2022 Antigua Sailing Week
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. GBR 4776L Akouavi Chris Swallow Burton Sailing Club Lichfield, Staffordshire, GBR Pogo 12.50 40
2. LTU 001 AMBERSAIL2 Raimundas Siugzdinis AORC Vilnius, Vilnius, LTU VO 65 65
3. Aproache Nevis Joaquín Vázquez Madrid, Madrid, Spain DUFOUR 460 46
4. Asterias Bartz Schneider San Francisco, CA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 46 46
5. 34195 Belafonte Jocelyn Mclaren Gimli Yacht Club Winnipeg, MB, CAN C&C 38 Landfall 38
6. USA 52915 Blitz Peter Corr STTYC St Thomas, USVI, USA King 40 40
7. FRA 53131 BLUE SKIES Gerard QUENOT La Rochelle Nautique LA JARNE, FRA JPK 1030 34
8. Braque Adrian Leutenegger Dufour 520 52
9. Bright Idea Frits Janssen RSrnYC Hamble, Hampshire, GBR Beneteau Oceanis 48 48
10. ITA 8075 Caccia a la Volpe Carlo Falcone ITA 44
11. GBR 7825T Caipirinha Patrick Holloran Jolly Harbour Brentwood, Essex, UK First 40.7 40
12. Caribbean Queen 2 Benjamin Few Brown Seaview Yacht Club Salisbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom Jeanneau SO 42i 42
13. ANT 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Sandy Mair Antigua YC St. John's, ANU First 35 35
14. DEN 456 Daisy Torben Lundgren Sejlklubben Køge Bugt Skibby, Denmark, DK First 456 46
15. GBR 4778R / 2215L EH01 - GYR Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK First 47.7 47
16. FIN 15682 Eira Sebastian Gylling Nyländska Jaktklubben Helsinki, Nyland, FIN Swan 51 51
17. GBR 4860R El Ocaso Chris Body RSrnYC / RORC Esher, Surrey, GBR J 122 40
18. IRL 1944 Galileo Sean Lemass National Yacht Club, Royal Irish Yacht Club NYC RIYC Dublin, Ireland, IRL First 47.7 49
19. NED 7183 Geronimo Erik Veldhuizen KNRZV Amsterdam, Netherlands, NED Swan 651 65
20. FRA 51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Tristan Marmousez Club Nautique du Marin Les Trois-Ilets, Martinique, MTQ Surprise Archambault 24
21. ITA 15111 Hatha Maris Lyssandra Barbieri Jolly Harbour Yacht Club St Mary, St Mary, ANU Dufour 40 40
22. Hello Fun Steve Stewart Seaview Yacht Club Great Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom Jeanneau Sun 40
23. CAN 1213 Hermes Alistair Langhorne Itchenor Sailing Club London, London, GBR Pogo 12.5 40
24. GBR 8654R Holding Pattern Sir Richard Matthews RTYC, WMYC Colchester, Essex, GBR ST370 37
25. Imagine Of Falmouth Jon Constantine Jolly Harbour Yacht Club St Mary's, Antigua Feeling 39 39
26. Jack Tai II/Painkiller 3 Alice Martin Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 45 45
27. NM 2477 Jaguar Jim Ryan Connetquot River Dinghy Club GREENPORT, NY, USA J 120 40
28. Java Jive Nicholas Mcghee Pequonnock Yacht Club East Hartland, CT, USA Ranger 33 33
29. 443 Jenk Remco van Dortmondt sera boca marina Willemstad, x, CW J105 34
30. 5301C Jigsaw Ian Galbraith Clyde Corinthian Glasgow, UK, GBR Oyster 53 53
31. GBR 363X KAI Tim Knight Lymington. PCYC Lymington, UK, GBR Pogo 12.50 40
32. KH+P Bequia Thomas Priebus GER DUFOUR 412 41
33. KH+P Bermuda Helmut Haas Germany DUFOUR 412 41
34. KH+P Culebra Marcus Zinth GERMANY DUFOUR 460 46
35. KH+P Exuma Ulrich Dobler Esslingen, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland DUFOUR 460 46
36. KH+P Feroe Martin Poulsen / Niels Jervelund Germany Dufour 520 52
37. KH+P Klee Thomas Priebus GERMANY Oceanis 51.1 51
38. KH+P Lea Alexander Pfeiffer Germany MOORINGS 48.4 48
39. KH+P Meant To Be Thomas Sparrer Yachtclub Weiden Stuttgart, GER Beneteau Oceanis 48 48
40. KH+P Moby Sick Kunz Francois Switzerland Dufour 520 52
41. KH+P Nolde Melanie Rensing GER DUFOUR 460 46
42. KH+P Rubens Martin Sager Segelclub Hallwil / www.skipperversicherungen.ch Beinwil am See, Seetal, Switzerland DUFOUR 500 50
43. KH+P Tabula Rasa Tim Ford Poole, Dorset, GBR Beneteau Oceanis 46 46
44. KH+P TORNE Andreas Kadelbach GER DUFOUR 460 46
45. KHS&S Contractors ~ Girl Neil Harvey/ Michael Cannon Storm Trysail Club Belleair, FL, USA Dufour 455 45
46. GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Adrian Lee RORC London, GBR Swan 60 62
47. IVB 717 Libertas Walter Keenan RBVIYC Nanny Cay, Tortola, BVI First 40 (short keel) 40
48. ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40
49. Maguy 3 Karst Ijtsma Netherland, Netherlands Beneteau Oceanis 461 46
50. FRA 150433 Mahana Jean Yves Thomas paimpol Paimpol, France, FRA Ice Yacht 52 RS 52
51. Nosy Be Edward (Eddie) Waistell DYC ANTIGUA Sun Odyssey 519 52
52. ANT 1901 NSA Spirit Jules Mitchell ANT CORK 1720 26
53. AUT 2002 Ocean Breeze Steven Travis Seattle Yacht Club/CYC Seattle Mercer Island, WA, USA volvo70 70
54. GBR 8405R Olympia’s Tigress Susan Glenny RORC London, GBR First 40 40
55. GBR 786N OMII Shahid Hamid SNST Bucks, Bucks, UK Swan 58 58
56. GBR 7951R Optimus Prime David Latham RORC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR First 40 40
57. GBR 1 Ortac Peter Hopps London Corinthian Sailing Club X, X, GBR First 40.7 40
58. CAN 1076 Panacea X Katy Campbell n/a Nanaimo, BC, CAN Salona 45 45
59. GBR 4669R Pata Negra Jonathon Pudney Itchenor Sailing Club Chichester, West Sussex, GBR IRC 46 46
60. Penmanship Michael Penman / Shane Young USA Chris White Atlantic 72 72
61. FRA 9833 PepsiMax ~ Montebello Sacha DAUNAR YACHT CLUB DE SAINT FRANCOIS PETIT-BOURG, FRA FIRST CLASS10 34
62. GBR 4985L Pleione David Hobbs Antigua Yacht Club Grantham, Lincolnshire, GBR Alubat Cigale 16 54
63. Polygala Moritz Reiger GERMANY Oceanis 51.1 51
64. ANT 3030 REBEL Sir Hugh Bailey Antigua, ANU Farr 45 45
65. GBR 946R Runaway Norman Chessman Royal Lymington/Town Lymington, Hampshire, UK IMX 40 40
66. GBR 2752R Sao Jorge Germaine Williams RORC London, Greater London, GBR Harmony 52 52
67. GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Ross Applebey Guernsey Yacht Club Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Oyster 48 48
68. Schrodinger Stevie Beckett UNITED KINGDOM Dufour 413 41
69. ANT 2300 SCIA Rocco Falcone ITA Custom 33 33
70. GBR 9095R Sete Mares COLIN BALDWIN none PORTSMOUTH, Hampshire, UK Archambault 40 40
71. ANT 486 Sleeper-Scrounger Jonty Layfield ANT Cork 1720 26
72. GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Peter Anthony ANTIGUA Farr 65 65
73. SqueakyBrat II Fabio Muzio Circeo Yacht Vela Club ITA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 469 47
74. Sweet Disposition Rene Verbrugh Haarlem, NDL Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 40
75. Talitha Jeff Dickinson Aspen Yacht Club Carbondale, CO, USA Oceanis 41.1 41
76. Team Beaufort ~ Phat Dolphin Ton Netjes NED Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 47 47
77. 911882 Team Taz Bernie Wong ANT RP 37 37
78. Tintoret Jan Soderberg KSSS SWEDEN DUFOUR 500 50
79. 6804 Tosca Ken Howry / Alex Thompson N/A Wilmington, USA Gunboat 68 21.4
80. USA 61136 TSCHUSS Johnny Mordaunt NYYC/Royal Cork YC Lymington, Hants, GBR Fast40+ 41
81. ANT 1865 Voilactus Eduardo Lentz SAILING ASSOCIATION OF INTER-MOUNTAIN LAKES Superior, CO, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 44
82. ANT 1976 Whiplash Ashley Rhodes Antigua Yacht Club English Harbour, St pauls, ANT Melges 24 24
83. BAR 121 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. MIchael, BAR J121 40
84. USA 68750 Wings Andrew McIrvine RORC London, London, UK J 121 40
85. Zosca Andrew Buys / J Bodnar Coconut Grove Sailing Club, Miami USA Sun Odyssey 449 44

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy