65th Annual Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race - the Gearbuster
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 25559 Abilyn Sara and Josh Reisberg LYC / STC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 120 40
2. USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
3. FRA 09 Atua Geoff Massam Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Tofinou 12m 39.4
4. USA 60592 Bellatrix Deric Hetzel YRALIS Irvington, NY, USA Salona 41 41
5. USA 4000 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 40
6. SWE 83 Benita Midshipman Leon Vaseliades US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
7. USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Midn. Nick Becker US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5
8. USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy McRoberts Seawanhaka Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46
9. USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35
10. USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop Stamford YC, STC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35
11. USA 32410 Bouree Blaine Davis MICA Ridgewood, NY, USA J 30 30
12. USA 12424 Byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33
13. USA 114 Cathexis Bryan & Kara Schapperle Norwalk YC Norwalk, CT, USA X382 38
14. USA 197 Cayuga Ian Milward HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Laser Int 28 28.41
15. USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 Sea Scouts (Youth CC) Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37
16. USA 4900 Cougar Leonard Sitar STC/CCA Holmdel, NJ, USA J 160 53
17. USA 53809 Cygnus Adrian Little CPYC Westport, CT, USA Nautor Swan 47 47
18. USA 97864 Dakota Girl Philip Zecher IHYC/NYYC Stamford, CT, USA J 35 35
19. USA 42134 Dancing Bear III Constantine Baris Sagamore YC, STC, NYYC Locust Valley, NY, USA Alden 50 50
20. USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36
21. USA 230 Daydream Gregory Madzio PYC Southport, Ct, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
22. USA 60496 Dovekie Brent Bomkamp Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Northport, NY, USA First 35 35
23. USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33
24. USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC/RYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33
25. USA 60863 Dusty Miller James Aikman Sea Cliff Yacht Club Glen Head, NY, USA Cal 28-2 28
26. USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40
27. USA 92 Easy Red John Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30
28. USA 40134 Eclipse Kent Holden Indian Harbor & Breakwater Irregulars Greenwich, Ct, USA Elan 40 40
29. USA 51676 Encore! Arseni Radomyselski Ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
30. USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5
31. USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Pearson 34 33'10
32. USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke SHYC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
33. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
34. USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25
35. USA 30521 Glim William Klein Norwalk Rowayton, CT, USA C&C 40 40
36. 26 Groupe 5 YCC Ben Lilly NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
37. USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/Storm Trysail Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
38. USA 326 HOONIGAN Shablinky Nudelman NEKA Glen Cove, NY, USA J105 34.5
39. USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39
40. USA 32458 Janifferjil Jane Bergere Norwalk YC NYC, NY, USA Sabre 34 34
41. USA 12262 Jonrob John Storck Storm Trysail Club Huntington, NY, USA Ericson 39 39
42. USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5
43. USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 34
44. USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene CPYC New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36
45. USA 164 Lucida Barry Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 27 27.5
46. USA 51552 Magic John & Erica Corwin American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
47. USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
48. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
49. USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 88 29
50. USA 93376 Pegaus Eric Weintraub San Diego Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
51. USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Lloyd Harbor/Centerport Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39
52. USA 10 Rebelle Erick Blanc Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J112e 36
53. USA 26 Redline David/Ray Kaplan/Gustin Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30
54. USA 138 Roo Gary Tarnoff Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA C&C 33-2 32.58
55. USA 61132 Rumba Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA J 133 43
56. USA 100 Sanguine Landy / Soohoo City Island YC Armonk, NY, USA J 100 32.8
57. USA 43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck SHYC Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35
58. USA 619 Scapegoat James Reichel Lloyd Harbor YC West Islip, NY, USA J 105 34.5
59. USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 46
60. USA 52464 Side-tracked Barb & Stu Caplan Orienta Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
61. USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood OGYC / NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24
62. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside/STC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
63. USA 2609 Smokeshow Paul Sevigny NYC, NYYC Darien, CT, USA GP 26 26
64. USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot / STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40
65. USA 41426 Southern Cross Brian Higgins CPYC Norwalk, CT, USA Frers 33 33
66. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J105 34.5
67. USA 332 Strider Daniel Corcoran Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35
68. USA 12235 Summer Grace Kevin Kelley Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 122 40
69. USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 124 40.5
70. USA 12 The Roost Pito Chickering Belle Haven Club / NYYC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 111 36.5
71. USA 24 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 99 32.6
72. USA 31 Thunder George Harrington Monmouth Boat Club Fair Haven, NJ, USA J 99 33
73. USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39i 38.9
74. USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35
75. USA 36031 Turning Point Rich Gold Cedar Point Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA NY 36 35'8
76. USA 43600 Vamp YCC Midshipman Neeko Helbich US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 44 44
77. USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 29.9
78. USA 19 Vicitan YCC Will McKeige NEKA Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 32
79. USA 91 Vixen Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30'
80. USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit & Victor Ansart Riverside Yacht Club/OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30
81. 36007 (S) Whirligig Derek Ettie CPYC Wilton, CT, USA NY 36 36
82. 66 Williwaw YCC Ben Hunt NEKA/ Webb Institute Burlington, VT, USA Figaro 2 33
83. USA 60874 Xpatriate Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Xp44 44
84. USA 35 YCC Powder Midshipman Thomas Chairs US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021