2020 Vineyard Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 25559 Abilyn (mixed) Sara and Josh Reisberg LYC / STC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 120 40
2. USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli Tim Price Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
3. USA 61237 American Girl Daniel Galyon NYYC Ottsville, PA, USA Dehler 42 42
4. USA 61006 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Gunboat 60 60
5. USA 128 Argo Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA MOD 70 70
6. USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
7. USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35
8. USA 32410 Bouree Blaine Davis MICA Ridgewood, NY, USA J 30 30
9. USA 12424 Byte (Mixed Crew) Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 33
10. USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC / STC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
11. USA 13706 Choucas 3 Frederic Cosandey Storm Trysail Santa Fe, NM, USA RM 1370 45
12. USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Andrew & Linda Weiss LYC & STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 40+ 40
13. USA 61010 Chwa 2 Craig Page Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Beneteau First 35 CE 35
14. USA 4900 Cougar Leonard Sitar STC/CCA Holmdel, NJ, USA J 160 53
15. USA 53809 Cygnus Adrian Little Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Nautor's Swan 47
16. USA 42134 Dancing Bear III Constantine Baris Sagamore YC, STC, NYYC Locust Valley, NY, USA Alden 50 50
17. USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36
18. USA 60648 Desna Adam VanVoorhis Shennecossett Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA Tartan 37 37
19. USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40
20. USA 52386 Eclipse Marc Berkowitz YRA LIS Scarsdale, NY, USA Sabre 386 38.7
21. USA 14514 En Charette YCC Giles Ruck Sail Black Rock Norwalk, CT, USA Noe 27 27
22. USA 68 Fearless (mixed) Francesca Clapcich / Jesse Fielding State Street Marathon Saling Team Boston,, MA, USA Figaro 3 32'6
23. H 340 Fides Tom Ducrot Municipal Marina New Rochelle New Rochelle, NY, USA Hunter 340 34
24. USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5
25. USA 30014 Flying Jenny Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bar, NY, USA C&C 30 OD 30.01
26. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
27. USA 97060 Galadriel Devin Santa Pequot YC / STC / CCA Stratford, CT, USA Swan 46 46
28. USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25
29. USA 30521 Glim William Klein Norwalk Rowayton, CT, USA C&C 40 40
30. USA 26 Group 5 Vadim/Nick Shablinsky/Nilsen NEKA Bayville, NY, USA Figaro 2 34
31. USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
32. USA 106 GryphonSolo2 Joseph Harris CCA Hamilton, MA, USA Akilaria RC2 40
33. USA 244 Guardian j Don Dwyer Essex Yacht Club/NYYC Branford, CT, USA J 109 35
34. USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 35.5
35. USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish & Lauren Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
36. USA 54321 Jericho Benoit Molinie Dolphin Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Taylor 42 42
37. USA 52300 Jules Thomas Dunn Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Baltic 52 52.5
38. USA 32 Libertas YCC John Donovan Pequot YC / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 111 36.5
39. USA 60036 Loblolly Michael Greene CPYC New York, NY, USA Sunfast 3600 36
40. USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
41. USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
42. USA 61180 M.A.T. 1180 YCC Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA M.A.T. 1180 39
43. USA 83293 Madison Brian Spears PYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
44. USA 51552 Magic John Corwin American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA SC52 53
45. USA 71 Mistral Dan Nash Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
46. USA 60085 Moxiee Daniel Heun Non-affiliated Franklin, MA, USA J 122 40
47. USA 14 Never Settle Robert Pogue Stamford, CT, USA J 92 30
48. USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman NYYC; Storm Trysail; Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45'4
49. USA 01 Nice Tri Kevin Hawco Sheepshead Bay yacht club Brooklyn, NY, USA Dragonfly 33
50. USA 52968 Nomad Shane Haas None West Shokan, NY, USA Hunter 40.5W 40.4
51. USA 118 Oakcliff Shorthanded Racing (Mixed Crew) (CC) Cullen Zelenka / Catherine Chimney Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Kiwi 40FC 40
52. USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom Norwalk Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42
53. FRA 40 Opportunity (mixed) Jonathan McKee / Sara Stone State Street Marathon Saling Team Boston, MA, USA Figaro 3 32
54. USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44
55. USA 61081 Phantom YCC Peter Hein American Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA X-treme 32 32
56. USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Boston, MA, USA Cookson 50 50
57. 41782 R JMS Richard Spitzenberger Port Jefferson YC / MSSA Port Jefferson, NY, USA C&C 35 MK III 35
58. USA 52238 Ragana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 37.77
59. USA 402 Raptor Frank Conway Hudson Cove YC/Storm Trysail Club Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
60. USA 9393 Resolute IV Terrence Arndt LYC and Storm Trysail Club Newport, RI, USA IMX 40 39.8
61. USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
62. NZL 8008 Rikki Bruce Chafee Sakonnet Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA R/P 42 42
63. USA 32685 Ripple Michael Colucci Chelsea YC Fishkill, NY, USA S2 9.1 29.9
64. USA 138 Roo Gary Tarnoff Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA C&C 33-2 32.58
65. USA 37 Roust Ian Gumprecht Storm Trysail Club, Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club Locust valley, NY, USA Sea Sprite 34 34
66. USA 61200 Salacia Mark Nannini Newport Yacht Club Tiverton, RI, USA J 120 40
67. USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 46
68. USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33
69. CAY 60779 Sirona Geoffrey Pierini NYYC Perth Amboy, NJ, USA Tripp / Marten 72 72
70. USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot / STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40
71. USA 10 Stingray Rory Cumming Norwalk Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Corsair 37 37
72. USA 12235 Summer Grace Kevin Kelley Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 122 40
73. USA 61915 Summer Storm Andrew Berdon NYYC, Beach Point YC, STC Hartsdale, NY, USA Marten 49 49
74. USA 60109 Swell Robert Purcell Legends YC Glen Cove, NY, USA Beneteau 40 39.9
75. USA 680 Synergy David Spence Liberty Yacht Club Maplewood, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
76. USA 12 The Roost Pito Chickering Belle Haven Club / NYYC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 111 36.5
77. USA 93310 The Rover S. Steven Yang NYYC New York, NY, USA Swan 44 MKII 44
78. USA 24 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 99 32.6
79. USA 60937 threebeans Christopher Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Southport, CT, USA MP 39 39
80. USA 84 Triton Mike Sullivan YRAOFLIS Fairfield, CT, USA Tartan 342 34
81. USA 50461 Truant Charles Murphy Pequot YC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
82. USA 46831 Udacha Vladimir Koulik RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
83. USA 697 V&P Marek Kurek PYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Pearson 30 29.79
84. 19 Vicitan Tom Hickey / Will Mckeige NEKA, NYYC, URI Weymouth, MA, USA Figaro 2 32
85. 91 Vixen James Weil Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J92 30
86. USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont YC, Storm Trysail YC, New York YC Larchmont, NY, USA Pac52 52
87. 6 Williwaw - YCC Ben Lilly / Ben Hunt NEKA, Webb Institute Glen Cove, NY, USA Figaro 2 33
88. USA 60874 Xpatriate Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Xp44 44
89. USA 146 Young American-146 (Mixed DH) Young American YASA Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
90. USA 002 Zibure Francois Mazaud NEMA Riverside, CT, USA Countour 34 Trimaran 34

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020