2015 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 926 - Peter Duncan American Yacht Club Rye, New York, USA Etchells
2. USA 179 Dragon Fire Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch . Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
3. USA 1302 1302 Ron Thompson American Y.C. / Royal Thames Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
4. 175 175 Krow / Jacobson larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 21
5. USA 87569 Adrenaline Brigette Croke Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
6. USA 63240 Akula Aleksandr Tichter Douglaston Yacht Squadron Douglaston, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29
7. USA 183 Alice Paul Massey LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
8. USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horse Shoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S-Class 27'6
9. USA 646 Althea Ernest Bourassa American Yacht Club / NYYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
10. 206 Amelie Peter Fernberger Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21'
11. USA 1388 Annie Gary Gilbert USA
12. USA 551 Any Colour Scott and Alex Furnary American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
13. USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont Yacht Club Hoboken, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
14. USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
15. USA 319 Billy Whizz Andrew Morgan American YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
16. 40866 Black Mallard Tracy McRoberts Seawanhaka Corinthian Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46.5
17. USA 205 Blackout Proposal Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts LARCHMONT YC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
18. USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35
19. USA 190221 Born Free Bill Dickey Rowayton Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Laser 14
20. 254 BRAVO Thomas Clark IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
21. USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
22. USA 25 Checkmate Fred Werblow Larchmont YC Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30' 2
23. USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
24. US 54 Christine. Francis Daniel Smith American Redding, Cat, USA Etchells 30'6"
25. USA 1159 Co-Counsel Robert Mangone Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30
26. USA 206 Coyote Bill Clemens Inidan Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA Megles 32 32
27. USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
28. 59 Dilemma Sean Park Horseshoe Harbor YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Herreshoff S-Class 27'6
29. USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club (TC) Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8
30. 57 Eaglet Kirsty Scott HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
31. USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8
32. USA 404 FAST4WD>> Bill Walker & Allan Stern Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
33. USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
34. USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33
35. USA 427 Flame Henry Gaillard American YC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
36. USA 169 Flux Capacitor Jay Rhame Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
37. USA 230 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
38. USA 1206 FRISBEE John McConnell YRA of LIS Southbury, CT, USA Etchells 30'6
39. 156624 Fuller Laser Julia Fuller Norwalk YC Darien, CT, USA Laser 13' 10.5"
40. USA 222 Ghost Panda David Owen Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4m
41. USA 1208 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger NYYC & AYC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30
42. USA 41 Havoc Tim Sawyer/ P.J. O'Shea Larchmont Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Shields 30'
43. USA 167232 HONEY BADGER Hale Holden Indian Harbor Greenwich , Ct, USA Laser 14
44. USA 83158 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Cedar Point Y.C. Ridgefield, CT, USA J 92 30
45. USA 644 Ice Nine Sandy Weil / Stu Hebb AYC/STC Rye Brook, NY, USA J 70 22.75
46. USA 253 Ideal 18 Ken Hopson Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18
47. USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 38'07
48. USA 256 India David Seabrook Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
49. 142 INTIME Peter McWhinnie LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
50. 17 Iroquois Richard Beck Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5'
51. USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
52. USA 172 Jenny Zeke Horowitz LYC/CofCYC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
53. USA 176 Jester Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Viper 640 21
54. 255 Juliet Mark Williams Indian Harbor Pleasantville, NY, USA Ideal 18'2
55. 205519 JYF Jean Fillion AYC / NYYC Rye, NY, USA Laser 14
56. USA 181 k5 Sam Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA K6 19
57. 22 Kandahar 2 Robert Mehlich Larchmont Yacht Club White Plains, New York, USA Herreshoff S Boat 27' 6"
58. 176 Katherine Andrew Wertheim LYC Redding, CT, USA Shields 30.2
59. 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38
60. USA 1308 KGB Ben / Senet Kinney / Bischoff New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30'
61. USA 79 Kismet IV Charles Powers Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club Huntington Station, NY, USA C&C 110 36
62. USA 175553 Laser 175553 Oliver Repenning Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Laser 14
63. U.S 73042 Loki3 Richard Correll M.C.Y.C. Huntington, New York, USA S-2 29'10
64. USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 34.67
65. USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34
66. USA 11 Menace Kerry Klingler Cedar Point YC Norwalk, CT, USA J 70 22.75
67. 231 Mermaid Pete / Dan Saladino / Lin Larchmont YC Ridgewood, NJ, USA Shields 30
68. RYC 205472 Mighty Mouse Lawrence McGrath Riverside YC Stamford, CT, USA Laser 14
69. USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
70. USA 201266 N/A Alejandro Matoso RYC Riverside, CT, USA Laser 14
71. USA 30 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J/100 32.8
72. OGYC 1 OGYC 1 William Hegarty Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
73. USA OGYC 3 OGYC 3 Chris Tella Old Greenwich YC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
74. 1254 Papa Michael Millard Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
75. USA 310 Pax3 Bob Siegel stamford Bedford, ny., USA J109 35
76. S-10 Phoenix Eric Hanson Horseshe Harbor Yacht Club Hopewell Junction, NY, USA Herreshoff S-boat 27.5
77. RYC 2 Pierce Barbara Bellafiore RYC Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
78. USA 11 Puffin II Toru Inoue OGYC Riverside, CT, USA J 28 28.5
79. USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Centerport/LHYC Centerport, New York, USA Ericson 39
80. USA 23 Rascal Patrick Johnson/ Edward Briganti NYYC New York, NY, USA Shields 30
81. USA 177 Risky Business Conor O'Driscoll American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA K6 5.8m
82. 258 Romeo Roger van Loveren Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA Ideal 18
83. ? RYC 6 Barry Parkin Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
84. USA 67 Shake 'n Bake W Andrew Shea American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
85. USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33
86. 257 Sierra Talal Debs Indian Harbor Yacht Club West Harrison, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
87. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
88. USA 392 Slinky Scott Bursor American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
89. USA 291 Smokin' J Tom & Julie Sinatra Raritan Yacht Club Millstone Twp, NJ, USA J 29 MHOB 29
90. USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26
91. USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC Centerport, NY, USA J 111 36.5
92. USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30
93. RYC 3 Starr Nick Sheppard Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
94. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
95. USA 61 Sugar Daddy Madelyn & Megan Ploch American YC Bronx, NY, USA J 70 22.75
96. 5 Swamp Fox Thomas O'Brien/ James Lawless LYC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
97. USA 186 Tango Elise Ingalls Swanton Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
98. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
99. USA 1209 Tithonus David Smalley Larchmont YC Larchmont, New York, USA Etchells 30' 6
100. 32152 Tizona Cesar Vallejos Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA Tartan Ten 33
101. 5 Topaz Jennifer Miller Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club New York, NY, USA IOD 33
102. RYC 5 Tyson Cynny Smith Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
103. 49 Uprising Greg Davis Larchmont Chatham, NJ, USA Shields 30
104. USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3
105. USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC darien, ct, USA J 88 29
106. USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30
107. USA 93 Westward Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Viper 640 21
108. USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club (TC) New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
109. 260 whiskey Steve Schmidt IHYC greenwich, ct, USA ideal 18 18
110. USA 159 Wild Hogs Buttons padin Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Viper 21
111. 259 Yankee Andrew Oliver IHYC Cos Cob, CT, USA Ideal 18
112. USA 178 Zest Clemmie Everett American YC Rye, NY, USA K6 19
113. USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Vineyard Vines North Sails Riverside Yacht Club American Yacht Club
Val's Putnam Wines & Liquors    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019