2014-2015 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 8072 8072 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Chris Rogers St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
2. USA 8084 8084 Robert Teitge (Exalted Grand Master) / Tom Vickers Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Star 22
3. CAN 8094 8094 Manfred Kanter (Masters) / Anne Marie Willan PSSS St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
4. USA 8177 8177 Alexey Selivanov (Youth) / Josh Revkin USA
5. USA 8247 8244 Gureyen Vasyl (Youth) / Kushnir Vitaly USA
6. USA 8250 8250 Andrew Macdonald (Grand Master) / Mike Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
7. USA 8358 8358 Benjamin Sternberg (Youth) / Phil Brewster USA
8. USA 8362 8362 Paul Cayard (Masters) / Magnus Liljedahl St Francis USA
9. USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Masters) / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
10. SWE 8446 8446 Tom Loefstedt (Grand Master) / Jesper Sundman Royal Swedish Yacht Club Ascona, Ticino, SUI Star 22
11. USA 8465 8465 Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Arnis Baltins Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
12. CAN 8466 8466 Stuart Hebb (Masters) / Mike Wolfs Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Star 22
13. ARG 8278 8498 Alberto Zanetti (Masters) / Massimo Canali Club Nautico Olivos San Isidro, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
14. USA 8420 Dodie Carroll McCallum (Grand Master) / Jock Kohlhas CPYC westport, ct, USA Star 23
15. USA 7964 Goodfellas Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Charles Kohlerman / Ian Kohlerman Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
16. BRA 8459 Maricota Admar Gonzaga (Masters) / Ronald Seifert ICB Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
17. BRA 8390 Miisca Alessandro Pascolato (Exalted Grand Master) / Henry Boening Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
18. USA 8496 Pawseidon Peter Vessella (Masters) / Guy Avellon Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
19. ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones / Stuart Macintosh Club Náutico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 22
20. USA 8291 Picnic William Swigart (Grand Master) / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 23
21. USA 846 Pied Piper Jesse Fielding (Youth) / William Gammell New York Yacht Club North Kingstown, RI, USA Star 22
22. USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings (Youth) / Brian Sharp Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
23. CAN 8143 Remarc Brian Cramer (Grand Master) / Cam Lymburner Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
24. BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael (Masters) / Samuel Gonçalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
25. BRA 8379 Sol & Vento II Luiz Andre Res (Grand Master) / Alexandre Freitas Iate Clube de Brasilia Brasilia, DF, BRA Star 22
26. CAN 8389 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Isao Toyoma CRYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Star 22
27. USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / David / Caesar Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
28. USA 8410 Tesser Mike Phinney (Masters) / Mark Strube Columbus, OH, USA Star 22
29. BRA 8403 Vivi Frederico Viegas (Masters) / Renato Moura Iate Clube de Brasilia Brasilia, DF, BRA Star 22
30. GER 8416 xxx Hubert Rauch (Masters) / Edoardo Natucci DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
31. ITA 8158 Yoyo Guido Falciola (Masters) / Luca Paloschi Alto Lario Milano, ITA Star 22

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020