2014 Bayview Yacht Club Long Distance Race
Current Registrations
|
|
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner's Name |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
|
1. |
USA 835 |
1035 |
Blake Arnold
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
2. |
USA 32122 |
32122 |
John Walton
|
CSYC |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
Express 27 |
27 |
3. |
USA 16826 |
Absolute |
Donald Hinckfoot
|
North Star Sail Club |
Macomb, MI, USA |
Peterson 37 |
37 |
4. |
USA 35007 |
Advantage |
John Vermeulen
|
DYC |
West Bloomfield, MI, USA |
Finot FC12 |
39.3 |
5. |
USA 108 |
AirForce |
Shirley Fortune
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
Express 27 |
27 |
6. |
USA 422 |
Albacore |
Rich Marsh
|
Crescent Sail YC |
USA |
|
|
7. |
USA 148 |
Ariel |
Mark Aitken
|
Edison Boat Club |
MI, USA |
Tartan 33 |
33 |
8. |
USA 25108 |
Baron |
Terry Stuck
|
Bayview YC |
48236, MI, USA |
J 29 |
29 |
9. |
USA 40740 |
Brandilee |
Steve Nadeau
|
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club |
MI, USA |
X 402 |
40 |
10. |
USA 25467 |
Bushwacker |
Jerry Anderson
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
Beneteau 40.7 |
40.7 |
11. |
USA 25497 |
Carinthia |
Frank Kern
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
12. |
USA 60913 |
Chantey |
Jim Baubie
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Shelby Township, MI, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
13. |
USA 35009 |
Chico 2 |
Jim Weyand
|
BYC |
Southfield, MI, USA |
1D35 |
35 |
14. |
USA 5633 |
Clytie |
Dale Marshall
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
15. |
USA 15560 |
Contender |
Gary Graham
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
C&C 35 Mk I |
35 |
16. |
USA 32866 |
Conundrum |
Donald King
|
Lake Shore Sail Club |
Oxford, MI, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
17. |
USA 5224 |
Courage |
W Channel
|
|
USA |
Morgan 35 |
|
18. |
USA 52774 |
Courtesan |
Brad Kimmel
|
BYC |
Royal Oak, MI, USA |
Farr 49 |
49 |
19. |
USA 33599 |
Covert |
Bill Ryzyi
|
BYC |
Washington, MI, USA |
C&C 41 |
40.4 |
20. |
USA 62 |
Das Boot |
Harald Kolter
|
BYC |
Harper Woods, MI, USA |
Express 27 |
27 |
21. |
USA 15790 |
Defiant |
Frank Fitzpatrick
|
BYC |
St. Clair Shores, MI, USA |
Morgan 27 |
27 |
22. |
USA 22077 |
Eagle One |
Timothy LaRiviere
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
S&S 46 |
46 |
23. |
USA 25583 |
ECHO |
Baun Griffin
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA |
Jeaneau 40.3 |
39 |
24. |
USA 35427 |
Epic |
Ray & Winnie Adams
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
West Bloomfield, MI, USA |
Beneteau 42s7 |
41.5 |
25. |
USA 10 |
Evil Monkey |
W Cohan
|
|
USA |
Crescent |
|
26. |
USA 43828 |
Falcon |
Ed Bayer
|
Detroit YC |
USA |
J 35 |
35 |
27. |
USA 15004 |
Fast Tango |
Tim Prophit
|
|
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
NA 40 |
40 |
28. |
USA 25363 |
Flyin' Irish |
William Bresser
|
PHYC/DYC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
29. |
USA 1498 |
Forty-two |
Dave Simon
|
CSYC |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
30. |
USA 12 |
French Connection |
Philippe Roncier
|
DSC |
Ferndale, MI, USA |
Crescent |
24 |
31. |
USA 1062 |
FRUNOBULAX |
Patrick J. Cazabon
|
CSYC |
St Clair Shores, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
32. |
USA 5455 |
FUNTECH Racing |
Charlie Hess
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
33. |
USA 61367 |
Gail Force |
Bob Duker
|
Crescent Sail YC |
MI, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
34. |
USA 55 |
Gnarly Ruca |
Curtis Jazwiecki
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
35. |
USA 25524 |
Grizzly |
Charles Bayer
|
Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
36. |
USA 25328 |
Hot Ticket |
Mike Kirkman
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Novi, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
37. |
USA 6846 |
Irish Mist |
Dave Spears
|
Edison Boat Club |
MI, USA |
Morgan 42 |
42 |
38. |
USA 50666 |
J Hawker |
Dave Sandlin
|
BYC |
Sterling Heights, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
39. |
USA 5249 |
Just Chilll |
David Greene
|
GLYC |
West Bloomfield, MI, USA |
C&C 39 |
39.6 |
40. |
USA 15019 |
Leading Edge |
Mark & Sue Bevins
|
CSYC |
Washington, MI, USA |
NA 40 |
40 |
41. |
USA 90 |
Legend |
Dan and Dave Shriner
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Sterling Heights, MI, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
42. |
USA 15152 |
Limerick |
Darrell Cope
|
CSYC |
Plymouth, MI, USA |
S2 10.3 |
33'9 |
43. |
USA 107 |
Lorax |
Ralph Deeds
|
CSYC |
Birmingham, MI, USA |
Express 27 |
27 |
44. |
USA 15025 |
Majic Star |
John Rummel
|
Bayview Y. C. |
Sterling Heights, MI, USA |
NA 40 |
40 |
45. |
USA 40401 |
Mika |
Jerry Lohmeyer
|
CSYC |
Ann Arbor, MI, USA |
Express 27 |
27 |
46. |
USA 15919 |
Moving On |
David Beard
|
Detroit Sail Club |
Harper Woods, MI, USA |
Ranger 28 |
28 |
47. |
USA 22 |
Moxie |
Susan McDonald
|
|
USA |
|
|
48. |
USA 25652 |
Natalie J |
Philip O'Niel Jr.
|
Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club |
Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
49. |
USA 758 |
Never Alone |
Ross Nuechterlein
|
CSYC |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
50. |
USA 25999 |
Night Moves |
Henry Mistele
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
51. |
USA 22391 |
No Rebase |
Ralph Richards
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
MI, USA |
T-10 |
33 |
52. |
USA 25669 |
Notso Ez Money |
Michael Medwid
|
1210 |
Wallwed Lake, MI, USA |
Dehler 44 SQ |
44 |
53. |
USA 1084 |
One Too Many |
W Renaud
|
Southport Sail Club |
USA |
|
|
54. |
USA 5956 |
Orphan Annie |
Tom Keene
|
BYC/GPSC |
Grosse Poinye Park, MI, USA |
Pearson 26 |
26 |
55. |
USA 25531 |
Pandora |
Todd Riley
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Bauermeister |
31 |
56. |
USA 466 |
Patriot |
John/Tracy McAllister
|
CSYC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
57. |
USA 26226 |
Pendragon |
John Trost / Greg Thomas
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Contessa 43 |
42'9 |
58. |
USA 25664 |
Pirate |
Jeff Henderson
|
BYC |
Clarkston, MI, USA |
Moorings 405 |
40 |
59. |
USA 1007 |
Power Trip |
Paul / James Kraft
|
BYC |
Troy, MI, USA |
Synergy 1000 |
32.83 |
60. |
USA 13106 |
Praeceptor |
Ted Mayer
|
Bayview YC |
St. Clair Shores, MI, USA |
C&C 35 Mk I |
35 |
61. |
USA 3333 |
R&R |
Robert Cardoze
|
PSC |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
Cal 33 |
33 |
62. |
USA 5133 |
Regardless |
Daniel Padilla
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
C&C 35 Mk I |
35 |
63. |
USA 25580 |
Sagitta |
John/Larry Somes/Oswald
|
|
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
J 44 |
44 |
64. |
USA 26601 |
Seagoing |
John Seago
|
GPYC |
Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA |
NA 40 |
40 |
65. |
USA 952 |
Seawise |
W Weiss
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
USA |
Bristol 27 |
|
66. |
USA 10380 |
Siochail |
Brian Geraghty
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA |
C&C 35 Mk I |
35 |
67. |
USA 40025 |
Solution |
Bill Francis
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Troy, MI, USA |
Farr 40 |
40 |
68. |
USA 630 |
Stray Dog |
Joe Lucido
|
CSYC |
St Clair Shores, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
69. |
USA 5166 |
Traitor |
David Keyes
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
MI, USA |
C&C 35 Mk I |
35 |
70. |
USA 16 |
Utopia |
David Hume
|
DSC |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
Crescent |
24 |
71. |
USA 15044 |
Velero VII |
Sammy Barbour / Katie Barbour
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
NA 40 |
40 |
72. |
USA 15044 |
Velero VII |
J. Sammy Barbour
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
NA 40 |
40 |
73. |
USA 25439 |
Victrix3 |
Curt Kime
|
BYC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
74. |
USA 1640 |
Voodoo Child |
Roy Lamphier
|
Detroit Yacht Club |
Pleasant Ridge, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
75. |
USA 5232 |
Walloon |
Richard Grow
|
Bayview Y. C. |
Harbor springs, MI, USA |
C&C 35 Mk I |
35 |
76. |
USA 1496 |
Whitefang |
John Harper
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse pointe, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
77. |
USA 5333 |
Zubenelgenubi |
W Keydel
|
Crescent Sail YC |
USA |
Cal 30 |
|
|