2020 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 60077 Aarrow David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Archambault 40rc 40
2. CAN 11 Ali kat Ed Berkhout NOLSC NOTL, Ont, CAN J 88 29
3. 168 Apres Vous Greg Blair Bluffers Park Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, Can DUFOUR 31 31
4. CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33'
5. 51975 Ariadna Alec Melnikov EYC Woodbridge, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
6. Can 4036 ARRIBA Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 40 40'
7. Can 60189 Arriba Don French LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
8. 13608 Blew By U David Maher National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Islander 36 36
9. CAN 147 Blue Eagle Martin Osborne THSC Toronto, ON, CAN X - 95 30
10. 5028 Boom Scott Lyons OYS Etobicoke, ON, CAN Olson 30 30
11. CAN 25132 Byte Size Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55
12. CAN 12115 Chuckwagon Chuck Watson Port Whitby Marina Uxbridge, Ont, CAN C&C 115 37.75
13. CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Greg Jordan RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28
14. 54048 Doralla Kirk Allan RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 27
15. CAN 50229 Entourage Will French LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Olson 911SE 29.11
16. CAN 34796 eXoteric Nick Lekic LSYC Etobicoke, ON, CAN X-Yachts X-95 30
17. 147 For Pete's Sake Peter Sandford PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN C310 31
18. 1331 gato via tony germin lsyc Mississuaga, ont., can Catalina34 Mark II 34
19. 15335 GEORGIE GIRL John Carroll QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35
20. CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29
21. 14146 Good Hope Gaurav Shinde NA Toronto, ON, CAN Flying Dutchman 35 34.83
22. 72 High Tea Ard Van Leeuwen MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 112E 36
23. Can 25182 Hip Hip Thomas Lynam DYC St Catharines, Ont, CAN C&C 35-3 34.67
24. 0 Ileana John Hagen EYC King City, ON, CAN Hanse 508 51 feet
25. CAN 69937 IMXtreme Keith Riley PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN X-Yacht 38 38
26. CAN 609 Into The Blue Richard Mair Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Alberg e0 30 ft
27. Can 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11
28. 2 Justified Darko Strajin Outer harbour marina Toronto, Ont, Cad Peterson 34
29. CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34
30. Can 144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3
31. CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35
32. CAN 1783 Marilea Ric Doedens PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Shark 24'
33. CAN 6226 Maroca II Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN CS36 Merlin 36
34. CAN 24 Moxie II Chris Chapman NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C110 36
35. 138 or 69 Mystic Pablo Rusjan Etobicoke Yatch Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MkV 26.5
36. 6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36
37. CAN 28 North Caught Wendy Northcotte Dalhousie Yacht Club St.Catharines, Ont, CAN J 30 30'
38. USA 419 One Stuart Rice AYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Benteau Figaro 1 30
39. 4629 Pacemaker Rob Thomas PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN CS 30 30
40. CAN 10 Perfect Ten Benjamin Sutton Lsyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
41. Can 70 PERSPECTIVE Robert DeWitte BS&BC Burlington, ON, CAN J 100 32.8
42. 65 Rapscallion 2 Pierre Roberge EYC Toronto, ON, CAN Tartan 4100 41
43. CAN 52898 Refuge Steve Gallacher PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Dehler 39 39
44. 87 Running Free Christopher Borgal Queen City YC Toronto, ON, CAN Alberg 37 37
45. 35 Safe Return Philip Doyle RCYC North York, ON, CAN Hanse 350 34’ 9”
46. 48 Seascape Brian Neubauer Rochester Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA Sabre 36 36
47. CAN 227 Setanta joe doris PCYC georgetown, ont, can Hanse 400 39
48. 14048 SKEEZIX Shaun Berrington BSBC Burlington, Ont, CAN C&C 30 Mk1 30
49. USA 62 Sorpresa Ken Tramposch Youngstown Yacht Club East Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau First 30 32
50. 24969 Split Second John Greenham Toronto Hydroplane & Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CDA C&C 34
51. CAN 156 Tango Steven Wood MLC Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
52. CAN 296 That's It Dusan Davidovic BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Mirage 27-2 27
53. CAN 34501 The Red Boat Rod Dengerink LSYC woodbridge, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 39 Regatta 39
54. 227 The Vice Regal Tony Power PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Hughes 38 37.9
55. CAN 34894 Thunder Corey Sawchuk PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN X Yacht 372 37
56. CAN 4707 Top Hat Peter Miller RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN CS30 WK 30
57. CAN 3900 Tru Blu Derrick Finn Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 39 39
58. CAN 54387 True North Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 27X 27
59. CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32'
60. CAN 370 Vague Location Jim French PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Dufour 36 Classic 36
61. CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34
62. CAN 282 Wayward James Wilkinson Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Hunter 30 29'11
63. CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30
64. CAN 51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020