2007 Stamford Denmark Friendship Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 4 Wendell Smith Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
2. USA 87569 Adrenaline Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
3. USA 15379 Air Express Chris Fesenmeyer Shore & Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA San Juan 30 29.86
4. USA 2807 Alpha Dog Jan Ivarsson(F) Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24
5. USA 4220 Amelia Alexander Jackson(F) NYYC Riverside, CT, USA NYYC 42 42
6. USA 380 Arcadia Quentin Thomas Douglaston Yacht Squadron Douglaston, NY, USA Beneteau First 375 38
7. USA 4208 Bandit Andrew Fisher NYYC/Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA NYYC Swan 42 42
8. USA 33675 Black & Blue David Schmidt Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
9. USA 33118 Black Pearl Michael Gehrling Sagmore Yacht Club Plainview, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
10. USA 25 Blue Yankee Robert Towse New York, Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Reichel Pugh 66 66 5
11. USA 51000 Bombardino James Sykes American YC New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53'
12. USA 41302 Borderline Stephen Bishop Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C and C 35 MK3 35
13. USA 32410 Bouree Doug Abel Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 30 29.92
14. USA 51233 Braveheart Rob Campbell Noroton Wilton, CT, USA J 120 40
15. USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33
16. USA 44007 Brown-eyed Girl Scott Dinhofer NYYC/IHYC Chappaqua, NY, USA J 44 44
17. USA 47 Bye Bye Blues Bob & Kathy Monro Stamford Darien, CT, USA J 120 40
18. USA 541 Byte Robert Alexander American New Canaan, CT, USA Melges 24 24
19. USA 54321 Cabady Randall/Matt Baldwin Ridgefield, CT, USA Taylor 42 42
20. USA 114 Cathexis Rocco Zaninelli YRALIS New York, NY, USA X-382 37.7
21. USA 32225 Celebration Sea Scout Ship 6 (Kai Horan)(F) E. Norwalk, CT, USA Custom 40 40
22. USA 42844 Charlie V Norman H. Schulman. M.D. sea cliiff; New York YC New York City, NY, USA J 44 44ft.
23. USA 40697 Checkmate Joyce Oberdorf Cedar Point Rowayton, CT, USA Frers 33 33
24. USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 122 40
25. USA 20464 Constellation William Osgood Riverside Riverside, CT, USA Ranger 28 28
26. USA 51169 Crazy Horse Ronald Weiss Breakwaters Stamford, CT, USA Frers 45 45
27. USA 10722 Dauntless Frog Charles O'Connor Sagamore Yacht Club East Norwich, NY, USA Chance 30/30 30'
28. USA 40036 Diana Midn. Candice Vermillion(F) US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Farr 40 OD 40
29. USA 729 Distant Drummer Gene Fignar Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 25 25
30. USA 39515 Elan Midn. Evan Denholm(F) US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, CAN Farr 395 OD 39.5
31. USA 22636 Elektra Charles G. Fischer Wilson Cove Yacht Club Sandy Hook, CT, USA Sloop 27
32. USA 359 Exhilaration Wendy Walasek(F) CIYC Brooklyn, NY, USA X-Yacht 34
33. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 OB 30
34. USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Robert Coulson Riverside Riverside, CT, USA Allied 30 30 30
35. USA 23998 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA C&C 40 40
36. USA 6160 Flo III Jim Goodridge Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA C&C 25 25
37. USA 142 Goombay Smash William Douglass(F) Pequot YC Stamford, CT, USA Melges 32 31.8
38. USA 32483 Heart's Desire Allen Lovejoy Riverside Y.C. Old Greenwich , CT, USA C&C 35 Mark III 34.6
39. USA 330 Helium Harrison Gill Cedar Point Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA J 30 30
40. USA 1200 High Noon Stephen & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Norwalk , CT, USA Tripp ILC 40C 41
41. USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43 43
42. USA 117 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Indian Harbor Yacht Club Ridgefield, CT, USA S2 9.1 30
43. USA 33 Huntress Ebbe Reker Northport Y.C. Northport, NY, USA C&C 35 Mk III 35
44. 7 Ideal 18 Charles Goodrich SYC Rowayton, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
45. 79 Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren IHYC Bedford, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
46. USA Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Karen Lau IHYC Bedford, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
47. 81 Ideal 18 Thom Flohr IHYC Bronxville, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
48. 5 Ideal 18 David Gurney Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
49. 131 Ideal 18 kees van meel OGYC old greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
50. 74 Ideal 18 Fiona Tingey SYC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
51. USA 949 Ilex II Frank Connolly Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Catalina 42 Mk II Sloop 43' 2
52. USA 51882 Illyria John Keenan(F) City Island YC New York, NY, USA J 120 40
53. USA 220 Imagine Joseph Schmitt Stony Brook Stony Brook, NY, USA Tarten 3000 30
54. USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35
55. 76 India Tamara Upham Indain Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
56. USA 32458 Janiferjil Jane Bergere Norwalk Yacht Club Rowayton, Ct., USA Sabre 34 Mk.1 34
57. USA 375 JetStar Mac McClellan Indian Harbor YC Norwalk, CT, USA Tartan Ten 33.20
58. 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman(F) OGYC Cos Cob, CT, USA Tartan 38 38
59. USA 22571 Letting Go Arthur Rich Breakwater Irregulars Croton-on-Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37'
60. USA 605 Liseleje Carsten Jacobs none Wilton, CT, USA PSN 30 29.80
61. USA 73042 Loki III Richard Correll MCYC Huntington, NY, USA S2 9.1 29.83
62. USA 67634 Lost In Space Paul Schroeder(F) Lake Carmel, NY, USA Merit 25 24.5
63. USA 41939 Luff Story Jacob Bernstein Sagamore Oyster Bay, NY, USA Tartan 31 31
64. USA 31 MaCherie II Edward Manes(F) Fayerweather Yacht Club Newtown, CT, USA Beneteau 32.5 32.5
65. USA 42832 Marie Paul Eliea Lloyd Harbor YC South Huntington, NY, USA Tartan 372 37
66. USA 32114 Maverick Keith Rehder Kew Gardens, NY, USA Olson 30 30
67. USA 585 Milagro Joseph A. DiLeo Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Sabre 28 28.4
68. USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton Y.C. Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
69. USA 50807 M-Squared Charlie Mack Stamford New Canaan, CT, USA J 120 40
70. USA 7 Nell John Byrne Darien, CT, USA Hobie 21 21
71. 121 NYC 5 Philip Meese Norwalk YC Rowayton, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
72. USA 51331 Oops! Alec/Bart Rapaport Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Quest 33 32.5'
73. USA 221 Orion Michael Sullivan(F) Fayerweather Fairfield, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.8
74. USA 22174 Orion Bryan Coon Ketewomoke YC/ KYC Hicksville, NY, USA Hunter 33 32'9
75. USA 23648 Phoenix Robert Lussi Singles Under Sail/USGGAUX Pound Ridge, NY, USA C&C 34 33.2
76. USA 259 Phoenix Stephen Longo Cedar Point YC Norwalk, CT, USA X-332 33
77. USA 74 PL3 Kevin Simmons Roton Point Rowayton, CT, USA C-Class Cat 25'
78. USA 111 Precious Cargo III Scott Spinoso(F) Oradell, NJ, USA Catamaran 18FT
79. USA 42060 Puff Mark Fagelman YRA LIS Pomona, NY, USA Nonsuch 33
80. USA 42546 Ranger's Charlie Irene Wolfson Setauket Yacht Club St. James, NY, USA X-332 33
81. USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Lloyd Harbor & Centerport Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39
82. USA 29098 Red Dog Mike Brown Saugatuck Harbor YC Norwalk, CT, USA Kalik 40 39.51
83. USA 42376 Relish! Lee Weiner Minuteman Westport, CT, USA Pearson 31-2 31
84. 216 Renegade Patrice Anibal Rocky Point Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
85. USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave Lloyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
86. USA 163 Rhiannon III Richard Nicholls Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA J 109 35
87. USA 55155 Rima2 John Brim New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA RP 55 55
88. USA 52209 Rogue Edward Dole LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35
89. USA Ideal 18 Sierra Gregg Delany Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
90. USA 2885 Sojourn David Murcott Sagamore Yacht Club East Norwich, NY, USA Catalina 30
91. USA 40025 Solution Brian Giorgio(F) US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, CAN Farr 40 OD 40
92. USA 130 Soul Rebel Richard Rubel LHYC Northport, NY, USA J 80 26
93. USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey off soundings Poughquag, NY, USA J 120 40
94. USA 12362 Soup Bone III Thomas Campbell Halloween Stamford, CT, USA Morgan 30/2 29.9
95. USA 51241 South Wind Walter & Joy Pierson Indian Harbor Stamford, CT, USA Swan 44 44
96. USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26
97. USA 15176 Stiletto Shawn Mullane Indian Harbor Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Wavelength 24 24
98. USA 40159 Stout Rob Phelps(F) Riverside Stamford, CT, USA J 29 29
99. USA 117 Swan Ed McKeever Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA S2 9.1 29' 11
100. KB 2 Tacita Kerry and Christine leClue Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA leCompte Fastnet 45 44'10
101. USA 30736 Tecumseh Don Rotzien Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35.7
102. USA 51694 Tenacity III Peter Gould Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 466 46
103. USA 43391 Tomfoolery II Herb Ward Rowayton, CT, USA J 36 36
104. USA 31764 Valkyrie Per Sorensen Minuteman YC Westport, CT, USA Beneteau First 32 32.75
105. USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander B30 29.90
106. USA 83033 Vex Doug Vaughn LHYC Northport, NY, USA J 33 33
107. USA 896 Vignette Alex Russell Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA Custom Sloop 30'
108. USA 41269 Vitesse Bill Krasnor Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 35 35
109. USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
110. USA 22 Wind Dancer Emilio Gonzalez Scarsdale, NY, USA Tartan 3000 30
111. USA 570 Windswept Rick Crossman Riverside Y.C. Old Greenwich, CT, USA Cal 33-2 33
112. USA 52750 Wingweaver Cecil Hemingway Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35'
113. USA 161 Witchcraft Stephen Petri(F) Halloween YC Darien, CT, USA Ranger 33 33
114. USA 51226 Xanadu Richard Nugent Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA X-Yacht 41

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019