2015 84th Stratford Shoal Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 60140 American Girl SUNY Maritime SUNY Maritime Bronx, NY, USA King 40 40
2. USA 234 ARGO Boris Keselman RussailYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
3. USA 203 Ariadna Steve Losik RUSSAILYC Morganville, NJ, USA Catalina 400 40
4. USA 60592 Bellatrix Deric Hetzel US Sailing Irvington, NY, USA Salona 41 41
5. USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35
6. USA 38555 Carbonado John Barry Riverside Yacht Club / Breakwater Irregulars Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38
7. 42134 Dancing Bear III Constantine Baris Sagamore YC Locust Valley, NY, USA Alden CC 50
8. USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
9. 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92
10. USA 60227 Freyja Sean Gilman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Hanse 470 46.6
11. USA 60036 Helios Adrian Little Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA Sunfast 3600 36
12. USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35
13. USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
14. 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38
15. USA 41939 Luff Story Jacob Bernstein Sagamore Glen Cove, NY, USA Tartan 31 31
16. USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 34.67
17. USA 51478 Mariah Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.9
18. USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Huguenot YC Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40
19. USA 30 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J/100 32.8
20. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
21. GBR 2207R oojah Christopher Hall Noroton Darien, CT, USA J-122 40
22. USA 389 Privateer LYC Junior Offshore Team - Crocker Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34'6
23. USA 93330 Sans Souci Wim Jessup Rowayton YC Darien, CT, USA C&C 99 SD 32.5
24. USA 43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck Saugatuck harbor Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35
25. USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35
26. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
27. USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
28. USA 32834 Tenacious Jeff Taylor Sagamore Yacht Club Syosset, NY, USA Baltic 38 38
29. USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83
30. USA 165 Texas Rose William Komaroff Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 32.80
31. USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
32. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
33. USA 415 Valkyrja Shea Thorvaldsen Pearl River, NY, USA Mini 6.50 21
34. USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30
35. USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30
36. USA 60449 Weegie Rich Fleischman NYYC Setauket, NY, USA C-32 32
37. USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
38. USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019