2015 Marblehead-to-Halifax Ocean Race
Current Registrations

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Tactician Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 3815 Actaea Michael M Cone W. Stanley Sneath CYCOP, CCA Philadelphia, PA, USA Hinckley B 40 40.43
2. CAN 54381 Airborne IV William Greenwood III RNSYS/CCA Halifax, NS, CAN Beneteau 50 50
3. USA 43968 Alibi Gardner Grant Pequot YC/ STC Westport, CT, USA J 120 40
4. USA 60575 Bailiwick Roger Echols none easton, CT, USA Blue Jacket 40 39'10
5. CAN 51450 Black Pearl Ross Leighton RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 120 40
6. USA 51305 Bluebird Harry Bird Dick Hoxsey Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Migrant 45 44.91
7. USA 60422 Catch 22 Andrew Lippman Thomas VanderSalm Corinthian YC, Marblehead Salem, MA, USA Swan 48CR 48
8. USA 51218 Chaotic Flux James Chen James Chen Herrington Harbour SA Fairfax, VA, USA J 120 40
9. USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew And Linda Weiss Larchmont and Storm Trysail Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sydney 43
10. USA 46 Cilista Jeffrey Eberle Peter Chandler CCA/ Manchester YC Concord, MA, USA J 130 SD 43
11. USA 43777 Crazy Horse Kevin McLaughlin Low Tide Fairhaven, MA, USA Baltic 50 50
12. USA 51621 Dawn Treader Lawrence Cohen Michael Crowley NYYC/RNSYS Gloucester, VA, USA Swan 48 MKII 48.65
13. CAN 50271 Deviation Stu McCrea RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 120 40
14. USA 118 Dragon Glass Will Apold David Flynn RNSYS/CCA Mahone Bay, NS, CAN Class 40 12.19m
15. USA 60511 Eagles Dare Jonathan Green Russ Hancock IYAC Wakefield, MA, USA J/111 36.5
16. USA 3817 Evolution Eben Moulton Eastern Point yacht Club Cambridge, MA, USA Aerodyne 38 37.66
17. NA 24 Gallant Erik Derecktor NASS Annapolis , MD, USA NAVY 44 MK II 44
18. USA 127 Garnet Joe Naroski Palmer Cove Marblehead, MA, USA X 412 41'
19. USA 87526 Grey Ghost Philip Parish Theodore Parish TAYC/CCA Galena, MD, USA ZAAL 38 Cust 38.52 feet
20. USA 106 GryphonSolo2 Joe Harris NYYC/CCA S. Hamilton, MA, USA Class 40 40
21. USA 289 Hafa Adai Eliot Shanabrook Marblehead Yacht Club Watertown, MA, USA J 109 35
22. USA 23589 Hakuna Matata Chris Andrews Ronald Bettencourt Kittery Point Yacht Club Exeter, NH, USA Cal 39 TM 39
23. BDA 34459 Harrier Evan Petley-Jones RBYC/RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 35 35
24. CAN 54340 Helms Deep Mike Sutton Rob Weld RNSY Halifax, NS, CAN Soto 40 40
25. CAN 52276 Illicit Richard Rafuse Royal Nova Scotia YS Halifax, NS, CAN First 44.7 SD 44.83
26. USA 16616 Keewaydin Jack May Jon Clapp Plymouth Yacht Club Duxbury, MA, USA Tartan 41 41
27. USA 92 Kinsale Allen Eddy Richard Lawrenson Plymouth Yacht Club Plymouth, MA, USA P 36-2 36
28. CAN 34539 MacIntosh Durk Steigenga Chester Yacht Club Hubbards, NS, CAN Custom Cartwright 44
29. USA 60650 Miss Red Dennis O'Toole Scott Beyers none Vermilion, Ohio, USA Valiant 50 47
30. USA 93555 Nanuq Glenn Doncaster Greg Dupier Fishing Bay YC Raleigh, NC, USA Sabre 426 42
31. USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Hobie Ponting Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Mod. Farr 40 40
32. USA 60059 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Chris Kennedy John Colburn Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Mod. Farr 40 40
33. CAN 25 Pandora Peter Bromley RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 115 37.75
34. USA 50836 Razor's Edge Frank Kendall Pentagon Sailing Club Falls Church, VA, USA Sabre 362 36
35. USA 42846 Resolute Fred Madeira Geoffrey Emanuel Portland Yacht Club Cumberland Foreside, ME, USA J 44 44
36. USA 7050 Resolute Scott Miller Gregg Carville RORC Blue Hill, ME, USA J 122 40
37. USA 51484 Saga Kris Kristiansen kris kristiansen Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 130 43
38. USA 52756 Sarah Gregory Manning East Greenwich Warwick, RI, USA X-41 40
39. CAN 189 Saraphie Bruce Hancock Brian Blanchard RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Whitby 42 42
40. CAN 54399 Sea Smoke Mike Evans Andrew Sargeant Royal Nova Scotia YS Halifax, NS, CAN Bavaria 38 40.45
41. USA H45 Sedna Greg Kyle Clipper Race Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Hunter 45cc 45
42. USA 60589 Selemat Ronald Rossetti John Clayman NYYC & MYC Manchester, MA, USA McCurdy & Rhodes 65.7
43. USA 51334 Shinnecock James Praley Tom Schubert Annapolis Yacht Club/STC Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40
44. USA 51918 Shout John Chuang Jack Slattery Constitution YC Brookline, MA, USA Farr 40 40
45. USA 52744 Slide Rule Scott Bearse Gerard Kivney Hyannis Yacht Club West Barnstable, MA, USA First 44.7 44
46. USA US 32 Snow Cat Bart Snow Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Freedom Cat Ketch 40
47. USA 95 Spookie Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40.0
48. USA 52526 Stormy Weather Mike Maholchic Mike Maholchic Eastport Yacht Club Reisterstown, MD, USA Swan 44 44
49. CAN 11114 Survenant Marcel Côté Québec Yacht Club Neuville, Que, CAN J 111 36.5
50. USA 43950 Temptress John Gowell CCA, NYYC, Conanicut YC East Greenwich, RI, USA Taylor 41 41
51. NA 25 Tenacious Jackson Niketas NASS Annapolis , MD, USA NAVY 44 MK II 44
52. USA 135 Tiara John Ring Jeff Benagh Jubilee Yacht Club Beverly, MA, USA Cape Dory 36 36
53. USA 100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich Scott Frantz Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA l. Francis Herreshoff 72
54. USA 51110 Triage Timothy Savage Portsmouth Boat Club Chesapeake, VA, USA Tripp 41 41
55. USA 93310 Triple Lindy Joseph Mele Patrick LaRoche US Sailing New York, NY, USA Swan 44 MK II TM 13.4m
56. USA 24 Valiant Gary Gregory Gary Gregory BYC, EYC, NYYC Marblehead, MA, USA Twelve Metre 64.25
57. CAN 50141 Wandrian Bill Tucker Adam Roy Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Taylor 41 41
58. USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44
59. CAN 51223 Wild Thing VI Greg Hammond Andrew Watts SMSC Seabright, NS, CAN Beneteau 42S7 42.5'
60. CAN 311 WISC Paul Rafuse RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 109 35
61. USA 6980 X-Dimension Scott Dynes MIT Nautical Association Concord, MA, USA C&C 43 Custom 43'6
62. USA 6203 Zenyatta Jonathan Bush NA Cambridge, MA, USA Gunboat 62 62

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy