2020 65th Edlu Distance Race
Current Registrations
|
|
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner's Name |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
|
1. |
USA 52545 |
Antidote |
Ron Richman
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 133 |
43 |
2. |
USA 61880 |
Apex YCC |
Midshipman Neeko Helbich
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
M.A.T. 1180 |
39 |
3. |
HKG 2101 |
Apsara |
Mike Sleightholme
|
Huguenot YC |
Summit, NJ, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
4. |
USA 234 |
Argo |
Boris Keselman
|
RUSSAILYC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Catalina 400 |
40 |
5. |
USA 60358 |
Atalanta |
Kurt Locher
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J 42 |
42 |
6. |
USA 77287 |
Attractive Nuisance |
Jonathan Nye
|
Indian Harbor YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Olson 30 |
30 |
7. |
USA 4224 |
Barleycorn |
David Fass
|
New York Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Swan 42 |
42 |
8. |
SWE 73 |
Benita |
Noah Brunner
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
Figaro 2 |
33 |
9. |
USA 26 |
Black Diamond YCC |
Midn. Nick Becker
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
10. |
USA 30 |
Blackcomb |
Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J 100 |
33 |
11. |
23998 |
Bolide |
Ned/Brian Roseberry/McClosky
|
LYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
C&C 40 |
40 |
12. |
USA 41302 |
Borderline |
Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
C&C 35 MK3 |
35 |
13. |
USA 32410 |
Bouree |
Blaine Davis
|
MICA |
Ridgewood, NY, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
14. |
USA 12424 |
byte |
Robert & Libby Alexander
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Sunfast 3300 |
33 |
15. |
USA 60820 |
Callisto |
Mark Honorowski
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Xc-35 |
35 |
16. |
USA 52155 |
Charlotte |
Richard West
|
Stamford YC / STC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
17. |
USA 39 |
Christopher Dragon XI |
Andrew & Linda Weiss
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Ker 40+ |
41 |
18. |
USA 4900 |
Cougar |
Leonard Sitar
|
STC/CCA |
Holmdel, NJ, USA |
J 160 |
53 |
19. |
USA 11204 |
Dauntless |
Arthur Hanlon
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 112e |
36 |
20. |
USA 24 |
Deviation YCC |
Iris Vogel
|
HYC, STC, NYYC |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
21. |
USA 51950 |
Duet |
Andrian (Andy) Lubimov
|
Glen Island Yacht Club |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Sun Fast 37 |
37.33 |
22. |
USA 61121 |
Eagle |
Steven Levy
|
Indian Harbor YC/NYYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 121 |
40 |
23. |
USA 29 |
El Diablo |
Robert Fryer
|
American Yacht Club |
Cos Cob, CT, USA |
Flying Tiger 10m |
33 |
24. |
1763 |
Entropy |
Jed Kelly
|
Larchmont YC |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
Bayfield Ketch |
45 |
25. |
USA 16 |
Fireball |
Bill & Jackie Baxter
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
26. |
USA 60468 |
Gemini |
James Coffman
|
CPYC/NYYC |
Westport, CT, USA |
Hanse 375 |
37.25 |
27. |
USA 26 |
Group 5 |
Nick/Evan Nilsen
|
NEKA |
Bayville, NY, USA |
Figaro 2 |
34 |
28. |
USA 326 |
Hoonigan |
Vlad Shablinsky
|
NEKA |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Neka J 105 |
34.5 |
29. |
USA 70024 |
Hotspur |
Rich Jessop
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
SunFast 3200 |
32 |
30. |
USA 52463 |
Impulse |
Len Di Iorio
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
O'Day 39 |
39 |
31. |
USA 61183 |
In Theory |
Peter McWhinnie
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
JPK 1080 |
35.5 |
32. |
USA 51003 |
Inisharon |
Jim Murphy / Kristin Murphy
|
Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC; CCA |
Rye, NY, USA |
Lyman Morse Seguin 49 |
50'8 |
33. |
USA 52300 |
Jules |
Thomas Dunn
|
Belle Haven |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Baltic 52 |
52.5 |
34. |
USA 60036 |
Loblolly |
Michael Greene
|
CPYC |
New York, NY, USA |
Sunfast 3600 |
36 |
35. |
USA 40789 |
Lora Ann |
Richard du Moulin
|
Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Express 37 |
37 |
36. |
USA 164 |
Lucida |
Barry Purcell
|
none |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
J 27 |
27.5 |
37. |
USA 51552 |
Magic |
John & Erica Corwin
|
American Yacht Club |
Croton on Hudson, NY, USA |
SC52 |
53 |
38. |
51478 |
Mariah |
Chris Lange
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
39.25 |
39. |
USA 14 |
Never Settle |
Robert Pogue
|
|
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
40. |
USA 52787 |
Next Boat |
Mark Ellman
|
NYYC; Storm Trysail; Beach Point |
New York, NY, USA |
Morris 45 |
45'4 |
41. |
USA 25 |
Oh Jee !! |
Nicolas Delcourt
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
42. |
USA 61117 |
Ohana |
Ken Wisdom
|
Norwalk Yacht Club |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Dehler 42 |
42 |
43. |
USA 60711 |
Phantom |
Chris Schoen
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
XP44 |
44 |
44. |
USA 61297 |
Rascal |
Rory Cumming
|
Norwalk Yacht Club |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Dehler 38c |
38 |
45. |
USA 71 |
Red Stripe |
Daniel DelBello
|
American Yacht Club |
Quaker Hill, CT, USA |
Flying Tiger 10m |
33 |
46. |
43681 |
Sawtooth |
Peter Schmiedeck
|
SHYC |
Weston, CT, USA |
Thomas 35 |
35 |
47. |
USA 60739 |
Scylla |
Markus Lahrkamp
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Dehler 46 |
46 |
48. |
USA 48 |
Sirius |
Charles A. Taus
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
Putnam Valley, NY, USA |
J 33 |
33.5 |
49. |
USA 39534 |
Skye |
Ty Anderson
|
Riverside/STC/NYYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
40 |
50. |
USA 1131 |
Soulmates |
Adam Loory
|
Huguenot YC |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Custom Goetz 40 |
40 |
51. |
USA 41426 |
Southern Cross |
Brian Higgins
|
CPYC |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Frers 33 |
33 |
52. |
USA 32086 |
Speed D8 |
Chuck McCarthy
|
Port Washington YC |
Manhasset, NY, USA |
Evelyn 32-2 |
32 |
53. |
USA 165 |
Speedway Boogie |
Chris Brady
|
Hempstead Harbour Club/STC |
Manhasset, NY, USA |
Colgate 26 |
26 |
54. |
USA 30001 |
Spicy |
Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
RIVERSIDE, CT, USA |
C&C OD 30 |
30 |
55. |
USA 239 |
Sweet Caroline |
Christopher Ercole
|
Hempstead Harbour Club |
Woodside, NY, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
56. |
USA 52400 |
Tenebrae |
William Ingraham
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J 124 |
40.5 |
57. |
USA 165 |
Texas Rose |
William Komaroff
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J 100 |
32.80 |
58. |
USA 24 |
Thin Man |
Todd Aven
|
City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
J 99 |
32.6 |
59. |
USA 35 |
USA 35 YCC Powder |
Midshipman Adam Krzeszowski
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
60. |
USA 43600 |
Vamp |
Kenneth Luczynski
|
US Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J 44 |
44 |
61. |
19 |
Vicitan |
Ben Lilly / Jensen McTighe
|
NEKA, Webb Institute |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Figaro 2 |
33 |
62. |
USA 91 |
Vixen |
Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell
|
OGYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 92 |
30' |
63. |
USA 315 |
Waterdog |
Glenn Marck
|
Hempstead Harbour Club |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
64. |
6 |
Williwaw |
Ben Hunt / Jack Kirk
|
NEKA, Webb Institute |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Figaro 2 |
33 |
65. |
USA 307 |
Zinger |
Paul Zinger
|
Shelter Island YC / Larchmont YC |
New York, NY, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
|