9th Annual Geartester Day Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
2. USA 4 Althea John Barnard Huguenot YC NEW YORK, NY, USA Tartan 3800 38
3. USA 61237 American Girl Daniel Galyon NYYC Ottsville, Pennsylvania, United States Dehler 42 42
4. USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
5. 220 Badger Chris and Sarah Fey Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 Mk I 34
6. USA 60592 Bellatrix Deric Hetzel YRALIS Irvington, NY, USA Salona 41 41
7. USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35
8. USA 51 Bluzer Christopher Waddell MSSA Miller Place, NY, USA J/92s 30'
9. USA 114 Cathexis Bryan & Kara Schapperle Norwalk Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA X382 38
10. USA 197 Cayuga Eric Letellier HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Laser Int 28 28.41
11. USA 3340 Celeritas Mike McLaughlin / William Beery Rumshine Racing Harrison, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
12. USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
13. USA 56600 Coyote William Clemens Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Bolt 37 37
14. USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24
15. USA 42134 Dancing Bear III Constantine Baris Sagamore YC/STC/NYAC YC/NYYC Locust Valley, NY, USA Alden 50
16. USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36
17. USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33
18. USA 92 Easy Red John Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30
19. USA 40134 Eclipse Kent Holden Indian Harbor & Breakwater Irregulars Norwalk, Ct, USA Elan 40 40
20. USA 52386 Eclipse Marc Berkowitz YRA LIS Scarsdale, NY, USA Sabre 386 38.7
21. USA 29 El Diablo Robert Fryer American Yacht Club Cos Cob, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33
22. USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5
23. USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke SHYC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
24. USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25
25. USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
26. USA 26 Group 5 Vadim Shablinsky NEKA Bayville, NY, USA Beneteau Figaro 2 34
27. USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5
28. USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
29. 32458 JANIFFERJIL Jane Bergere Norwalk Yacht Club New York city, NY, USA Sabre 34
30. USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
31. CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Ponus Yacht Club Greenwich, Ct, CAN Tartan 38 38
32. USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 34
33. USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
34. USA 164 Lucida Barry Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 27 27.5
35. USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf New York YC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34
36. USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
37. USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman NYYC; Storm Trysail; Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45'4
38. USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom Norwalk Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42
39. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
40. USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler & Andrew Weiss . Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/88 29
41. USA 61297 Rascal Rory Cumming Norwalk Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Dehler 38c 38
42. USA 71 Red Stripe Daniel DelBello American Yacht Club Quaker Hill, CT, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33
43. USA 26 Redline David Kaplan / Ray Gustin Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, United States of America J 92 30
44. USA 61132 Rumba Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA J 133 43
45. USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 46
46. USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33
47. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
48. USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot YC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40
49. USA 41426 Southern Cross Brian Higgins CPYC Norwalk, CT, USA Frers 33 33
50. USA 30001 Spicy Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion Riverside Yacht Club RIVERSIDE, CT, USA C&C OD 30 30
51. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
52. USA 12235 Summer Grace Kevin Kelley Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 122 40
53. USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 124 40.5
54. USA 24 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 99 32.6
55. USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39i 38.9
56. USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35
57. USA 36031 Turning Point Rich Gold Cedar Point Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA NY 36 35'8
58. USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29
59. USA 19 Vicitan Wes Pelland / Will McKeige NEKA Glen Cove, NY, Beneteau Figaro 2 34
60. USA 91 Vixen Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 92 30'
61. USA 36007 Whirligig Derek Ettie Cedar Point Yacht Club Wilton, ct, USA NY36 36
62. USA 66 Williwaw Nick Nilsen NEKA Levittown, NY, USA Beneteau Figaro 2 32
63. USA 60874 Xpatriate Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Xp44 44

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020