2015 Around the Islands Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 52742 Allegro Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Tartan 4100 41.25
2. USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39
3. USA 18550 Arbitrage Mike Moyle DYC Duluth, Minn, USA X 1-Ton 40
4. 365 Audentia Brenda/John Gensch/Pearson Wayzata Yacht Club Shorewood, MN, USA Tartan 37
5. USA 52589 Celebration Pete Shelquist AIYC Minnetonka, MN, USA C&C 37 37
6. USA 59 Chase Charlie Schroeder WYC Medina, MN, USA J 109 35.25
7. USA 16810 Chellean Rick Anderson Apostle Island Yacht Club Shorewood, Mn, USA C&C 39 39
8. USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson Nimmer WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50
9. USA 16232 Copasetic Art Johnston Barkers Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Pearson 30 30
10. USA 385 Galatea David Herring Duluth Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36
11. USA 26006 Hairy Bear Ken Tennant St Croix Sailing Club Hudson, Wi, USA c&c 29 mk 1 29
12. 495 Javalina George Johns Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA j80 26
13. USA 67875 Jole Blon Chris, John & Jon Baumgarten, Wood & Shultz Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 30
14. USA 219 Kestrel Pia Castelline Wayzata West St Paul, MN, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
15. 40279 Morning Winds Chris Hartnett Wayzata Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Cheoy Lee (Pedrick 41) 40.83'
16. USA 36028 No Trespassing Dick Kalow Apostle Islands Station-WYC Bayfield, WI, USA SunFast 3600 36'
17. USA none Olo2 Danny Saathoff Edina, MN, USA O'day 35 35
18. USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35
19. USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum WYC/RORC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46
20. USA 40410 Radio Flyer Edward Alspach USA
21. USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40
22. B-36 Siren Song Reb Blanchard Hobie Fleet 444 Lakeville, MN, USA Ted Hood Auxiliary Racing Sloop 43
23. USA 61418 SS George Bailey Doug Milroy Wayzata Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34
24. USA x Texana Dallas Johnson USA
25. USA 25547 Undaunted Michael Smith Wayzata Eau Claire, WI, USA Bene 36.7 36
26. USA 9 Underdog Jerry Dunn USA
27. USA 40089 Venus Tom Chrisfield Barkers Island Yacht Club Apple Valley, MN, USA Pretorien 35
28. 41445 Voyager Mike Spence WYC Golden Valley, MN, USA C&C 44 44
29. USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross Wayzata Yacht Club, Apostle Island Station/ AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40
30. USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022