2015 The Essex Rum Challenge
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 8 Arran Terry Stewart Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Ivoryton, CT, USA Catalina 310 31
2. USA 243 Augenblick frederick beckham Duck Island Westbrook, CT, USA J 109 35
3. 52029 Banshee Lynn Herlihy EYC Essex, CT, USA Nonsuch 36 36
4. 110 Blue Steel Randel Osborne Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Farrier 32-rx 32
5. 24 Brilliant David Guernsey Essex Yacht Club Essex, Ct, USA Sabre 402 40
6. 40347 Celebration Edward C. Birch Essex Corinthian Essex, CT, USA Morgan 24 24
7. US 32708 Checkmate Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Alden 44 44
8. USA 4201 Conspiracy Ron Levine Victor Winogradow Essex YC Groton Long Point, CT, USA Swan 42 OD 42
9. USA 201 Dragonfly Skip Young Duck Island Guilford, CT, USA J 109 35
10. USA 526 Faith Susan Chamberland Essex Yacht Club Ivoryton, CT, USA Sabre 28 28
11. USA 153 Final Gravity Jeff Bugbee Niantic Bay Yacht Club East Hampton, CT, USA Farrier 31-1D 31
12. 362 Genesis Roderic Hartung Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, Ct, USA Pearson 323 32'-3
13. 199 HALCYON Bob Cornell Off Soundings Killingworth, Ct, USA Nonsuch 30 30
14. 51 Hot Fudge Richard Glassman Duck Island West Hartford, CT, USA Sadler 34 34.75
15. 1048 Inspirit Skip Haskins Essex Corinthian YC Chester, CT, USA P 26 26
16. USA 13882 Irish lady William St John Essex Corinthian YC Southbury, CT, USA Ranger 26 26
17. 33578 Katydid Robert Bollo Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Sabre 38 37.83
18. 575 KRISTINA Roy Guile North Cove Yacht Club Wethersfield, CT, USA Tartan 30 30
19. 31806 MADCAP XI Daniel Bullard POYCC Branford, CT, USA J 29 29.6
20. USA 50195 Mast Transit 2 David Kelly Niantic Bay YC Glastonbury, CT, USA J 27 27
21. USA 14569 Mentor Mark Kondracky DIYC Westbrook, CT, USA Pearson 26
22. USA 60595 Mischief Cliff Myers Essex Yacht Club Chester, CT, USA Sabre 426 42
23. 31927 Prism Joel Mangini none Enfield, CT, USA C&C 29 Mk II 28' 6
24. USA 570 Rattlesnake Carter Robertson Duck Island Yacht Club Old Saybrook, CT, USA Melges 24 24
25. USA 194 Reepicheep Peter Floyd DIYC Higganum, CT, USA Ranger 22 22.5
26. USA 40320 Scorpion Larry Hennessy Duck Island Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA Evelyn 32 32
27. USA 57 Skedaddle Andrew Houlding NEMA, OffSoundings Hamden, CT, USA Corsair 28R 28
28. USA 33759 Slainte G. Mark McCarthy Duck Island YC Westbrook, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
29. USA 73407 Snow Bird Paul von Maffei Duck Island Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Schock 35 35
30. USA 51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41
31. 38 Starbound George Sexton Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA PEARSON 39 39
32. USA 3 Suerte George Carabetta Essex Yacht Club Westbrook, CT, USA Summit md35 35
33. 30999 TARTUCA Peter Emblin ECYC Old Lyme, CT, USA islander 40 DP 40
34. 86 TESORO Tim Brewer Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Bristol 40 40
35. Voyager Jack kingsbury Essex essex, CT, USA oceanis 351 35
36. 40624 Wasp rob mclellan Duck Island YC Madison, CT, USA J 29 29
37. 41354 Wolverine David Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Frers 33 33

Main Menu

Rum Challenge Sponsors

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021