42nd Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
2. USA 1 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay Yacht Club NY, NY, USA J 88 29
3. USA 200 Apollo Michael Kontonotas Sea Cliff YC Sea Cliff, NY, USA J 105 34.5
4. SWE 83 Benita Midshipman Peter Vaseliades US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
5. USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Midn. Nick Becker US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5
6. USA 32410 Bouree Blaine Davis MICA Ridgewood, NY, USA J 30 30
7. USA 114 Cathexis Bryan & Kara Schapperle Norwalk YC Norwalk, CT, USA X382 38
8. 14 Dogged John Silbersack MBYC Port Washington, NY, USA MBOD 21
9. USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33
10. USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8
11. 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8
12. 47 Finn Brian Finnerty Oyster Bay Locust Valley, NY, USA Bristol 41.1 41
13. USA 331 Gray Matter John Koten Liberty Labs Sailing Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
14. 26 Groupe 5 YCC Ben Lilly NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
15. USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA J 105 34.5
16. 568 Laurie B Robert Baskind YRA Manhasset, NY, USA Sonar 23 feet
17. USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
18. USA 296 Muxie Duxer TP Enders Harlem Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Ericson 32-2 31'7
19. USA 267 Nordlys Robert Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
20. USA 287 On The Beam Adam Bleifeld MBYC Port Washington, NY, USA Colgate 26 26
21. USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29
22. USA 630 Raven Jason Barron Barrons Marine Bronx, NY, USA J 105 34.5
23. 50836 Samba Blue Mark DiSanti sea cliff sea cliff, NY, USA sabre 362 36
24. USA 73030 Scout Matt Stainback Harlem Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Beneteau First 305 30
25. USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5
26. 27 Sleepy Head Jeffrey Epstein YRALIS Manhasset, NY, USA Antrim 27 27
27. USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot / STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40
28. USA 24 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 99 32.6
29. USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder Midshipman Veronica Grabiak US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29
30. 19 Vicitan Midshipman Lars Osell US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
31. USA 91 Vixen Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30'
32. USA 315 Waterdog Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 109 35
33. 66 Williwaw - YCC Ben Hunt NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, United States Figaro 2 33

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022