39th Annual SPYC Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup / Ted Irwin Memorial
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. IRL 3600 Abeona Joseph Toth SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Mumm 36 35' 10
2. IRL 3600 Abeona 2 Joseph Toth USA Mumm 36
3. USA 425 After You John Gardner Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA Mark II 38
4. 40980 Back Off Tony Barrett SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Soverel 33 33
5. 93 Breezin Bayou Stephen Mitcham DIYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J105 34.5
6. USA 632 Cayennita III Antonio F. Sanpere St. Petersburg Y.C. St. Petersburg, FL, USA C&C 24 24
7. USA 46453 Chip’s All In Chip Merlin SPYC Tampa, FL, USA B-32 32
8. 46453 Chip's All In 2 Brian Malone HTSC SAINT PETERSBURG, FL, USA B-32 32
9. USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC/TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5
10. 4951 First Wind Declared Chute 3-8-21 Art Cupps DIYC Tampa, FL, USA CSY 44
11. USA 25 Fortissimo 2 Richard Nugent NYYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA IC 37 37
12. USA 25 Fortissimo ORC Richard Nugent SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA IC 37 37
13. USA 15 Gimmi Shelter Lon Ethington St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24
14. 1457 Hula Girl II Steve Shortt SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 36 MK II 36
15. USA 14 Island Hopper Carol Elwood DBC Dunedin, FL, USA Hooks Custom 34 34
16. USA 206 Koinonia II Declared Chute 3-18-19 Garth Reynolds St. Petersburg Sailing Association St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tartan 33 33'9
17. USA 038 Mi Sueño Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano St Petersburg YC & SA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44
18. USA 40037 Pendragon Mike Kayusa Davis Island Yacht Club FtMyers, FL, USA Farr 40 40
19. USA 48 Prime Plus Frank Hanna / Mark Requa Boca Ciega Yacht Club Redington Shores, FL, USA Beneteau 445 44
20. USA D2 Salt D Dan & Danette Gross SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Jeanneau Sun Od 43
21. USA 169 Shambala JA Booker USA Melges 32
22. USA 169 Shambhala J A Booker Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 32 32
23. 304 Surge Declared Cruising Chute 3/25/21 Charles Archer St. Pete Sailing Association Pinellas Park, FL, USA Compass 47 47
24. USA 11 TackTick Michael Siedlecki St Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24
25. USA 1180 Volpe George Haynie DIYC Tampa, USA Melges 32 32
26. USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas St. Petersburg Yacht Club Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38
27. USA 42341 Warrior 2 Grant Dumas USA Tripp 38
28. USA 39523 Wasabi Eric Lopez US Sailing Palm Harbor, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5
29. USA 39523 Wasabi 2 Eric Lopez USA Farr 395
30. USA 38 XTC Thomas Glew St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 461 46
31. USA 40688 Yard Goat James Myers DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Soverel 33

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022