2021 Star Class North American Championships
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 7209 7209 (Master) Ian Trotter / John Rudderham Southwestern Yacht Club USA Star 22
2. USA 7462 7462 (Master) David Watt / William Siemers Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle USA Star 22
3. USA 7985 7985 (Junior) Chas Beek / Chuck Beek NHYC USA Star 22
4. USA 8000 8000 (Master) Shane Zwingelberg / Arthur Anosov Annapolis YC Baltimore, MD, USA Star 22
5. USA 8088 8088 (Exalted Grand Master) Stephen Gould / Greg Sieck St. Francis Yacht Club USA Star 22
6. USA 8101 8101 (Junior) Marleigh Henehan / Kole Kammerer Mission Bay YC USA Star 22
7. USA 8184 8184 (Exalted Grand Master) David Branch / Leandra Branch South Sound Sailing USA Star 22
8. USA 8189 8189 (Grand Master) Scott Mason / Richard Gadbois NHYC USA Star 22
9. USA 8203 8203 (Master) Brian Ledbetter / Ben Wilkinson Seattle Yacht Club USA Star 22
10. USA 8528 8209 (Master) George Szabo / Guy Avellon USA Star 22
11. USA 8218 8218 (Senior) Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith BCYC USA Star 22
12. USA 8230 8230 (Grand Master) Steve Brown / Keanen Brizendine Bahia Corinthian YC USA Star 22
13. USA 8260 8260 (Grand Master) Carl Buchan / Jamie Buchan CYC Seattle USA Star 22
14. USA 8269 8269 (Master) Mat Johnson / Charles Koules SFYC USA Star 22
15. USA 8275 8275 (Grand Master) Nick Madigan / Ian Coleman NHYC USA Star 22
16. USA 8291 8291 (Grand Master) William Swigart / Simon Van Wonderen Royal Hong Kong/NHYC USA Star 22
17. USA 8302 8302 (Junior) Roberto Ayala / Hendrik Reidel SMWYC USA Star 22
18. USA 8306 8306 (Master) Charles Buckingham / Isao Toyama NHYC USA Star 22
19. USA 8317 8317 (Grand Master) Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard ABYC USA Star 22
20. USA 8362 8362 (Senior) Daniel Cayard / Paul Cayard St. Francis Yacht Club USA Star 22
21. USA 8423 8423 (Master) Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club, Wyzata Yacht Club USA Star 22
22. USA 8439 8439 (Exalted Grand Master) Jack Rickard / AJ Brown Racine YC USA Star 22
23. USA 8440 8440 (Grand Master) Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC USA Star 22
24. USA 8448 8448 (Grand Master) John MacCausland / Brian Terhaar Cooper River YC USA Star 22
25. USA 8460 8460 (Exalted Grand Master) Larry Whipple / Mark Strube Coral Reef YC USA Star 22
26. USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Scott Barnard / Craig Moss NHYC USA Star 22
27. USA 8509 8509 (Grand Master) Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club USA Star 22
28. USA 8520 8520 (Exalted Grand Master) Andy MacDonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club USA Star 22
29. USA 8555 8555 (Exalted Grand Master) John Dane / Dave Martin PCYC USA Star 22
30. USA 8570 8570 (Grand Master) Doug Smith / Caleb Paine St. Francis YC/Treasure Island SC USA Star 22

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022