2021 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta and Melges IC37 East Coast Championship
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
2. USA 200 Apollo Michael Kontonotas Sea Cliff YC Sea Cliff, NY, USA J 105 34.5
3. USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5
4. SWE 83 Benita Midshipman Peter Vaseliades US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
5. USA 006 Big Boy Pants Steven Minninger Storm Trysail Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 280 28.5
6. USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Midshipman Thomas Chairs US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5
7. USA 21 Blazer II Christopher Culver NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges IC37 37
8. USA 42880 Breakaway Thomas Blackwell American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 44 44.9
9. USA 12424 Byte (ORC Mixed Doublehanded) Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33
10. USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel HYC, STC, NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
11. USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40
12. USA 418 Echo Greth Lester American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
13. USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
14. USA 031 Gamecock Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges IC37 37
15. USA 031 Gamecock (ORC) Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges IC37 37
16. USA 98 Grins Ghislain Descamps YRALIS Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
17. USA26 Groupe 5 YCC Vlad Shoblinsky / Will McKeige NEKA Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
18. USA 531 Half Mine II Gibbons Sinclair Chapoquoit Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
19. USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene CPYC New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36
20. USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
21. USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
22. USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham New York Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9
23. USA 8 Members Only Jay Cross NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges IC37 37
24. USA 8 Members Only (ORC) Jay Cross NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges IC37 37
25. USA 27 Midnight Blue James Wilson American YC Rye, NY, USA Melges IC37 37
26. USA 25 No Name - YCC Benjamin Hunt NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA J 70 22.75
27. USA 267 Nordlys Robert Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
28. USA 60059 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
29. USA 40025 Oakcliff Farr 40 Gray Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
30. USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
31. USA 25 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 88 29
32. USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29
33. USA 25244 Palantir-5 June & Amanda Kendrick Lloyd Harbor YC / NYYC Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9
34. USA 52875 Peacemaker Leo Vasiliev NEKA Glen Cove, NY, USA Ker 11.5 37
35. USA 781 Pen Segal Jean marc Papin Vallee des fous Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
36. USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44
37. USA 630 Raven Jason Barron Barrons Marine Bronx, NY, USA J 105 34.5
38. USA 39538 Redemption David Goldstone cpyc Danbury, CT, USA Farr 395 39.6
39. USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave STC/Lloyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
40. USA 112 Reviver Scott Devine American Yacht Club Bedford Hills, NY, USA J 112e 36
41. USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 47
42. USA 65 Solution David Willis Storm Trysail Club / Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
43. USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont/STC Larchmont, NY, USA J 124 40.7
44. USA 24 Thin Man (ORC Mixed Doublehanded) Todd Aven / Barbara Karpinska City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 99 32.6
45. USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer New York Athletic Y C Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
46. USA 274 Trifecta Thom Hering Centerport YC Beacon, NY, USA J 105 34.5
47. USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3
48. USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder Michael McBrien US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29
49. USA 43600 Vamp YCC Midshipman Neeko Helbich US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 44 44.9
50. USA 2 Vigilant John Hele AYC/NYYC/RBYC/RCYC/IPYC Newport, RI, USA Melges IC37 37
51. USA 91 Vixen Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30'
52. USA 19 Williwaw - YCC Ben Lilly NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
53. USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45
54. USA 33 Yonder Douglas Newhouse NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges IC37 37
55. USA 33 Yonder (ORC) Douglas Newhouse NYYC Newport, RI, USA Melges IC37 37
56. USA 4224 Zammermoos David Fass NYYC - Beach Point Yacht Club Westbrook, CT, USA Swan 42 42

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022