USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter Bayview Yacht Club Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27
5. USA 15790 Defiant Pete Fitzpatrick Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Morgan 27 27
6. USA 40401 Eagle One Timothy LaRiviere Bay View Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
7. USA 15370 Eliminator Christopher VanTol Bayview Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 MKII 35
8. USA 99 Evolution Eric / Dan Nikesch CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27
9. USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Bayview YC/Priems Yachting Society Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA North American 40 40
10. USA 502 Glory Rob Wood Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30'
11. USA 1027 GOAT YARD RACING GOAT YARD RACING Waikiki Y.C. GOAT YARD, MI, USA J 70 22.75
12. 25411 Hardly Tri-ing Martin Foster Viking Multihull Sail Club Chesterfield, MI, USA Corsair F31 R 31
13. USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Melges 32 32
14. USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Melges 32 32
15. USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
16. USA 56 JamJam James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Morgan 27 27
17. GBR 593 Marianne Peter E. Shumaker BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Melges 24 24
18. USA 595 Merak Adnan Medic CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Hunter Legend 37 37.5
19. USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
20. AUS 3002 Morticia Christopher Tuckfield & Patrick Pettengill Crescent Sail Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Seacart 30 30
21. USA 758 Never Alone Ross Nuechterlein CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
22. USA 820 New England Ropes Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24
23. 299 Pacu Raphael Chirolla EBC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Ranger 22 22
24. USA 454 Pepper Curtis Rozelle CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
25. USA 4530 Quadrophenia James Feldpausch None New Baltimore, MI, USA Catalina 27 27
26. USA 8242 RagDoll George Macon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Harrison Twp, MI, USA Star 22
27. USA 410 Rapsody in Blue Rhea Nicholas CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30
28. USA 32122 Riptide John Walton CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
29. USA 25 Ruby My Dear Franklin Poupore GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Express 27 27
30. USA 25258 Rugger Nikolaus Kowal-Besler North Star Sail Club Royal Oak, MI, USA S2 7.9 Custom 26'
31. USA 952 Sea Wise Chuck Weiss GPSC/BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Sloop-Bristol 27 27
32. USA 15861 Second Wind Don Healy CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
33. USA 350 Sixpence Jim Lieder Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30
34. USA 462 Solo Cup Brian Smith / Steve Tepel LSSC St Clair Shores, MI, USA S2 7.9 25’11
35. USA 632 Target Practice Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
36. USA 638 TOG Glenn Burton Bayview Yacht Club harper Woods, MI, USA Etchells 30
37. USA 61335 Unleaded Etienne St-Laurent Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Contour 34 SC 34
38. USA 46 Whattaride Christopher Cyrul North Cape East Lansing, MI, USA Wavelength 24 24
39. USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper Bayview Yacht Club G.P.Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022