2015 Lightning Class World Championship
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 15499 Jody Starck / Ian Jones / Skip Dieball Buffalo Canoe CLub Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
2. FIN 15331 Sakari Pesola / Timo Lipas / Rosemarie Hartman Tuusulanjärven Purjehtijat Tuusula, FIN Lightning 5,8m
3. FIN 15415 Laura Pesola / Laura Björk / Meeri Aro Tuusulanjärven Purjehtijat Tuusula, FIN Lightning 5,8m
4. USA 15412 Tim Scanlon / Sam Williams / Bernie Roesler Chautauqua Shaker hts, OH, USA Lightning 19
5. USA 15251 Tanner Probst / Maya Claire Weber / Jenna Kay Probst BCC Orchard park, NY, USA Lightning 19
6. USA 15502 Jed Dodge / Bill Dodge / Bobby Dodge Sodus Bay Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
7. NGR 14448 14448 Jeffrey Davidson / Ian Davidson / Doug Wake Lagos Yacht Club Mont Belvieu, TX, NGA Lightning 19
8. FIN 14502 14502 Elsa Hemming / Grace Tomzack / John Tomzack Espoon Pursiseura Helsinki, FIN Lightning 19
9. CAN 14895 14895 Adam MacDonald / Abby Bennett / Sam Jones Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
10. PUR 15064 15064 Raul Rios / Kathryn Moloney / Jason Bemis FVPR Guaynabo, PR, pur Lightning 19
11. USA 15296 15296 Geoff Becker / Jimmy Barnash / Laura Beigel Arnold, MD, USA Lightning 19
12. USA 15390 15390 Todd Wake / Neal Fowler / Kristine Wake Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan Falls, WI, USA Lightning 19
13. USA 15445 15445 Matt Fisher / Tobi Moriarty / Dan Moriarty hoover Sailing Club Westerville, OH, USA Lightning 19
14. USA 15470 15470 David Dellenbaugh / Jeff Eiber / Jay Lurie Pequot Yacht Club Easton, CT, USA Lightning 19
15. CAN 15495 15495 Larry MacDonald / Joy MacDonald / Maggie MacDonald Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
16. USA 9 9 Thomas Allen / Mandy Hofmeister / Shelby Allen BCC Kenmore, NY, USA Lightning 19
17. CAN 15568 Angrboda Peter Hansen / Suzanne Hansen / Karl Granberg Temple Reef Sailing Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
18. MEX 15450 Aroldo de Rienzo Aroldo de Rienzo / Gerrit Gentry / Kenneth Porter Rush Creek Yacht Club Mexico, DF, MEX Lightning 19
19. CHI 15260 Aserrucho Tomas Middleton CYA Santiago, Lo Barnechea, CHI Lightning 19
20. USA 15511 Atom Ernie Dieball / Jim Allen / Meredith Ryan NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Lightning 19
21. AUS 15510 Australia Ian Edwards / Steve Davis / Becca Hofmeister Northbridge Sailing Club Northbridge, NSW, AUS Lightning 19
22. 14922 Bad Boys Jack Huntsman / Dave Watts / Robert Watts Monmouth Boat Club Red Bank, NJ, USA Lightning 19
23. USA 14680 Berry 111 Edwin Roseberry Jr. / Erin Gregory / Matt Ward Buffalo Canoe Club Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
24. ECU 14673 Black Beauty Juan Santos / Juan Jose Ferretti / Fernando Amador Salinas Yacht Club Samborondon, Guayas, ECU Lightning 19
25. USA 15166 Black River Racing Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / Jonathan Lutz Metedeconk River Brick, NJ, USA Lightning 19
26. USA 15381 Buffalo Bill Michael Zonnenberg / Michael Booker / Adam Ceely Malletts Bay/UVM St. Petersburg, FL, USA Lightning 19
27. CAN 15493 Daily Affirmations Richard Walsh / Tina Walsh / Alex Cox Temple Reef Sailing Club Dryden, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
28. USA 15449 Dazzler Allan Terhune, Jr. / Katie Terhune / Marcus Eagan Annapolis YC Arnold, MA, USA Lightning 19
29. USA 15480 Dr. Nefario William Faude / Robbie Robinson / Steve Hayden Sheboygan Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Lightning 19
30. FIN 15369 Drum Lauri Hemming / Antti Varheenmaa / Eeva Hemming Helsingfors Segelklubb (HSK) Espoo, FIN Lightning 19
31. CHI 14794 El Doctorado Felipe Robles / Cristobal Molina / Pablo Lorca Cofradía Náutica del Pacifico Santiago, CHI Lightning 19
32. COL 15519 El Magnifico Gustavo Tamayo / juan sanchez / santiago ramirez Club Nautico El Portillo Bogota, DC, COL Lightning 19
33. FIN 14364 FIN-14364 Samppa J Salminen / Tero Kotimäki / Antti Kanninen JVS, Jyväskylän Veneseura Jyväskylä, FIN Lightning 19
34. CHI 14734 Foxtrot Alejandro Perez / Edmundo Perez / Ignacio Ducasse Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico Santiago, Vitacura, CHI Lightning 19
35. USA 15464 Girl Trouble Keith Taboada / John Faus / Matthew Schon Metedeconk River YC Brielle, NJ, USA Lightning 19
36. ITA 14102 Greenslug Marco Crucitti / Roberto Crucitti / Sergio Messina Circolo Velico Marsala Marsala, TP, ITA Lightning 5,8m
37. GRE 14727 H2O Ioannis Tsoumpanas / Nikolaos Charalampopoulos / Dimitra Lada YCG Piraeus, Piraues, GRE Lightning 19
38. FIN 14534 Holy Cow Esko Aalto / Martti Mäyry / Lasse Skogström Tuusulanjärven Purjehtijat Rusutjärvi, FIN Lightning 5,8m
39. USA 15420 Holy Smoke Ryan Ruhlman / Tesse Ruhlman / Nick Turney Pymatuning Yacht Club Bratenahl, OH, USA Lightning 19
40. USA 15456 I Can't Bear It Joshua Goldman / Valerie Tardif-Holly / Mike Holly Cedar Point Wesport, CT, USA Lightning 19
41. CAN 14174 In Lieu David Sprague / Ann Rouget / Leah Trow / Debbie Jones Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
42. USA 15556 James Crane James Crane / Larry Bone / Peter Bone Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Lightning 19
43. CAN 14821 Krista Too Peter Hall / Mark Osterman / Megan Armitage Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club Montreal, QC, CAN Lightning 19
44. CHI 15399 Memphis Victor Lobos / Sebastian Lobos / Hugo Perrin Cofradia Nautica del Pacifico Concepcion, Bio Bio, CHI Lightning 19
45. USA 15164 Mo Robert King / Owen MacDonald / Sarah King Sodus Bay Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
46. USA 15382 Money for nothing Mark Sertl / Cory Sertl / Christine Moloney RYC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
47. USA 14619 More Cowbell Larry Colantuono / Parker Colantuono / Paige Robinson Niantic Bay Yacht Club Portsmouth, RI, USA Lightning 19
48. CAN 11739 Mosquito Chris Wells / Michele Wells / Casey Sellers Temple Reef Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
49. CHI 15355 No DesesPerez Cristobal Perez / Alfred Sherman / Jose Lopez Algarrobo Vitacura, Santiago, CHI Lightning 18
50. CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Alberto Gonzalez / Trinidad Gonzalez / Cristian Herman Aculeo Yacht Club Champa, Paine, CHI Lightning 19
51. USA 15545 PatStrong David Starck / Sarah Paisley / Ned Roseberry BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
52. CAN 15508 People Skills Lorrie Walsh / Amy Simonsen / Steve Wells Temple Reef Sailing Club Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Lightning 19
53. CAN 14905 Rum Lime Jamie Allan / Stephanie Boucher / Chantal Leger Beaconsfield Yacht Club Montreal, Que, CAN Lightning 19
54. USA 14866 Something Good Bill Mauk / Jeff Hayden / Alexander Lavelle Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, Florida, USA Lightning 19'
55. USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Dave Werley PYC/BCC Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
56. CAN 14878 Sparkle Ross Bailey / Julia Bailey / Cam McWhirter Temple Reef Sailing Club Shuniah, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
57. NGR 13520 TBA Michael Barnes / TBA / TBA Lagos Yacht Club ikoyi, Lagos, NGA LIghtning 19
58. USA 15572 TBA Jeff Linton / Suzy Coburn / Bill Fastiggi Davis Island YC Tampa, FL, USA Lightning 19
59. USA 15380 TBD Rob Crane / Kelly Crane / Brenda Crane Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Lightning 19
60. CAN 15210 TBD Peter McBride / Robert McBride / Audray Lemieux Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club Beaconsfield, QC, CAN Lightning 19
61. USA 15496 The Cat Marvin Beckmann / Emory Williams / Dina Corsi Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Lightning 19
62. USA 15385 Ultimate Pressure Billy Martin / Janel Zarkowsky / Chappy Hopkins Riverton Yacht Club Riverton, NJ, USA Lightning 19
63. NGR 15274 Unknown Julian Calvin / Gordon Kornfeld / Max Balanevsky Lagos Yacht Club Lagos, NGA Lightning 5.7m
64. USA 15202 USA 15202 Eric Oetgen / Laura Doupnik / Jeff Aschieris Savannah yc Savannah, GA, USA Lightning 19
65. USA 15507 Veggie sub Ched Proctor / Meredith Killion / Jamie Ewing Cedar Point YC Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
66. USA 15181 What Kinda Gone Greg Fisher / Jo Ann Fisher / Zeke Horowitz James Island Y C Mt pleasant, SC, USA Lightning 19
67. USA 15532 WouldaCouldaShoulda Debbie Probst / Maegan Marge Ruhlman / Jenn Millar Buffalo CAnoe Club Orchard Park, NY, USA Lightning 19

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020