2020 Bayview North Channel Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 108 AirForce Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27.25
2. USA 73351 American flyer Chris Cyrul North cape yacht club East lansing, MI, USA Olson 34 34
3. USA 887 Black Dog Clifton, Ruffing, Ruffing, Ward Bayview Detroit, MI, USA Cal 25 25
4. USA 516 Challenge Greg Doyal LSSC/GLYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30
5. USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
6. USA 107 Danger Zone Josh Hevron CSYC Harrison Twp., MI, USA Express 27 27
7. USA 15370 Eliminator Christopher VanTol Bayview Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 MKII 35
8. USA 99 Evolution Eric & Dan Nikesch CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27
9. USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Bayview YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA NA 40 40
10. USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30
11. US 1 Flying Buffalo Al Declercq BYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Declercq 36 35.8
12. USA 1682 Freestyle Stanley Adams CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
13. USA 12 French Connection Philippe Roncier DSC West Bloomfield, MI, USA Crescent 24
14. USA 33511 Ghost Matt Robertson Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Express 27 27
15. USA 502 Glory Rob Wood Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30
16. USA 244 Hepcat Tim Sgrazzutti CSYC Harrison Twp., MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30
17. USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Melges 32 32
18. USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike & Bob Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
19. USA 56 JamJam James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Morgan 27 27
20. USA 268 Joma Peter Guthat BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30
21. USA 341 Largo Rodney Glover Crescent Sail Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30
22. USA 28 Legacy Scott Sorbie CSYC Clinton Township, MI, USA J 88 29
23. USA 595 Merak Adnan Medic CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Hunter Legend 37 37.5
24. AUS 3002 Morticia Christopher Tuckfield Crescent Sail Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Seacart 30 30
25. USA 758 Never Alone Ross Nuechterlein CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
26. USA 820 New England Ropes Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24
27. USA 1190001 Pepper Love Tim Holton Bayview Yacht Club Beverly Hills, MI, USA Seawind Catamaran 39
28. USA 4530 Quadrophenia James Feldpausch None New Baltimore, MI, USA Catalina 27 27
29. USA 410 Rapsody in Blue Rhea Nicholas CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30
30. USA 32122 Riptide John Walton CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
31. USA 25 Ruby My Dear Franklin Poupore GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Express 27 27
32. Uni 510 RustlerUSA Fred Rozelle Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
33. USA 25 Scimitar Chris Baubie Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Crescent 24
34. USA 15861 Second Wind Don Healy CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
35. USA 11166 Shamrock David Keys Bayview YC / Detroit SC Detroit, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
36. USA 350 Sixpence Jim Lieder Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30
37. USA 462 Solo Cup Brian Smith / Steve Tepel LSSC St Clair Shores, MI, USA S2 7.9 25’11
38. USA 632 Target Practice Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
39. USA 418 Tribute Peter Wenzler Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30
40. USA 61335 Unleaded Etienne St-Laurent Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Contour 34 SC 34
41. USA 61125 Vorticies II Chris Saxton Bayview Yacht Club Plymouth, MI, USA J 125 41
42. USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper Bayview Yacht Club G.P.Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25

Main Menu

Luca Mariano    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy