2015 Bayview One Design Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 14400 14400 Peter Polgar Bayview YC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Lightning 19
2. 14774 14774 Tom Vickers Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Lightning 19
3. USA 14854 14854 Karl Aavik Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
4. USA 15222 15222 Bobby Flack PYC Flint, MI, USA Lightning 19
5. USA 15390 15390 Todd Wake Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan Falls, WI, USA Lightning 19
6. USA 15445 15445 Matt Fisher hoover Sailing Club Westerville, OH, USA Lightning 19
7. USA 15470 15470 Jody Starck Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
8. USA 15474 15474 Rob Linden North Cape YC Lewis Center, OH, USA Lightning 19
9. USA 15531 15531 Mike Welch PYC Birmingham, MI, USA Lightning 19
10. USA 15545 15545 David Starck Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
11. USA 313 313 Kevin Morin CSYC Detroit, MI, USA Lightning 19
12. USA 439 439 Graham Semivan CSYC Center Line, MI, USA J 22 22
13. 6730 6730 George Macon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Star 23
14. USA 8084 8084 Robert Teitge Grosse Pointe YC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Star 22
15. USA 108 Air Force Perrin Fortune BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
16. USA 15147 Aquila Sarah Somes CSYC Detroit, MI, USA Lightning 19
17. USA 15208 Atom Jim Allen Pontiac YC Commerce, MI, USA Lightning 19
18. 15827 August West Wesley Arthur South Port Sailing Club Windsor, Ont, CAN C&C 30 SD 30
19. USA 11044 bgiohacyid Tony Krauss Bay Boat Club Bay Village, OH, USA Wayfarer 16
20. CAN 121 Black Dog Dave Black Etobicoke Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
21. CAN 29 Black Sheep Darren Gilbert Fanshawe Yacht Club London, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
22. USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Oxford, MI, USA Peterson 43 43
23. USA 454 Blue Velvet Stu Thompson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
24. USA 52142 Blues Craig Vigrass CSYC Warren, MI, USA Express 27 27
25. USA CAN 466 Bravado Neal Turluck Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
26. USA 15509 Brewhaha Richard Dishaw Pontiac Yacht Club Clarkston, MI, USA Lightning 19
27. USA 14710 Britannia Neil Willetts Fort Mill, SC, USA Lightning 19
28. USA 126 Britsar Ken Schram Bayview Yacht Club Dimondale, MI, USA T-10 33
29. USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Bayview Y.C. / Port Huron Y.C. Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40
30. USA 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin CSYC / BYC Troy, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
31. USA 60913 Chantey Jim Baubie Bayview Yacht Club Shelby Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
32. CAN 10977 Chaos Embraced Robert Wierdsma Mississauga Sailing Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Wayfarer 16
33. CAN 397 Chich Sue Pilling Sail Parry Sound McDougall, Ont, CAN Wayfarer 16
34. USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
35. USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand BYC Southfield, MI, USA 1D35 35
36. 15310 Christine Marie Jeff Neuhalfen GLYC/GLSS Livonia, MI, USA Islander 36 36
37. USA 5633 Clytie Dale Marshall Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
38. USA 33140 Collina James Gerometta BYC Oaland, MI, USA C&C 40 Mk ll 40
39. USA 7894 Compulsion Terry Gibney CSYC Northville, MI, USA Star 22
40. USA 15560 Contender Kevin Rossell Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
41. USA 13862 Crash Test Dummy Ryan Craig CSYC Harrison Township, MI, USA Lightning 19
42. USA 7670 Cuba Bat Gene McCarthy Scuttlebutt Yacht Club Elmhurst, IL, USA Star 23
43. USA 123 DamnYouKofski Nick Kofski Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Viper 640 21
44. USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter BYC Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27
45. USA 805 Decorum Megan Ratliff Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
46. USA 32236 Distant Thunder Robb Finicle Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA T-10 33
47. USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean/Kelli Murphy Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA T-10 33
48. USA 121 Double Shot Bill Jenkins BYC/NSSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 35 35
49. USA 156 Down River Gang Tom Wernette Holland, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
50. USA 15480 Dr. Nefario William Faude Sheboygan Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Lightning 19
51. USA 1633 Draco Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
52. USA 778 Entropy Rodney Rask Crescent Grosse Pointe woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
53. USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5
54. USA 1 Escape Jo D Hartingh III Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA e33 33.5
55. USA 1646 Escape Bret Zimmerman CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Catalina 27 27
56. USA 14652 Estrelita Paul Nagel Pontiac Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Lightning 19
57. USA 99 Evolution Eric Nikesch CSYC Novi, MI - Michigan, USA Express 27 27
58. USA 43828 Falcon Ed Bayer Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 35 35
59. USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Bayview YC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA North American 40 40
60. USA 14449 Fins Up Dale Krcek PYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Lightning 19
61. USA 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser PHYC/DYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40
62. USA 15512 Flying Circus Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
63. USA 1954 Flying Colors Marc Meyer CreekFleet Rochester Hills, MI, USA Buccaneer 18 18
64. USA 15125 Force Majeure William Ziegler Pontiac Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Lightning 19
65. USA 1498 Forty-two Dave Simon CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
66. USA 1062 Frunobulax Patrick J. Cazabon CSYC St Clair Shores, MI, USA Cal 25 25
67. USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charlie Hess Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J 120 40
68. USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker CSYC/EBC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
69. USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Curtis Jazwiecki Bayview Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Melges 24 24
70. USA 25524 Grizzly Charles Bayer Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
71. USA 14933 Hartbeat Terry Hart Bay City Yacht Club Frankenmuth, MI, USA Lightning 19
72. USA 533 High Voltage August Hernandez Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
73. USA 1029 Holmebrew J. David Holme Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
74. USA 38 Honour Again Tac Boston PHYC/CGSC Point Edward, Ont, CAN Ultimate 20 20
75. USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike and Bob Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
76. USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA J 120 40
77. USA 10978 Impulse Ii Nick Seraphinoff BYC Detroit, MI, USA Wayfarer 16
78. CAN 152 Irresistible too Gerry Hines SYC Sarnia, Ont, CAN J 120 40
79. USA 50666 J Hawker Dave Sandlin BYC Sterling Heights, MI, USA J 120 40
80. USA 235 Jackpot Lee Shuckerow Harrison Twp., MI, USA Viper 640 21
81. USA 10861 Jamaica Blue Marc Bennett LLSC East Lansing, MI, USA Wayfarer 16
82. USA 2748 Jenny Wayne Graves Creekfleet Royal Oak, MI, USA Buccaneer 18 18
83. USA 25371 Kern's Turn Kern Smith GLYC Troy, MI, USA CAT 320 32.5
84. CAN 4075 Kyrre Craig Morrison LaSalle Mariners Yacht Club Windsor, Ont, CAN Viking 28 28
85. USA 79 La Buena Vida William Gilbride, Jr. Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
86. USA 90 Legend Dan and Dave Shriner Bayview Yacht Club Sterling Heights, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
87. USA 2 Little Buffalo Matthew Declercq BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
88. USA 107 Lorax Ralph Deeds CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA Express 27 27
89. USA 14884 Mabie Knot Ryan Mabie DLYC Kalamazoo, MI, USA Lightning 19
90. USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
91. GBR 593 Marianne Peter Shumaker Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Melges 24 24
92. CAN 57 Medusa Doug Hennessy Water Rats Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
93. USA 40401 Mika Jerry Lohmeyer CSYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Express 27 27
94. USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner NSSC Harrison Twp, MI, USA J 35 35
95. USA 25329 Nauti Boys John Hughes / Edward Vermet DYC / BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40
96. USA 758 Never Alone Paul/Ross Nuechterlein Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
97. USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40
98. USA 22391 Norebase Linda & Ralph Richards BYC Troy, MI, USA T-10 33
99. USA 25669 Notso Ez Money Michael Medwid Bayview Wallwed Lake, MI, USA Dehler 44 SQ 44
100. USA 350 OnePass Todd Imbler Edgewater Yacht Club University Heights, OH, USA T-10 33
101. USA 4 OPB Thac Nguyen Edison Boat Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
102. USA 5266 Orange Crush Daniel Shock Creekfleet Chesterfield, MI, USA Buccaneer 18 18
103. USA 15200 Overdrive Tom Klaban PYC W Bloomfieldf, MI, USA Lightning 19
104. USA 14628 Over-Engineered Andy Monique Pontiac Yacht Club Farmington, MI, USA Lightning 19
105. 5567 Oxford Brian Dawes N/A Windsor, Ont, CAN C&C Redwing 30 30
106. USA 245 Pagan Baby Marc & Eric Hollerbach Bayview YC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
107. USA 466 Patriot John/Tracy McAllister CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
108. USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe BYC, NSSC Clinton Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
109. CAN 994 Peregrine Kit Wallace TS&CC Toronto, Ont, CAN Wayfarer 16
110. USA 25900 Perversion Dennis Dettmer BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40
111. USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
112. USA 111 Piper Scott Sorbie CSYC Clinton Township, MI, USA Express 27 27
113. USA 25664 Pirate Jeff Henderson Bayview Yacht Club Clarkston, MI, USA Beneteau 40 40
114. USA 25517 Pointe Blank Mike Hebert GPC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA C&C 121 40
115. GBR 194 Preflight Anthony Bowker Chicago Corinthian Chicago, IL, USA Viper 640 21
116. USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Ian Pouliot North Star Sail Club Mt. Clemens, MI, USA Cal 25 25
117. USA 30718 & 295 Proper Villain Nick Ward & Greg Kinney Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA T-10 33
118. 9 Ratso George Evans Lasalle Mariners Y.C. Tecumseh, Ont, CAN Caynne 40 40
119. USA 43 Real D Property.com Steve Conger CSYC St Clair Shores, MI, USA Viper 640 21
120. CAN 10963 Reckless Abandon David Pugh Mississauga Sailing Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Wayfarer 16
121. USA 5133 Regardless Daniel Padilla Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
122. USA 14511 Resurrection Matt Warner Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
123. USA 15172 Rocky Jame Taylor Cowan Lake Liberty Twp, oh, USA Lightning 19
124. USA 17 Rum Kist Harry Bloom Bayview Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Beneteau 10R 32.5
125. 15339 Rumors Timothy Mullins Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA T-10 33
126. USA 510 Rustler Fred Rozelle Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
127. USA 25580 Sagitta Larry Oswald Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J 44 44
128. USA 231 Sail22 fäle Ed Furry Maxinkuckee YC Culver, IN, USA Viper 640 21
129. ARG 7296 Sam Victor Sergent LSYC Oberlin, OH, USA Star 22
130. USA 5 Save Coral Bay Tommy Kozyn STYC West Bloomfield, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
131. USA 15861 Second Wind Donald Healy Grosse Pointe Boat Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
132. USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Christopher Van Antwerp Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA Cal 25 25
133. CAN 3854 Shades a.k.a. Glory Days al schonborn Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Wayfarer 16
134. USA 11166 Shamrock David R. Keys BYC/DSC Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
135. USA 112 Shocker Joey Baker Crescent Sail Y.C. / North Star S.C. Macomb, MI, USA Express 27 27
136. USA 173 Silver Keith Ziegler BYC Westland, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
137. USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
138. 5088 Soloari Steve Chaikin Whitmore Lake, MI, USA Buccaneer 18 18
139. USA 1084 Solvo James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Cal 25 25
140. USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Trey Rose CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Lightning 19
141. CAN 99 Spitfire John Marentette South Port Sailing Club Tecumseh, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
142. USA 6962 Splash II Jeff Phillips Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club Watervliet, MI, USA Star 22
143. USA USA 7851 Stargazer Raymond Peters Lorain Sailing and Yacht Club Strongsville, OH, USA Star 22
144. USA 7078 Stella Maris Richard Rundle Chicago Corinthian Chicago , IL, USA Star 22
145. USA 8705 still unnamed Sarah Pedersen Southern Idaho Sailing Association Boise, ID, USA Wayfarer 16
146. USA 630 Stray Dog Joe Lucido CSYC St Clair Shores, MI, USA Cal 25 25
147. USA 213 Summer of Love Wayne Waldrup None Troy, MI, USA Buccaneer 18 18
148. CAN 262 Surprise Dan Berezin National Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
149. USA 632 Target Practice Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
150. USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA T-10 33
151. USA 343 Team Iball Scott Irwin NCYC Maumee, OH, USA T-10 33
152. USA 8217 Tesser Mike Phinney Columbus, OH, USA Star 22
153. USA 708 Tramp Thomas Ritter Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24
154. USA 1 Ultimate 21 Ward Detwiler Bayview Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
155. CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine South Port Sailing Club Windsor, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk I 35
156. USA 150 USA 150 Jerry Wendt CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
157. USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Great Lakes Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Mumm 36 36
158. CAN 346 Vapour Trail Marc Steyn Bayview Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Melges 24 24
159. USA 51793 War Chant2 Reid Stromberg PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
160. USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colt Weatherston CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
161. USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper Bayview Yacht Club Grosse pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
162. USA 106 Widespread Panic Tom Peterson South Shore Yacht Club Wauwatosa, WI, USA Viper 640 21
163. USA 2751 Windward James Cooley Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Catalina 27 27

Main Menu

Bell's Beer Mount Gay Rum Barefoot Wine Yacht Scoring
Pure Eco Soaring Eagle Casino and Resort   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020