2020 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 60077 Aarrow David Courtney LSYC Toronto , Ont, CAN Archambault 40RC 40
2. CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40
3. CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33'
4. Can 4036 ARRIBA Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 40 40'
5. Can 60189 Arriba Don French LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
6. CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
7. 13608 Blew By U David Maher National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Islander 36 36
8. CAN 147 Blue Eagle Martin Osborne THSC Toronto, ON, CAN X - 95 30
9. 151 Bow Movement Dave Hill MacassaBayYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36
10. CAN 25132 Byte Size Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55
11. CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Greg Jordan RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28
12. CAN 369 Elysium V Stephen Masson Highland Yacht Club Ajax, ON, CAN C&C 34 33.5
13. CAN 40190 Emerald II Paul Willis LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40
14. CAN 50229 Entourage Will French LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Olson 911SE 29.11
15. 31070 Equinox Marc Bernier EYC Toronto, Ont, can Beneteau First 310 SD 31
16. CAN 252 First Pilot Giles Osborne ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAD Beneteau 36.7 36
17. 11029 Forty Six Kirk Winter PCYC Newmarket, Ontario, Canada Irwin 28 28
18. CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29
19. 14146 Good Hope Gaurav Shinde NA Toronto, ON, CAN Flying Dutchman 35 34.83
20. CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
21. 72 High Tea Ard Van Leeuwen MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 112E 36
22. Can 25182 Hip Hip Thomas Lynam DYC St Catharines, Ont, CAN C&C 35-3 34.67
23. CAN 52919 HOOLIGAN II Bruce Pierce MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J/122 40
24. Can 69937 IMXtreme Keith Riley PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN X-Yacht 38 38
25. Can 638 In The Moment Steve Singer EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 320 32
26. Can 40323 It's A Conspiracy Adrian Hanley BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10
27. Can 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11
28. CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34
29. Can 144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3
30. CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35
31. CAN 6226 Maroca II Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN CS36 Merlin 36
32. CAN 74169 Midnight Express Michael Bauer Highland Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Express 30 30
33. CAN 51166 Mister Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5
34. USA 9 Moxie Tracey Bean Whitby Yacht Club WYC Whitby, Ont, CAN Farr 30 30
35. 138 or 69 Mystic Pablo Rusjan Etobicoke Yatch Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MkV 26.5
36. 6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36
37. 217 Ovation David Van Every Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 380 38' 5
38. 74192 Papillon Andrew James National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Goman Express 30 30
39. Can 585 Pegasus Greg Berry Bluffers Park Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 33-2 33
40. CAN 10 Perfect Ten Benjamin Sutton Lsyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
41. CAN 73000 Perryeh Clarke Perry RHYC Hamilton, Ont, CAN J 35 35
42. Can 70 PERSPECTIVE Robert DeWitte BS&BC Burlington, ON, CAN J 100 32.8
43. CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Terence Kuehn CBYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Catalina 30TM 30
44. 34195 Renaissance Peter Kirkwood Bhyc Oakville, Ont, Can C&C 38 38
45. CAN 117 Rum Kist William Morland Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
46. CAN 227 Setanta joe doris PCYC georgwtown, ont, can Hanse 400 39
47. 45 Sez Who Caillin Langmann 50 Point Brant County, Ont, CAN Beneteau OC 45 45'9
48. CAN 43635 Shorthanded Michael Pietz PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN J 35 35
49. 24969 Split Second John Greenham Toronto Hydroplane & Sailing Club Toronto, ON, CDA C&C 34
50. CAN 63348 Stella Maris Lee Grant Hudson Yacht Club Hudson, Que, CAN Hobie 33 33ft
51. CAN 156 Tango Steven Wood MLC Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
52. CAN 36786 Tenacious Rob Bartholomew EYC / Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
53. CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 120 40
54. 227 The Vice Regal Tony Power PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Hughes 38 37.9
55. CAN 30570 Till Douglas Svastal MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Swan 47 47'10
56. CAN 3900 Tru Blu Derrick Finn Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 39 39
57. CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32'
58. CAN 370 Vague Location Jim French PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Dufour 36 Classic 36
59. Can 1047 Viking Michael Scurr WYC WHITBY, Ont, CAN Henderson 30 30.75
60. CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34
61. Can 42789 Wee Beastie III Sean Matthews HighlandYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 33 33.4
62. CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30
63. CAN 51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37
64. CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress Adam Farkas National Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN X-35 34.5
65. Can 29206 Zamboni Kris Davis NYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Mumm 36 35.8
66. CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020