2022 Antigua Sailing Week
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. GBR 4776L Akouavi Chris Swallow Burton Sailing Club Lichfield, Staffordshire, 044 Pogo 12.50 12.16
2. USA 52915 Blitz Peter Corr STTYC St Thomas, USVI, USA King 40 40
3. GBR 9999 Blue Fin Rodney Dodd Antigua St. Johns, Willikies, ANT Jeanneau DS 54 54
4. FRA 53131 BLUE SKIES Gerard QUENOT La Rochelle Nautique LA JARNE, FRA JPK 1030 10,30
5. SBH 380 Boost'n sail FOR SALE Mowgli Fox Lil'E Saint Barth saint barthelemy, FRA Melges 24
6. na 54 Bunglebird Robbie Ferron SMYC Sint Maarten, AHO Nonsuch 33 33
7. ANU 3 Challenger Xavier Athill ANT Cork 1720 26.2
8. ANT 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Sandy Mair Antigua YC St. John's, ANU First 35 35
9. ANT 2 Dufour 460 GL Adrian Leutenegger Sailinpassion 8546 Islikon, Thurgau, CHE Dufour 460 GL 46
10. GBR 4778R EH01 - GYR Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Beneteau First 47.7 14.5
11. GBR 4860R El Ocaso Chris Body RSrnYC / RORC Esher, Surrey, GBR J 122 40
12. GBR 1321L Escapado Mike Pickering West Lancashire Yacht Club Wilmslow, Cheshire, GBR First 40.7 40
13. GBR UK3 ex Lascaris Tim Ford Peter Gordon UK Moorings 46.3 46
14. Can 220 Fat Boys Club steve wells Rlowyc Dryden, ON, CAN KP44 44
15. SBH 54 FLYING NEMO Patrick BERNIER CNSB Saint Barthelemy, FRANCE, SBH DEHLER30 OD 9,14
16. IRL 1944 Galileo Sean Lemass National Yacht Club Dublin, Ireland, irl First 47.7 49
17. NED 7183 Geronimo Erik Veldhuizen KNRZV Amsterdam, Netherlands, NED Swan 651 19,98m
18. GBR 4723L Hermes Alistair Langhorne Itchenor Sailing Club London, London, GBR Pogo 12.5 12.5
19. ANU 150 HIGH TIDE Geoffrey Pidduck AYC ANU Dehler 34 34
20. GBR 8654R Holding Pattern Richard Matthews RTYC, WMYC Colchester, Essex, GBR ST370 11.31
21. None Imagine Of Falmouth Jon Constantine Jolly Harbour Yacht Club St Minver, Cornwall, UK Feeling 39 39
22. NM 2477 Jaguar Jim Ryan Connetquot River Dinghy Club GREENPORT, NY, USA J 120 40
23. 5301C Jigsaw Ian Galbraith Clyde Corinthian Glasgow, UK, GBR Oyster 53 53
24. GBR 363X KAI Tim Knight Lymington Lymington, UK, GBR Pogo 12.50 40
25. GER 2 KH&P Albatross Melanie Rensing Germany DUFOUR 460 46
26. KH&P Bequia Peter Kratschmer Brasil DUFOUR 412 41
27. GER 3 KH&P Bermuda NEU Reserviert Evlt Haas Germany DUFOUR 412 41
28. STZ 2 KH&P Braque Jakob Oetiker Switzerland Dufour 520 52
29. KH&P Culebra N N GER DUFOUR 460 46
30. KH&P Exuma Ulrich Dobler Germany DUFOUR 460 46
31. GER 3 KH&P Jada Alexander Pfeiffer Germany Mooring 48.4 48
32. GER 8 KH&P Klee Hartmut Holtmann USA Oceanis 51.1 51
33. GER 5 KH&P LOSINJ Martin Paulsen Germany Sun Odyssey 520 52
34. IRL 4 KH&P MAYOTTE Garvey Coleman Ireland Sun Odyssey 519 51
35. GER 2 KH&P Meant to Be Thomas Sparrer Germany Mooring 48.4 48
36. STZ 4 KH&P Mobysick Francois Kunz Switzerland Dufour 520 52
37. STZ 5 KH&P Tintoret Martin Sager Switzerland DUFOUR 460 46
38. GER 6 KH&P TORNE Andreas Kadelbach Germany DUFOUR 460 46
39. GER 4 KH+P Contigo Hartmut Holtmann GER Dufour 412 GL Liberty 41
40. GER 7 KH+P Curacao Hartmut Holtmann GER Dufour 412 GL Liberty 41
41. GER 10 KH+P Hobbes Hartmut Holtmann GER Dufour 460 46
42. GER 9 KH+P Hopper Hartmut Holtmann USA Dufour 520 GL 52
43. 00 KHS&S Contractors (GIRL) Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey Storm Trysail Club Belleair, FL, USA Dufour 455 45' (13.76m)
44. GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Lee Adrian RORC London, GBR Swan 60 62
45. Unknown Liaison (could change) Gary Schrodt Coconut Grove Sailing Club, Miami Coral Gables, FL, USA Dufour 412(Dream Yacht Charters) 41 feet
46. ANT 104 Liquid Pamela Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40
47. FRA 1895 Lorina Hein D'Haene YCF Lummen, Belgiƫ, Belgiƫ Swan 601 60
48. CRO - Moonflower 3 Chloe Need N/A Nantwich, Cheshire, ENG Salona 44 13.4 M
49. ANU 1 NSA Spirit Jules Mitchell ANT CORK 1720 26.2
50. ANT 2 NSA Valiant Joshua Daniels ANT Cork 1720 26.2
51. AUT 2002 Ocean Breeze Steven Travis CYC Seattle Mercer Island, WA, USA volvo70 70
52. GBR 786N OMII Shahid Hamid SNST Bucks, Bucks, UK Swan 58 58
53. GBR 4669R Pata Negra Jonathon Pudney Itchenor Sailing Club Chichester, West Sussex, GBR IRC 46 46
54. FRA 9833 PepsiMax Sacha DAUNAR YACHT CLUB DE SAINT FRANCOIS PETIT-BOURG, FRA FIRST CLASS10 34
55. fra 127 piment rouge pierre de saint vincent sete bordeaux, FRA outremer 51 15.65
56. ANT 3030 REBEL Sir Hugh Bailey Antigua, ANU Farr 45 45
57. ANT 146 Regardless Richard Archer Antigua Yacht Club Falmouth, St Paul, ANT Melges 24 24
58. POL 6601 R-SIX Robert Szustkowski Polish Yacht Club Davos, Davos, CHE HH66 20,1m
59. GBR 946R Runaway Norman Chessman Royal Lymington/Town Lymington, Hampshire, UK IMX 40 40
60. PER 3301 SANGRE AZUL Augusto Lafosse Yacht Club Peruano Peru SF 3300 33 feet
61. GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Ross Applebey Guernsey Yacht Club Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Oyster 48 48
62. ANU 4 Spirit of Juno Peter Anthony ANTIGUA Farr 65 65
63. ANU 911882 Taz Bernie Wong ANT RP 37 37
64. SXM 605 Tesm Island Water World Frits Bus Smyc Sxm, Sxm, Sxm Melges 24 24
65. ANT1976 Whiplash Ashley Rhodes Antigua Yacht Club English Harbour, St pauls, ANT Melges 24 24 feet
66. BAR 121 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. MIchael, BAR J121 40
67. USA 68750 Wings Andrew McIrvine N/A London, London, UK J 121 40

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022