2014 59th Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 43968 Alibi Gardner Grant Cedar Point/ STC Westport, CT, USA J 120 40
2. USA 527 Anahita William Beery Norwalk Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Sabre 28 Mk II 28.00
3. USA 203 Ariadna Steve Losik RUSSAILYC Morganville, NJ, USA Catalina 400 40
4. USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
5. USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick and Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40
6. USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy Day McRoberts Seawanhaka Corinthian Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46.5
7. USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35
8. USA 51000 Bombardino Sykes / Mackenzie RYC/STC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
9. USA 1001 Callisto Marty Jacobson Indian Harbor Larchmont, NY, USA J 80 26
10. USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 Sea Scouts Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37
11. USA 385 Clean Slate Marc Berkowitz Scarsdale, NY, USA J 105 34.5
12. USA 206 Coyote Bill Clemens Inidan Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA Megles 32 32
13. USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein IHYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33
14. USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40
15. USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
16. USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33
17. USA 921 Fleeting Glimpse Scot Henry CIYC New York, NY, USA Cal 2-30 30
18. 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92
19. USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC New York, NY, USA Pearson 34 33'10
20. USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
21. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
22. USA 52450 Georgia B John DiMartino YRALIS Dix Hills, NY, USA C&C 41 41
23. USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
24. USA 32458 JANIFFERJIL Jane Bergere Norwalk Yacht Club NYC, NY, USA Sabre mk I 34
25. 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38
26. USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40
27. USA 121 Lecoq Cuisine Eric Lecoq None Bridgeport, CT, USA Class 40 40
28. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American Yacht Club Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
29. USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34
30. USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf NYYC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34
31. USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Huguenot YC Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40
32. USA 50622 Mireille Hewitt Gaynor Pequot / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
33. USA 40691 Nepenthe Lawrence Rouen Huguenot Yacht Club Teaneck, NJ, USA Dawn 41 41
34. USA 43885 Neva Alexander Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4'
35. USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman CCA;NYYC; Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45
36. USA 60059 Oakcliff Racing Jeffrey MacFarlane Oakcliff Sailing Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA Farr 40 OD 40
37. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
38. USA 60572 ORIóN jimmie underwood hempstead harbour club sunnyside, ny, USA hunter legend 35 35
39. USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket YC Copiague, NY, USA J 35 35.5
40. USA 52810 Poeske Richard Donn LYC Thornwood, NY, USA First 42 42
41. USA 52238 Rágana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38
42. USA 12 Red Sky John Pearson AHYC Red Bank, NJ, USA J 122 40
43. USA 25416 Ropeburn Tim O'Brien Northport Northport, NY, USA J 105 34.5
44. USA 93330 Sans Souci Wim Jessup Rowayton YC Darien, CT, USA C&C 99 SD 32.5
45. USA 588 Shadowfox alex helfand NYACYC new rochelle, NY, USA hunter legend 37 37'6
46. USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24
47. USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer AYC/NYYC Rye, NY, USA C-32 32
48. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
49. USA 60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7
50. USA 51241 South Wind Walter & Joy Pierson Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Swan 44 44'
51. USA USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9
52. USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30
53. USA 42969 TRILOGY Doug Carlson IHYC New York, NY, USA J/44 44
54. PUR 158 Ursa Major Igor Kuzikov RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA C&C 40 39.8
55. USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30
56. USA 52551 Wild Goose II Dan Walsh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40.0
57. USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy