2014 Bayview North Channel Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 32122 32122 John Walton CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
2. USA 108 AirForce Shirley Fortune BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
3. USA 887 Black Dog Clifton, Jones, Kopp, Ruffing, Ward BYC Detroit, MI, USA Cal 25 25
4. USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
5. USA 5633 Clytie Dale Marshall Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
6. USA 1942 Code Banana Jonathan Nicols Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 24 24
7. USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham BYC Grosse Park, MI, USA C&C 35 35
8. USA 15790 Defiant Frank Fitzpatrick BYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Morgan 27 27
9. USA 1646 Escape Bret Zimmerman CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Catalina 27 27
10. USA 99 Evolution Eric Nikesch CSYC Novi, MI, USA Express 27 27
11. USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Etchells 30
12. USA 1498 Forty-two Dave Simon CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
13. USA 410 Glory Rob Wood CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 Ultra 30
14. USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Curtis Jazwiecki North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Melges 24 24
15. GBR 593 Hoodlum Racing Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24 24
16. USA 313 Hummer Kent Colpaert Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
17. USA 107 Lorax Ralph Deeds CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA Express 27 27
18. USA 16 Low Rider Glider Richard Hunt Crescent Sail Yacht club G. P. Woods, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
19. USA 758 Never Alone Ross Nuechterlein CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
20. USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Stu Thompson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
21. USA 299 PACU Raphael Chirolla EBC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Ranger 22 22
22. USA 418 Paki Numu Matthew Wenzler GPYC Grosse pointe farms, MI, USA Nonsuch 30 30
23. USA 25531 Pandora Todd Riley BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Bauermeister 30.5
24. USA 466 Patriot John/Tracy McAllister CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
25. USA 1350 Phantom Jim Best Bayview Yacht Club Beverly Hills, MI, USA Etchells 30
26. USA 111 Piper Robertson / Sorbie Clinton Township, MI, USA Express 27 27
27. USA 749 Pirogue John Shumaker BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
28. USA 4530 Quadrophenia James Feldpausch China, MI, USA Catalina 27 27
29. USA 5133 Regardless Dan Padilla Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
30. USA 25 Ruby My Dear Franklin Poupore GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Express 27 27
31. USA 510 Rustler Fred Rozelle Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
32. USA 952 SeaWise Charles Weiss BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA 27
33. USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Christopher Van Antwerp Bayveiw Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA Cal 25 25
34. USA 1084 Solvo James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Cal 25 25
35. USA 632 Target Practice Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
36. CAN 5166 Traitor David Keys Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
37. USA 1363 Untouchable Justin Palm Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Etchells 30
38. CAN 346 Vapour Trail Greg Semack / Marc Steyn Bayview Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Melges 24 24
39. USA 907 Volition Ed Kriese Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30
40. USA 1640 Voodoo Child Roy Lamphier Detroit Yacht Club Pleasant Ridge, MI, USA Cal 25 25
41. USA 1496 Whitefang John Harper Bayview Yacht Club Grosse pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
42. USA 6188 Wind Sprint Cary Poplawski LSSC/GLYC Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA Catalina 27 27
43. USA 2751 Windward James l. Cooley Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Catalina 27 27
44. USA 817 Wundertraum Eric Keydel CSYC Brighton, MI, USA Rhodes 19 19.5

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022