55th Annual Gasparilla Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 250 Agua Mala Oscar Rivas Tampa Sailing Squadron Ruskin, FL, USA Capri 22 22
2. 434 Amber Looe Michael Reed SPSA Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33
3. H100 Another Road Tim Ruman Davis Island Yacht Club Plant City, FL, USA Heritage 36 36
4. 40387 Apollo Breeze Robert McChesney TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA S2 7.9 26
5. 667 Bodacious-S greg johnson TSS Brandon, Fla., USA Hunter 340 33.80
6. 123 Breezin Jim Allen TSS Riverview, FL, USA Ericson 27'
7. USA 23 Carapace Wesley Shaw Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Pearson Wanderer 30
8. 3432 Chels-A-Bella Ron DaSilva Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Catalina 30 30
9. 460 Claim Weeks Darin O'Neal TSS Riverview, FL, USA Ericson 23 22.9
10. 123 Endless Summer Marc Holtzberg TSS Tampa, FL, USA Westsail 32 32
11. 314 FlagShip Michael Cronin Tampa Sailing Squadron Ruskin, FL, USA Catalina 350 36
12. 102 Galene Gerard Gaudry BCYC Clearwater, FL, USA Beneteau 361 36
13. 248 Gasconade Lyda Brown Tampa Sailing Squadron Valrico, FL, USA Spindrift 22
14. 201 Guppie-S Herbert Wittnebert TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA Catalina 320 32.4
15. 681 Hula Girl Steve Shortt SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Ranger 23 23
16. 00 Incommunicado julian blanco TSS valrico, fl, USA Hunter 36
17. 41186 Junior Frank Selph, Jr DIYC Tampa, FL, USA J 27 27
18. 736 Knot Home Patricia Claytor Tampa Sailing Squadron Riverview, FL, USA Catalina 320 32
19. 164 La Vie Dansante Timothy Keogh Tampa Sailing Squadren Apollo Beach, FL, USA Morgan 38-2 38
20. 115 Legacy Dave Roberts BCYC Clearwater, fl, USA Catalina 310 31
21. 48 Low Tide Anastasia Bryant Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Tartan 26 26
22. h 280 Mac 16 Bob Varney Tampa Sailing Squadron Lakeland, FL, USA Hunter 28 28
23. USA 111 Mahalo Pat Lawler Tampa Sailing Squadron / DIYC Apollo Beach, FL, USA Olson 25 25
24. 1 Manava David Webb TSS Sun City Center, FL, USA Hunter Legend 37
25. USA 13175 MaryBs (S) Joe Benkel TSS Palmetto, FL, USA Catalina 22 22
26. 824 Patchez Michael Sheridan Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA San Juan 21 21
27. 986 Penny Luffer Penny Bartenstein Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA O'Day 25
28. 15724 Pilgrim Kent Bailey TSS Thonotosassa, FL, USA Pearson 30 29'10
29. 479 Play Actor Paul Phillips TSS Valrico, FL, USA Baba 35
30. 154 Ragged Edge Dan Kresge Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 24 24
31. 11660 Shrew Geno Dinisio TSS Sun City Center, Fl., USA Creekmore 23
32. 132 Slippery When Wet Edwin Plotts Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA San Juan 28 28
33. Snowbird Calvin Adams Tampa Sailing Sq. Apollo Beach, FL, USA Hunter 27 26.7
34. USA 311 Stargazer Raymond Dupuis tss Lithia, FL, USA Cal 2-27 26.6
35. 2086 Still Sofa King Robi Robinson DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Morgan 44 44
36. 304 Surge Charles Archer St. Pete Sailing Association St. Petersburg, FL, USA Compass 47 47
37. 101 The Force WILLIAM MANN tss Valrico, FL, USA Beneteau 311 32.25
38. 19 Tigress Ed & Scott Peters TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA Abbott 33 33
39. 155 Triumph Bill Cullen Tampa Sailing Squadron Temple Terrace, FL, USA Catalina 350 35
40. USA 69 Wildfire Len Berkstresser Tampa Sailing Squadron Ruskin, Fl, USA Irwin MKII 40'2
41. USA 501 Wind Dancer - S Gary Spainhour Tampa Sailling Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Catalina 36 TM 36
42. USA 43620 Wing It Mike & Lesa Doyle Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Irwin 39 Citation CB 39
43. 3189 Yes Dear George Haynie DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 423 43

Main Menu

Tampa Sailing Squadron
Sailor Jerry

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020