2015 Chester Race Week
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. CAN 7315 7315 John Hokanson Chester YC Chester, NS, CAN Star 22
2. CAN 99050 Agent 99 Rob Crutcher BBYC Bedford, NS, CAN C&C 99 33
3. Can 430 Agincourt Bob Cragg Chester Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN N/M 43CR 42.9
4. CAN 4 Aileen Michael Kelley Indian Point Mahone Bay, NS, CAN IOD 33
5. CAN B96 Akubra Reginald Goodday CYC Halifax, NS, CAN J 44 44
6. CAN 154 All That JAS Steve Stairs CYC Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
7. CAN 203 Ascent David Bezanson Waegwoltic Halifax, NS, CAN Kirby 25 25
8. CAN 20250 Aspire II James Gaw SYC Eastern Passage, NS, CAN Catalina 27 27
9. B 227 Barbarian Keith Fox Cyc Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
10. CAN 33149 Bazinga! Donald K Walker rnsys Dartmouth, NS, CAN C&C 33 29
11. CAN 10 Bella Ted Murphy RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN IOD 33
12. CAN 834 Bella Rena Henry Demone Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN Sonar 23
13. CAN 51450 Black Pearl Ross Leighton RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 120 40
14. CAN 610 Blackjack Kim Gibson Shediac Bay Yacht Club Fredericton, NB, CAN J 70 22.75
15. CAN 35038 Brigand Shawn Mulrooney Chester Yacht Club Chester Basin, NS, CAN ID35 35
16. CAN 144 Brilliance Richard Calder Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Dartmouth, NS, CAN J 120 40
17. USA 39503 Chaos Mark Gosine Dartmouth Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 395 39.5
18. CAN 35026 Climax Nathan Reece / Emmanuel Comtois Dartmouth Yacht Club Dartmouth, NS, CAN 1D35 35
19. CAN 25444 Crackerjack!!! John Traves RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 35 35
20. CAN 279 Dart John Grantmyre RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
21. CAN 50271 Deviation Stu McCrea RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 120 40
22. CAN 504 Domino Bob Fraser Indian Point Yacht Club Chester Basin, NS, CAN Dullia 30 30
23. CAN 571 Echo John Whynacht Lunenburg Yacht Club Mahone Bay, NS, CAN Sonar 23
24. CAN 7 Elida Jay Nadelson CYC Chester, NS, CAN IOD 33
25. CAN B45 Esprit Andrew Murphy RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
26. CAN 235 Favourite Child Carlisle & Erin Norwood RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29
27. CAN 274 Feather Sara Filbee CYC Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
28. CAN 101 Fish 'n Chips Christian Luthi Murder Point Sailing Mahone Bay, NS, CAN Bluenose 20
29. CAN 21 Five of Harts Gordon Hart DYC Dartmouth, NS, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
30. CAN 256 Flux Jordan MacNeil RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 30 30
31. USA 121 Goat Whisperer Dale Robertson RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 80 26
32. CAN 15005 Grand Cru Mike Kennedy Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN J 120 40
33. 162 Hackmatack Nicholas Lewin Cyc Chester, Ns, Can Bluenose 23
34. CAN 57 Head Games Terry Schnare Chester Yacht Club Chester Basin, NS, CAN J 29 FR OB 29.5
35. CAN 355 Hearts3 Graham Eisenhauer Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 23
36. CAN 54340 Helms Deep Mike Sutton RNSY Halifax, NS, CAN Soto 40 40
37. CAN 34440 Highlander Dan Pride RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN DB1 33
38. CAN 2113 Hold Fast Daniel Males Bedford basin yacht club Grand lake, NS, CAN J 24 24
39. CAN 66 Hornpipe Mathew Murphy rnsys Halifax, NS, can Bluenose 23
40. CAN 131 Hotspur Tyson Hynes CBYA Halifax, NS, CAN Santana 23 23
41. CAN 23 Hummin Bill Haliburton RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Soling 26
42. CAN 3968 HypeWave Chris Veinot RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 24 24
43. KC 670 Illusion Mike Morris Chester YC Bedford, NS, CAN Windward Yachts 36 35
44. CAN 83270 Incorrigible Sam Lamey Chester Chester, NS, CAN J 27 27.5
45. B 47 Island Girl Travis Blain cyc Chester, NS, can Bluenose 23
46. CAN 84675 J (2.2) Jim Snair LYC Lunenburg, NS, CAN J 29 29
47. CAN 229 J 35 Andrew Childs RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 35 35
48. CAN 282 J Hawk Thane MacDonald Chester Yacht Chester, NS, CAN J 35 35
49. CAN 31587 Jah Mon Carl Davis chester yacht club Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 FR IB 29.5
50. USA 41057 J'ai Tu Rodney Johnstone / Gary Bennett Wadawanuck YC/Chester YC Storrs, CT, USA J 35 35
51. CAN 42 Jamming Nicholas Hamblin Hubbards Head St Margarets Bay, NS, CAN J 24 24
52. CAN 008 Just Add Water Jesleine Baker RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 30 30
53. CAN 59115 Koobalibra David Barlow RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 115 38
54. CAN 8 La Diva Stephen Bond CYC Chester Basin, NS, CAN IOD 33
55. CAN 3849 Lightning McQueen Ian Dawson BBYC Bedford, NS, CAN J 24 24
56. CAN 2108 Lowlife Casey Leblanc Chester Blandford, NS, CAN J 24 24
57. CAN 34539 MacIntosh Durk Steigenga Chester Yacht Club Hubbards, NS, CAN Custom Cartwright 44
58. CAN 5095 Magic Bus Greg Hardy RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 40 OD 40
59. 116 Mahaska Karl Mitchell Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg County, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
60. USA 624 Martha Jane John Jenkins Lunenburg Lunenburg, NS, CAN Sonar 23
61. CAN 835 Maslow Paul Tingley Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 23
62. CAN 66 Matador Gregory Blunden Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
63. CAN 221 Mayhem Richard Gerstenberger dyc Dartmouth, NS, CAN C&C 29 Mark II 29
64. CAN 506 McMac Rory Macdonald RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 105 34.5
65. CAN 1 Mighty Mo Richard Thompson Chester yacht club Chester, NS, CAN IOD 33
66. CAN 22440 Mischief Jeff Costwell RNSYS Head of St Margarets Bay, NS, CAN C&C 40 40
67. USA 462 Model T Lesley Taylor Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN Sonar 23
68. CAN 34679 Moderation Steve Williston LaHave River Yacht Club Bridgewater, NS, CAN Mirage 27 27
69. B407 Night Train Greg Flynn Buffalo Canoe Club Toronto, ontario, Can Bluenose 23'6
70. CAN 54 Njord Blaine MacNeil Dartmouth Yacht Club dartmouth, ns, USA Beneteau 36.7 35.04
71. USA 28 One More Time Rob Gale RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
72. CAN 41848 Osprey Todd MacEachern RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Beneteau 305 30
73. CAN 222 Painkiller Paul Dexter RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29
74. CAN 117 Paradigm Shift Don Williams LYC Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29
75. CAN 399 Patience Bruce Flinn Chester Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Nonsuch 30 Ultra 30
76. CAN 754 PING Andreas Josenhans Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, USA Sonar 23
77. CAN 8 Poohsticks Colin Mann Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN J 92 30
78. CAN 4540 Prairie Oyster Mike Klassen CYC Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN CS 30 30
79. B 347 Privateer Connor Mraz CYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Bluenose 23
80. CAN 59711 Pursuit Bob Belliveau cyc Chester, NS, CAN Peterson Custom 46 46
81. CAN 52556 Ramillies David Wilson RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Beneteau First 44.7 44.7
82. USA 683 Ramrod Rodrick Jabin Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30
83. 85 Rebel Thomas Murphy CYC Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
84. CAN 376 Re-demp-tion Bill Adams RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 70 22.75
85. CAN 64 Reprieve David Chandler Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
86. CAN 4097 Roguewave Elizabeth Whyte RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Viking 28 28
87. FKC 21 Rondo Dayna Nelder IPYC Mahone Bay, NS, CAN Folkboat 25'2
88. CAN 31991 Rumblefish Scott Covey Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN J 29 FRIB 29.5
89. CAN 5461 Rush Hour Ross Romney LYC / CYC Halifax, NS, CAN J 24 25
90. CAN 17 Scamp Stuart Hebb LYC Lunenburg, NS, USA Sonar 23
91. CAN 34429 Scotch Mist IV Chris MacDonald Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29
92. CAN 219 Scotch on the Rocks Arthur Backman Chester Chester, NS, CAN T 10 33'
93. 12 Sea Biscuit Shannon Black chester yacht club chester, ns, cda Bluenose 23
94. USA 4962 SEABREAKER Bruce Nunn CYC Dartmouth, ns, CAN cAND C 25
95. CAN 1046 Seasong Heiner Josenhans Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN Tanzer 22 22
96. CAN P3 Seneca David Creighton CYC Chester, NS, USA Classic 48
97. B 266 Shaken Knot Stirred Malcolm Fraser Chester Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 22
98. CAN 425 Shenanagans Jonathan Chiasson lunenburg Lunenburg, NS, can Sonar 23
99. CAN 44025 Showgirl Drew Bethune CYC Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 38 Mk1 38
100. Can 1857 Sisu David Peer Martinon Yacht Club/GLYC Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN Tanzer 22 22.5
101. CAN 34142 Slyfox James Mosher LUNENBURG YACHT CLUB Lunenburg, NS, CAN Peterson 29 29
102. CAN 366 SOT After Greg Bailly Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 23
103. CAN 192 Spare Change Ryan Gallant SMSC Tantallon, NS, CAN Kirby 25 25
104. CAN 3 Squall Peter Wickwire RNSYS/RCYC/IPYC Halifax, NS, CAN IOD 33
105. CAN 14975 Surprise Phil Dumaresq Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 38 38
106. CAN 196 Sweet Pea Hugh Smith CYC Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
107. CAN 29 Tangley Jonathan Ross Charlottetown Charlottetown, PEI, CAN Farr 30 30
108. USA 135 Team Ocean John Roy RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Melges 32 31'10'
109. CAN 7 Tempus Fugit David McVay CYC Markham, Ont, CAN Alberg 37 37.17'
110. CAN 23 The Red Boat Chris Gilmore RKYC Saint John, NB, CAN Farr 30 30
111. B 138 The Rest Mike Hill Chester Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
112. CAN 84037 Third Wave Steve Davies RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 37R 40
113. CAN 2372 Tuna Frank Egan Royal Canadian Navy Halifax, NS, CAN CS 36 36.5
114. CAN 47 Venturesome Ben Maloney RNSYS Bedford, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
115. USA Q5 Virginia John W Wurts Jr. Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Universal Q 43.84
116. CAN 257 Wahoo Andreas Demone Chester Yacht Club Vancouver, BC, CAN Bluenose 23
117. CAN B69 Wanderer Denis Dyer CYC Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
118. CAN 50141 Wandrian Bill Tucker Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Taylor 41 41
119. CAN 553 Warp Drive Thomas Avery Chester Chester, NS, CAN Sonar 23
120. CAN 4282 Waverunner Will Nauss Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN J 24 24
121. CAN 331 Yemanja Susan Crocker CYC Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
122. Can 235 Zephyr Heather Robertson Chester Yacht Club Chester NS, NS, Can Bluenose 23

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021