2015-2016 Miami Star Winter Series - Midwinters
Current Registrations

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 1888 1888 (Classic) Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman USA Star 22
2. CAN 7887 7887 (Exalted Grand Master) John Hokanson / Arnd Glunde Chester YC CANADA West Palm Beach, FL, CAN Star 22
3. USA 203 8229 (Classic) Tomas Hornos / Ed Morey Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Star 23
4. USA 8000 8231 (Masters) Arthur Anosov / Oleg Tsypko Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
5. CAN 8236 8236 (Grand Master) Ralph Grossmann III / Matt Grossmann LHYC Green Pond, NJ, USA Star 22
6. CAN 8271 8271 (Grand Master) Allan Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
7. SUI 8351 8351 (Masters) Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer SIMPL Switzerland, Switzerland, SUI Star 22
8. USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
9. SWE 8446 8446 (Grand Master) Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 22
10. USA 8465 8465 (Grand Master) Augie Diaz / Arni Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
11. USA 8203 Akimbo (Masters) Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin Medina, WA, USA Star 22
12. USA 8484 Barakablue (Grand Master) Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry Coral reef yacht club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
13. USA 8408 Carebear (Masters) Kevin McNeil / Shane Zwingelberg Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
14. ITA 8219 Diecidecimi (Classic) Giovanni Coppo / Luca Paloschi LNI - sezione milano Milano, Lombardy, ITA Star 22
15. GER 8427 econ industries (Masters) Reinhard Schmidt / Michael Ziller MYC Starnberg, Bavaria, GER Star 22
16. USA 7964 Goodfellas Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Ian Kohlermann Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
17. GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel Coral Reef Yacht Club Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 22
18. ITA 8500 ITA 8500 (Masters) Edoardo Possati / Edoardo Natucci Società Velica Viareggina Bologna, BO, ITA Star 6,90m
19. BRA 8459 Maricota Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre Freitas Iate Clube de Brasília - ICB Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
20. USA 8496 Pawseidon (Grand Master) Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
21. USA 8291 Picnic (Grand Master) William Swigart / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 23
22. USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / Brendan Larabee Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
23. CAN 8445 Remarc (Grand Master) Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
24. CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Jerry Wendt / Isao Toyama CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Star 23
25. USA 8490 Stella (Masters) John MacCausland / Dave Caesar Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
26. GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley YCCS Greater London, UK Star 22
27. USA 8217 Tess (Masters) Mike Phinney / Mark Strube Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
28. USA 8215 USA 8215 (Exalted Grand Master) John Chiarella / Larry Scott USA Star 22
29. USA 8320 USA 8320 George Szabo / Roger Cheer SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
30. USA 8323 USA 8323 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club Costa mesa, CA, USA Star 22
31. USA 8368 USA 8368 (Classic) Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart MacIntosh USA Star 22
32. USA 8506 USA 8506 (Masters) Paul Cayard / Magnus liljedahl USA Star 22
33. USA 8507 USA 8507 (Grand Master) Jim Revkin / Ed Kuryluk Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
34. GER 8361 Voodoo (Grand Master) Stefan Lehnert / Mark Pickel Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021