2015 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 16826 Absolute Donald Hinckfoot North Star Sail Club Macomb, MI, USA Peterson 37 37
2. USA 43940 Affirmed Jason Geisz Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Tripp 36 36
3. USA 52503 Aftermath2 Jonathon Vosler North Cape Yacht Club Wixom, MI, USA Oday 34
4. USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe Put-in-Bay YC Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38
5. USA 335 Allegro 111 Gary Byers Toledo Yacht Club Maumee, OH, USA Hunter 33 33
6. USA 1221 Aloha Keith Weinman Harbor Bay Yacht Club Fairlawn, OH, USA Catalina 320 32
7. USA 419 Anegada Dave Mead Catawba Island Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Catalina 400 40.5
8. USA 148 Ariel Mark Aitken Edison Boat Club Macomb, MI, USA Tartan 33 SH 33
9. USA 3203 Autumn Wind Joe Sweeney NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Catalina30 30
10. USA 51433 BACI Jeffrey Eischen North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA C&C 110 36
11. USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke CLYC Franklin, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.75
12. USA 115 BadFish Bill Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32
13. USA 7180 Bay Tripper Phil Fry JRSC Toledo, OHIO, USA Columbia 8.7 28.58'
14. USA 77 Bazinga! Michael Fozo Grosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Tartan 34-2 34
15. USA 379 Best Sister Gary Wandtke CCYC Curtice, OH, USA Jenneau 37 37
16. USA 70 Big Storm James Frederick Put-in-Bay Port Clinton, OH, USA Corsair F-28 Trimaran 28.41
17. USA 2627 Blown Away Bob Mesteller North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Soverel 26 26
18. USA 6016 Business Ted Maitland GPFBC Beverly Hills, MI, USA Catalina 27
19. USA 25459 Camelot Ronald Konczalski Grosse Ile Grosse Ile, MI, USA Tartan 33 33'9
20. USA 14285 Chasseur David M. Ryan, Jr. Monroe Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA C&C 33-1 33
21. USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand BYC Southfield, MI, USA 1D35 35
22. USA 537 Circe George Alyea Battery Park Indianapolis, IN, USA Ericson 37'8
23. USA 32666 Cold Day In Hell Keith Gilford North Cape Yacht Club LaSalle, MI, USA Hunter 26.5 26.5
24. USA 15066 Consigliere Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Santana 35 35
25. USA 60188 Corsair III Jack Bernard TYC/STC Toledo, OH, USA Sabre Spirit 39 36'8
26. USA 5224 Courage Spencer Channell Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Morgan 35 35
27. USA 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy BYC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Farr 49 49
28. USA 87161 Cracker Jack David Caracci Sandusky Sailing Club Catawba Island, OH, USA Shock Wave 24 24
29. USA 25589 Day's End Russell Martinak LSSC Walled Lake, MI, USA Catalina 320 WK 32
30. USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Capri 30 30
31. USA 21792 Dragon Lady Brenda Woodruff Ford Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Ranger 33 33.1
32. USA 16267 Ecstasea John Raguse GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Pearson 36 36.58
33. USA 51053 Erie Grog Joe Horvath North Cape Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Hunter 336 33
34. USA 03489 FantaC Fred Hoitash Monroe Boat Club Ypsilanti, MI, USA Island Packet 35 38
35. USA 164 Festina Tarde Steve France Sandusky Sailing Club Akron, Ohio, USA Pearson Vanguard 32
36. USA 13919 Flak-Bait Duane and Dar Burgoyne NCYC Riga, MI, USA C&C 33 33
37. USA 126 Flat Stanley McSweeney-Sheehan Terry-Trey Edgewater Yacht Club / PIB Yacht Club Avon, OH, USA Melges 32 32
38. USA 84 Full Ride Rich Cherry NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Pearson 32 32
39. USA 69311 Griffin Paul Levin PHYC Emmett, MI, USA J 35 35
40. USA 25607 Hakuna Matata Christopher Wright Swan Boat Club Monroe, MI, USA Hunter 31 Shoal Draft 31'4
41. USA 54 Hat Trick Dan Sadoski Monroe Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA Elite 29 29
42. USA 15192 Heartbreaker Fritz Peterson Monroe Boat Club Monroe, Michigan, USA Evelyn 32 32
43. USA 5558 Hellion Robert Coleman GIYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 39 custom 3 38.5
44. USA 354 Hey Jude Bill Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA C&C 29-II 28.5
45. USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe Jim Herold Toledo Ice Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA T-10 33
46. USA 77520 Holy Toledo! Tom Andrews North Cape Yacht Club Holland, OH, USA Hobie 33 33
47. USA 30247 Horse Kenneth Sabin JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Mull 30 30
48. USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Dennis Psota Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA Andrews 30 30
49. USA 60230 Impulse Bruce Garry Seven Fields, PA, USA Catalina 30 29.11
50. USA 121 Irish Mist Robert Tiberia Swan Boat Club South Lyon, MI, USA Columbia 43 43'2
51. USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers EBC Rochester Hills, MI, USA Morgan 41CB 41
52. USA 2 JAGEN Tim Branson TIYC Toledo, Ohio, USA HUNTER 40
53. USA 2383 Jamaican Me Crazy Chris Kretz North Cape Yacht Club Northwood , OH, USA Catalina 22 22
54. USA 467 Kaotic Brent and Sharla O'Keeffe Alum Creek Sailing Association Marengo, OH, USA S2 7.9 26
55. USA 25006 Knee Deep Brett Langolf Sandusky Sailing Club/Deadman's Flat YC Bexley, OH, USA J 34 34
56. USA 10015 Legs a Shakin David Sullivan NCYC Curtice, OH, USA Beneteau 10 R 33
57. USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert PHYC North Street, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 42
58. USA 30907 Liberty Douglas Jordan North Cape Yacht Club LaSalle, MI, USA DB1 33.2
59. USA 129 Maelstrom Kevin Whalen ACSA /GSC Blacklick, OH, USA Hunter 44 44
60. USA 30450 Maverick Mark Keesey North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Viking 33 33
61. USA 63022 MELAN Derek Leck North Cape Yacht Club Rossford, OH, USA C&C Mark II 33
62. USA 15271 Meridian Ronald Soka Toledo Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Pearson 32
63. USA 6969 Mojito Albert Gossman, Jr. NCYC Lambertville, MI, USA Henderson 30 30'
64. USA 3385 Moxie Jeff Gehlmann PHYC Kimball, MI, USA Catalina 27
65. USA 1215 Ms T Neal Thurber NCYC LaSalle, MI, USA O'Day 35 35
66. USA 27014 Myira Harold Alber SSC Dayton, Ohio, USA F-31 31
67. USA 22663 Mystic Don Strait PPBC Sylvania, OH, USA Hunter 37 Legend 37.6
68. USA 60480 NOMAD Kris Tonn NSSC Troy, MI, USA Pearson 39-2 39.25
69. USA 51944 Nor'easter George Steinemann Catawba Island Club Sandusky, OH, USA Swan 44 MK II 44
70. USA 686 Odyssey Chris Frederick Sandusky Sailing Club Ottawa Lake, MI, USA S2 9.1 30'
71. USA 13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Davis 34 34
72. USA 69 Outtamind Trevor Walker Meagan Lee ACSA Westerville, OH, USA Schock Wavelength 24 24
73. USA 10101 Overkill Tom McNeill Cleveland Yachting Club Highland Heights, OH, USA Tartan 101 33
74. USA 26226 Pendragon John Trost / Greg Thomas BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Contessa 43 42'9
75. USA 25390 Phoenix Mark Baker Detroit Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Catalina 380 WK 38
76. USA 1007 Power Trip William Phillips NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Synergy 1000 32'
77. USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Grosse Pointe Y.C. Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 105 34.5
78. USA 15756 Quest Dave Davis Ford Yacht Club Columbus, OH, USA Cal 29 29.2
79. USA 42211 Racer X Matt Dubois Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA X 3/4 Ton Mk II 33
80. USA 15059 Redcloud John and Judy Greiner North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Santana 35
81. USA 5133 Regardless Daniel Padilla Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
82. USA 171 Relentless Gary Maitlen SMBC Portland, IN, USA Catalina 38 38
83. US 6332 Rudie / Gill Race Team Skip Dieball GIYC/NCYC Toledo, OH, USA N/M 3/4t 33
84. USA 17 Rum Kist Harry Bloom Bayview Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Beneteau 10R 32.5
85. USA 137 Santana Barry Kroeger Catawba Island Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Swan 36
86. USA 25052 Saving Grace Norm Gladieux North Cape Yacht Club LaSalle, MI, USA Olson 25
87. USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Henderson 30 30
88. USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10
89. USA 33527 Sea Bitch Sue Caudell Point Place Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA Morgan 24/25 25
90. USA 52976 Sea Questered Brian Renn Vermilion Yacht Club Cincinnati, OH, USA Beneteau 38 40.8
91. USA 229 Sea Turtle Mark Weiss PPBC/NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Morgan 24 24
92. USA 2861 Sea Turtle James Miller PCYC/STC Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau First 305 30
93. USA 952 Sea Wise Chuck Weiss GPSC/BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Sloop-Bristol 27 27
94. USA 89 Seas The Moment Jerry Porter / John Stong North Cape Yacht Club Lasalle, MI, USA Hunter 40 40
95. USA 24 Second Wind Garry Griffith Monroe Boat Club Sylvania, OH, USA Catalina 28
96. USA 51 Selah Kevin Hunter North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA Tartan 34-2 SD 34
97. USA 25458 Send in the Clowns Terry Timm / David Laidlaw North Cape Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 105 34'6
98. USA 25508 Severn Way Bill & Holly Burns Grosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 121 40'
99. USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick and Dan Synowiec FYC/NCYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 33 33
100. USA 112 Shocker Joey Baker CSYC Macomb, MI, USA Express 27 27
101. USA 25636 Sir Charles Bradley Adelmann ford yacht club Birmingham, MI, USA beneteau 331 33.11
102. USA 40025 Solution/Shazzam William Francis Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 40 40
103. USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Steven Straub North Cape Yacht Club Lambertville, MI, USA Hunter 33 33
104. USA 40221 Splash Dance Paul Hickman North Cape Yacht Club Ortonville, MI, USA S2 9.1 29'10
105. USA 32 Starshine Dennis Mominee WLESC Martin, OH, USA Endeavour 32 32
106. USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis Bayview Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA North American 40 40
107. USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 109 35.25
108. USA 25276 Tangauray II Nick Smith Maumee, OH, USA Tartan 33' 33'
109. USA 32024 TEC OFFENSIVE Alan Tecmire Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Abbott 33 Cus 33
110. USA 52736 ThinIce Mark Sprenger Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Jeanneau 36i 36
111. USA 25633 Titan Michael Schultes Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA C&C 41 41.4
112. USA 25707 Tresor Erik Langer North Star Sail Club Rochester, MI, USA Jouet 1280 Ketch 42
113. USA 63267 Turtle Stampede Steven Theiss N/A Sylvania, OH, USA J 29 29
114. USA 252 Valkyrie Jake Burgy Harbor View Yacht Club Perrysburg, OH, USA Hunter 37 Cutter Rig 37'
115. USA 60531 Veuve Ralph Harrington NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Beneteau First 30 32'2
116. USA 25622 Viper Roger Pollack Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA FT 10 32
117. USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Steven Attard North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA Hobie 33 33
118. USA 36722 WhiteStar Rodger & Carolyn Dutton MBC / NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Beneteau 36s7 36
119. USA 222 Wild Hare Steven Morrow North Cape Yacht Club Ypsilanti, MI, USA Olson 30 30
120. USA 41230 Wildcat Russ Atkinson North Cape Yacht Club Rockwood, MI, USA J 30 30
121. USA 15482 Wind Stalker Gregory Dunn Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA PT 30 Mark II 29.83
122. USA 174 Windrush John Beck Alum Creek Sailing Assc Gahanna, OH, USA Catalina 30 30
123. USA 310 Wing Jammin William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau F310 31
124. USA 3242 Wizard The Mackays North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32
125. USA 35 Yeah Buoy Lee Elekonich NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Hunter legend 35 35
126. USA 40174 yuk fu II Walt Norris mbc Sylvania, OH, USA Hobie 33 33

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020