2014 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 43968 Alibi Gardner Grant Cedar Point/ STC Westport, CT, USA J 120 40
2. USA 234 ARGO Boris Keselman Russailny Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
3. 40852 Audacious Robert Farnum Milford Yacht Club Oxford, CT, USA Frers 33 33
4. USA 51601 Avra George Petrides NYYC, AYC New York, NY, USA J 120 MOD 40
5. USA 44007 Beagle Philip Gutin American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 44 44.9
6. USA 71 Black Watch John Melvin IHYC, NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Custom Yawl 68
7. USA 51000 Bombardino james sykes StormTrysailYC,AmericanYC New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 ft
8. USA 315 Carina Rives Potts New York YC/STC Westbrook, CT, USA Custom 48 48'
9. USA 60525 Cecilie Viking Vidar Skjelstad RSF - Norway Alexandria, VA, USA Elan 450 45
10. USA 42844 Charlie V Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9
11. USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Stuyvesant YC New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF 36 36.5
12. USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail / Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43
13. USA 32441 Cygnette William Mayer NYYC, IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 441 Bermudian Sloop 44.36
14. USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Stephen Kylander Hingham YC/New Bedford YC Hingham, MA, USA Swan 48 S&S 48
15. USA 60511 Eagles Dare Mike Piper Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 111 36
16. USA 50400 Entropy Patricia Young New York Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41
17. USA 50197 Flying Lady Phillip Dickey Sachem's Head New haven, CT, USA Swan 46 46
18. USA 5341 Freebird Philip Asche NYYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Swan44 44
19. USA 21108 GADZOOKS Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
20. USA 406 Gracie Clarke Murphy NYYC New York, NY, USA McCurdy 69 Custom 69
21. USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
22. USA 32872 Hermie Louise Gerald Harris New York YC Palm Beach , FL, USA Little Harbor 78 78
23. USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43
24. USA 43554 Honahlee HL DeVore Storm Trysail - Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 44 44.9
25. USA 32730 Inisharon Jim Murphy Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC Rye, NY, USA F&C 44 44
26. USA 52066 Jacqueline IV Robert Forman NYYC Bay Shore, NY, USA Hinckley SW 42 42
27. USA 52056 King Daddy Devin McGranahan YC Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 56 56
28. USA 121 Lecoq Cuisine Eric Lecoq Bridgeport, CT, USA Class 40 Tyker evo 3 40
29. USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45
30. USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard Du Moulin Larchmont/Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
31. USA 60492 LUCY GEORGINA PETER BACON sTONINGTON hARBOR NOANK, CT, USA xP44 44
32. USA 60342 Matador Dale and Michael McIvor Pequot Yacht Club & NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 133 43
33. USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf NYYC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34
34. USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Huguenot YC Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40 ft
35. USA 50622 Mireille Hewitt Gaynor Pequot / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
36. USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA X-Yachts xp33 32.78
37. USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman CCA;NYYC; Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45
38. USA 2001 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 47 Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 47 47
39. USA 39532 Old School Ganson Evans STC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5
40. USA 4217 ORBIT Rick Dominique USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42
41. USA 32575 Paladin Jason Richter Setauket YC Copiague, NY, USA J 35 35.5
42. USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport YC West Windsor , NJ, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
43. USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman NYYC White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 45
44. USA 52238 RĂ¡gana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38
45. USA 25555 Rambler George David Indian Harbor Yacht Club Farmington, CT, USA RP 90 WB 90
46. USA 12 Red Sky John Pearson AHYC Red Bank, NJ, USA J 122 40
47. USA 60077 Respite Michael Gavin Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Archambault A40RC 40
48. USA 55155 Rima2 john brim STC/NYYC Palm Beach, FL, USA RP 55 55
49. USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio Black Rock Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
50. USA 52756 Sarah Gregory Manning East Greenwich Warwick, RI, USA X-41 40
51. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC / STC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
52. USA 28990 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA Tripp 40 39.75
53. USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40.0
54. USA 61011 Stark Raving Mad James Madden NYYC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Swan 601 60
55. KB 2 Tacita Kerry leClue Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Fastnet 45 44'10
56. USA USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9
57. USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Art Santry NYYC / Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50
58. USA 32834 Tenacious Jeff Taylor Sagamore Yacht Club Syosset, NY, USA Baltic 38 38
59. USA 55655 Terrapin Massachusetts Maritime Academy MMASS Buzzards Bay, MA, USA Andrews 70 T 70
60. USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
61. USA 60937 threebeans Christopher Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Southport, CT, USA Santa Cruz 37 37
62. USA 627 Tolo Norman Kilarjian New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
63. USA 45024 Trailblazer Brian Finn Lloyd Harbor New York, NY, USA Swan 45 45
64. USA 93499 Valkyrie Drew Chapman Shelter Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44
65. USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar STC/CCA Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
66. USA 60449 Weegie Richard Fleischman Mt Sinai/Setauket Yacht Club Setauket, NY, USA Columbia 32 32
67. USA 52599 Winged Lion Will Hubbard NYYC New York, NY, USA Ker 50 50
68. USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
69. USA 60218 Yumi II Yuji Sugimoto Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 411 41'8

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019