65th Annual Miami to Key Largo Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 28604 Bogdan Rusu CGSC Miami, FL, USA Corsair F27 F 27
2. 161 Americana Randall Stanton CGSC Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Bermuda 40 40
3. USA 0501 Andiamo Zachary Segal Coral Reef Miami, FL, USA Jeanneau 479 47
4. 947 Archicat Manny Leon CGSC Miami, Fl, USA Hobie Cat 20 Miracle 20
5. Usa 143 Barracuda Branden Nathe Miami yacht Club Homestead, FL, USA A Class catamaran 18
6. 128 Boat Yeah! Genevieve Mak CGSC/TMCC Wilton Manors, FL, USA Corsair F27 27
7. 123 C-20 jay sonnenklar myc miami, fl, USA Nacra 20
8. - - Cool Cat Dave Koster Miami Yacht club Miami, FL, USA FP Mahe 36 36
9. USA 305 Coraggio 2 Chris Carlton coconut grove sailing club Coconut Grove, US, USA Carter 33 32'7
10. 172 Crickets Carlos Rojas Team Hammie Racing Key West, FL, USA Nacra 6.0 20
11. USA 51063 Dart William Bratt HISC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Farrier F25C 26.5
12. USA 357 Discovery Larry Thorson Upper Keys Sailing Club MIAMI BEACH, FL, USA Sabre34 Mark II 34
13. 313 Double Dutch Hans Evers MYC Miami Beach, FL, USA F16 Viper 16'
14. 3030 Dream On Eric Roberts Tequesta Yacht Club Tequesta, FL, USA RC 30 30
15. 1054 DUET William Stolberg HISC Lauderdale by the Sea, Fl, USA 1000 Sea Wind 33
16. USA 156 Eat Pasta, Go Fasta! Martin Langhoff Miami Rowing Club Miami, FL, USA Nacra 15 FCS 15
17. None Echo Michael Lingswiler Miami River Yacht Club MIAMI, FL, USA Custom 39' cat rigged sloop 39
18. USA 34 El Cucuy John Casey Lauderdale YC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA F18 18
19. 212 Elizabeth Belle Jay Flynn Coconut Grove Sailing Club Miami, FL, USA Sabre 362 36
20. 103 Eloisa Charlie Carricarte None Coral Gables, FL, USA Hunter 27-3 27
21. usa 507 Falcon David Reed apopka, fl, USA catamaran 18
22. 62 Follow Me Sackville Currie Blackpoint Multihulls Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Corsair F-27F 27’
23. 283 Good Ship Lollipop Claudia Schmid MYC and CABB Miami, FL, USA Nacra 6.0 NA 20 ft
24. USA 5150 Hakunamatata Douglas Russell Cat 44 Sunrise, FL, USA Hobie Cat 16 16
25. h306 Happy Our's Donald Shoquist UKSC Key Largo, Fl, USA hunter 306 30
26. 5 High Heels Kenny Pierce MYC Hialeah, Fl, USA Stilletto 23 23
27. 32697 Hoot Mon Greg McPhee CGSC Coral Gables, FL, USA Hobie 33 33
28. USA 112 Imagine Michael Duvall HISC Pompano Beach, FL, USA Kaufman 47 47
29. USA 111 INter 20 Terry Greene MYC Doral, FL, USA Nacra I-20 20
30. 038 Irie Mon Bruce Hutson CGSC Miami, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 40
31. USA 260 Jibsea Patrick McLaughlin Upper Keys Sailing Club Key Largo, FL, USA Hunter 260 26
32. 12 K 2 Scott Loesel Hillsboro Beach Deerfield Beach, FL, USA Hansa Skud 18 19
33. None Knee Deep Ed Liebler None Miramar, FL, USA Shearwater 28 shoal draft w/ lee boards 28
34. 107 Knot Yet Alan Moore Lake Monroe Sailing Association Casselberry, FL, USA Corsair 28R 28
35. 0351 Lady Grey Barry Simmons Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club Lighthouse Point, FL, USA Maine Cat 30 30
36. USA None Lateral Flow Jack Wilkens CGSC Westport, MA, USA Irwin CC Ketch 37
37. USA 310 Lil White Magic Joey Kolisch CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 22.75
38. USA 364 Love Is...Complicated! John Sherry MYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Corsair F24 MK ll 24
39. 1680 Lucky Dog Lisa Cannon Coconut grove sailing club Miami, Fl, USA Catalina MKII 34
40. 703 Lucky Tri Alejandro Perez Black Point Multihulls Weston, FL, USA Corsair 28 CC 28
41. 324 Lunasea Mike Austin Upper Keys Sailing Club key Largo, FL, USA Tartan 30 30
42. I Mystiko James Bartley CGSC Miami, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 400 40'
43. 47 Newborn Elf Urban Patterson CRYC UKSC Islamorada, FL, USA Corsair F-28R 28
44. 40 Osita Becky Lyons CGSC Miami, FL, USA Tartan 40 40
45. 28 Pantera Jason Ferreri Blackpoint Multihulls Miami, FL, USA Corsair 28 CC 28
46. 41 Paper Moon Eufrasio Volpe South Dade Marina & Eco Center Boca Raton, FL, USA S&S Dolphin 24 24
47. USA 30 Relentless III Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago US Sailing Miami Lakes, FL, USA Italia 9.98 33'8
48. USA 94 Ricochet Stefan Krumbiegel Blackpoint Multihulls Hialeah, FL, USA Corsair F27F 27
49. USA salu SALU Ric Pertierra Miami Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA Grampian 26 26
50. 412 Sashay John Sheldon Upper Keys Sailing Club Miami, Fl, USA Tartan 34C 34
51. USA 110 Sea Dragon John Hargrove Blackpoint Multihulls Palmetto Bay, FL, USA Corsair F-27F 27
52. AG 3 Sea Hagg Thomas Morrison Upper Keys Sailing Club Key Largo, FL, USA Allied Greenwich 24
53. USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill / Horst Baier CRYC and STC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4
54. USA 2 Shazam Michael Phillips miami yatch club Homestead, FL, USA Beach Catamaran 20
55. 7 Sonnenklar Law Jared Sonnenklar Key West Community Sailing Center Key West, FL, USA F18 18
56. 120 Speedwell Nicholas Nathanson Coconut Grove Sailing Club Miami, FL, USA Corsair 750 Sprint 24
57. USA 3311 Stalker Alexei Vasiliev RusSailYC Hollywood, FL, USA Tripp 33 33
58. USA 24 Sunquest Wilfredo Paredes US Sailing Miami, FL, USA Sloop 43
59. USA 5333 Team Exit Strategy Rick Jarchow US Sailing Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 24 24
60. USA 671 Team Paradise Duane Smith Team Paradise Homestead, FL, USA SONAR 23
61. USA 880 the General Leo Sage sailcamp DELRAY BEACH, FL, USA N-20 20
62. 967 The Rabbit Carl Wehe HISC Margate, Fl, USA H240 24
63. USA 164 Third Tri 2 Larry Geller HISC Boca Raton, FL, United States Corsair Sprint 750 24
64. USA 121 Tornado Evan Greene CABB Pembroke Pines, FL, USA Tornado 20'
65. 1 TriPolar Joe Geller Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club Boca Raton, FL, USA Sprint 750MKII 24
66. 228 Triumphant Rudolf Lang Blackpoint Mulithulls MIAMI, FL, USA Corsair F27-F 27
67. 4862 Victoria Alexander Birukoff Belarus Boca Raton, FL, USA J24 24
68. 95 Volvoreta Carlos Ortiz Kbyc Key biscayne, Fl, USA Corsair f31 31
69. 1 Windchimes Gary Miller Coconut Grove Sailing Club Miami, FL, USA Bristol 32

Main Menu

Anheuser-Busch Michelob Gold iFLY15 Foiling Catamarans   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021