2014 Chester Race Week
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. CAN 7315 7315 John Hokanson Chester YC Chester, NS, CAN Star 22
2. USA 50793 Adios Dwayne Smithers Chester Yacht Club chester, NS, CAN J 120 40
3. CAN 4331 Adrenaline Rush Gregory Blunden Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN J 24 24
4. CAN 99050 Agent 99 Rob Crutcher BBYC Bedford, NS, CAN C&C 99 33
5. CAN 430 Agincourt Bob Cragg chester Halifax, NS, CAN N/M 43 43
6. CAN 4 Aileen Michael Kelley Indian Point Yacht Club Mahone Bay, NS, CAN IOD 33
7. CAN 154 All That JAS Steve Stairs CYC Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
8. CAN 20320 Armada john jenkins Lunenburg Lunenburg, NS, CAN C&C 30 30
9. CG Arronta Bryan Palfreyman Indian Point Yacht Club Mahone Bay, NS, CAN Crocker Gull 30
10. CAN 203 Ascent David Bezanson Waegwoltic Halifax, NS, CAN Kirby 25 25
11. CAN 53 Aspen Brian Molloy IPYC Halifax, NS, CAN Westerly GK24 24
12. 3 B3 Phil Robinson CYC uniacke, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
13. CAN 132 Babe Peter Bethune Charlottetown Yacht Club Charlottetown, PE, CAN J 100 33
14. CAN 227 Barbarian Keith Fox Cyc Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
15. CAN 431 Barely Legal Jono Reid RNSYS Halifax , NS, CAN J 24 24
16. CAN 33149 Bazinga! Donald K. Walker RNSYS Dartmouth, NS, CAN C&C 33 33
17. CAN 614 BeachSlam Chris Leigh Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN International 14 14
18. CAN 51450 Black Pearl Ross Leighton RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 120 40
19. CAN 85 Black Russian Margo Coughlin RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Kirby 25 25
20. USA 458 Blew Bayou Kerry Gruson LShake-A-leg Miami Miami, FL, USA Sonar 23
21. CAN 74074 Brigand Smith / Mulrooney Chester Chester, NS, CAN Kirby 30 30
22. CAN 144 Brilliance Richard Calder Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Dartmouth, NS, CAN J 120 40
23. CAN 51108 Castanea Paul Conrod RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 42 42
24. CAN 11661 Ceilidh Randy Stevens Chester Chester, NS, CAN C&C 39 39.11
25. CAN 35026 Climax Nathan Reece DYC Dartmouth, NS, CAN 1D35 35
26. CAN 25444 Crackerjack!!! peter traves RNSYS falmouth, NS, CAN J 35 35
27. CAN 34 Crazy Eights Dave Connolly Chester Yacht Club Marriotts Cove, NS, CAN J 88 29
28. CAN 279 Dart john grantmyre CYC Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
29. CAN 8 Dog Party Terry Mckenna Charlottetown Yacht Club Charlottetown, PEI, CAN J 88 29
30. USA 129 Dynamo Hum Michael Oulahen Bbyc Bedford, NS, CAN Melges 20 20
31. CAN 7 Elida Jay Nadelson CYC Chester, NS, CAN IOD 33
32. CAN 61289 Equinox Rod Stright Dartmouth Yacht Club Halifax, NS, Canada Frers 33 33
33. CAN B45 Esprit Andrew Murphy RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
34. CAN 235 Favourite Child Carlisle / Erin Norwood RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29
35. CAN 256 Flux Jordan MacNeil RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 30 30
36. CAN 22677 Fubar Chris Spearin Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Santana 35 35
37. CAN 20 Ghost Ken Florence Indian Point Yacht Club Mahone Bay, NS, CAN IOD 33
38. USA 121 Goat Whisperer Dale Robertson RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 80 26
39. CAN 606 Goatdog IV Jamie Keating Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN International 14 14
40. CAN 15005 Grand Cru Mike Kennedy Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN J 120 40
41. CAN 9 Greeneyes Heather Maclean Chester Yacht Club Bedford, NS, CAN Roue 20 29.9
42. CAN 162 Hackmatack Nicholas Lewin Cyc Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
43. P 1 Hayseed IV Christopher Wurts CYC Chester, NS, CAN Wm Gardner P 54
44. CAN 34283 Head Games Terry Schnare Chester Yacht Club Chester Basin, NS, CAN Kirby 30 30
45. 31 Heat Wave Andrew Schnare AYC Nova Scotia, Canada Roue 20 30
46. CAN 54340 Helms Deep Mike Sutton RNSY Halifax, NS, CAN Soto 40 40
47. CAN 34440 Highlander Dan Pride RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Dehler DB-1 33
48. CAN 38 Hipnautical Brad Boudreau Dartmouth YAcht Club Bedford, NS, CAN Grampian 26 Discovery 26
49. CAN 131 Hotspur Tyson Hynes CBYA Halifax, NS, CAN Santana 23 23
50. CAN 3968 HypeWave Chris Veinot RNSYS Halifax , NS, CAN J 24 24
51. KC 670 Illusion Mike Morris Chester YC Bedford, NS, CAN Windward Yachts 36 35
52. CAN 83270 Incorrigble Sam Lamey Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN J 27 27.5
53. CAN 282 J Hawk Thane MacDonald Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN J 35 35
54. CAN 150 Jabberwocky Adam Affleck CYC Charlottetown, PEI, CAN Melges 24 24
55. CAN 42 Jamminng Nicholas Hamblin Hubbards Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN J 24 24
56. CAN 303 JennaLeah David Chandler Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
57. CAN 47 Just A Dream Ray Kennedy Bedford Basin Yacht Club Bedford, NS, CAN Seidelmann 25 25
58. CAN 008 Just Add Water Jesleine Baker RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 30 30
59. CAN 4013 Juvenile Delinquent Ted Murphy Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN J 24 24
60. CAN 59115 Koobalibra David Barlow RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 115 38
61. CAN 3849 Lightning McQueen Ian Dawson BBYC Halifax, NS, CAN J 24 24
62. CAN 69 LOKI Will Apold Lunenburg YC Mahone Bay, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
63. CAN 34539 MacIntosh Durk Steigenga Chester Yacht Club Hubbards, NS, CAN Custom Cartwright 44
64. CAN 5095 Magic Bus Gregory Hardy RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 40 40
65. B 116 Mahaska Andreas Demone Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
66. CAN 24228 Mariah Keith Johnson CYC Chester, NS, CAN C&C 35 35
67. USA 221 Mayhem Richard Gerstenberger DYC Dartmouth, NS, CAN C&C 29 Mark II 29
68. CAN 506 McMac Sean McDermott RNSYS Dartmouth, NS, CAN J 105 34.5
69. CAN 1 mighty mo richard thompson Chester yacht club Chester, NS, CAN IOD 33
70. USA 22440 Mischief Jeff Costwell RNSYS Head of St Margarets Bay, NS, CAN C&C 40 40
71. CAN 595 mmmotorboat Jen Provan Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN International 14 14
72. CAN 34679 Moderation Steve Williston LaHave River Yacht Club Bridgewater, NS, CAN Mirage 27 27
73. CAN 54 Njord Blaine MacNeil DYC Dartmouth, NS, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
74. CAN 254 No Whoa Thom Lawrence CYC Chester Basin, NS, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
75. USA 28 One More Time Rob Gale/ Ed Steeves RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
76. CAN B81 One Time Phillip Chandler Chester Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
77. CAN 41848 Osprey Todd MacEachern RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Beneteau 305 30
78. CAN 222 Painkiller Paul Dexter St Margarets Sailing Club Head of St Margarets Bay, NS, CAN J 29 29
79. CAN 117 Paradigm Shift Don Williams Lyc Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29
80. CAN 399 Patience Bruce Flinn Chester Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Nonsuch 30 Ultra 30
81. CAN 19 PLAYMATE Jim Snair LYC Halifax, NS, CAN J 88 29
82. CAN 8 Poohsticks Colin Mann Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN J 92 30
83. CAN 4540 Prairie Oyster Mike Klassen CYC Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN CS 30 30
84. CAN 61 Press Gang Roland van Hazel RCYC/NYC Toronto, On, CAN Farr 30 30
85. B B 347 Privateer Connor Mraz Chester Yacht Club Chester, Lunenberg, CAN Bluenose 23
86. CAN 59711 Pursuit Bob Belliveau CYC Chester, NS, CAN Peterson 46 46.3
87. CAN 52556 Ramillies David Wilson RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Beneteau First 44.7 44.7
88. CAN 84986 Razzmatazz Chris Campbell Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Abbott 36 36
89. USA B85 Rebel Thomas Murphy Chester Chester, NS, USA Bluenose 23
90. CAN 615 Red Headed Step Child Gordo Cook RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN International 14 14
91. CAN 376 Re-demp-tion Bill Adams RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 70 22.75
92. CAN 195 Rednose jeff Munroe Cyc Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
93. CAN 52407 Reggae David Stanfield RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Beneteau First 40.7 39.3
94. B 138 Rest Mike Hill Chester Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
95. C 6 ripple jim rafuse chester Chester, NS, CAN Chester C 38
96. CAN 4097 Roguewave Elizabeth Whyte RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Viking 28 28
97. FKC 21 Rondo Dayna NELDER IPYC Mahone Bay, NS, CAN Folkboat 25'2
98. CAN 21423 Ry 'N Sun Amy Minnikin RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Ranger 30 33
99. CAN 189 Saraphie Bruce Hancock Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN Whitby 42 42
100. CAN 34429 Scotch Mist IV Chris MacDonald Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN J 29 29
101. CAN 219 Scotch on the Rocks Arthur Backman Chester Chester, NS, CAN T 10 33'
102. USA 4962 sea breaker bruce nunn chester yacht club dartmouth, NS, CAN C&C 25 25
103. CAN 54399 Sea Smoke Mike Evans Royal Nova Scotia YS Halifax, NS, CAN Bavaria 38 40.45
104. B 87 Seaweed Rebecca Hebb Chester Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
105. P 3 Seneca David Creighton CYC Chester, NS, CAN Herreshoff P 48
106. B 266 Shaken Knot Stirred Malcolm Fraser Chester Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 22
107. CAN 590 Shocker Ashley Warburton Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN International 14 14
108. CAN 44025 Showgirl Drew Bethune CYC Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 38 Mk1 38
109. CAN 84675 Silver Woman Andrew Childs RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29
110. CAN 1857 Sisu David Peer MYC/GLYC Hammonds Plains, NS, CAN Tanzer 22 22
111. CAN 14991 Slyfox James Mosher LUNENBURG YACHT CLUB Lunenburg, NS, CAN Peterson 29 29
112. CAN 601 Something Rude Peter Hayward RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN International 14 14
113. CAN 3 Squall Peter Wickwire RNSYS/RCYC Halifax, NS, CAN IOD 33
114. CAN 2246 Sticky Fingers John Whynacht Lunenburg Yacht Club Mahone Bay, NS, CAN J 24 24
115. CAN 382 Stinger Don McAlpine Chester Ycaht Club Chester Basin, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
116. CAN 34493 Sumroo Gary Sullivan RKYC Saint John, NB, CAN J 35 35
117. CAN 14975 Surprise Phil Dumaresq Indian Point Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 38 38
118. CAN 196 Sweet Pea Hugh Smith CYC Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
119. USA 131 Tacamat John w.s. Muller CYC East River Point, NS, CAN Bluenose 6.3m
120. CAN 29 Tangley Jonathan Ross Charlottetown Charlottetown, PEI, CAN Farr 30 30
121. CAN 4140 Taz Nick Jako NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 24 24
122. USA 135 Team Ocean John Roy Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Haliafx, NS, Can Melges 32 32
123. CAN 7 Tempus Fugit David McVay CYC Markham, Ont, CAN Alberg 37 37
124. CAN 1511 Terpsichore Mark MacNeil Armdale Halifax, NS, CAN S&S 34 34
125. CAN 23 The Red Boat Chris Gilmore RKYC Saint John, NB, CAN Farr 30 30
126. USA 84037 Third Wave Steve Davies RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 37R 40
127. CAN 2372 Tuna Frank Egan Royal Canadian Navy Halifax, NS, CAN CS 36 36.5
128. CAN 47 Venturesome Ben Maloney RNSYS Bedford, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
129. USA Q5 Virginia John W Jr Wurts Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Universal Q 43.84
130. CAN 66 W!KKED Mark Holden RNSYS Dartmouth, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
131. B 257 Wahoo Henry Demone Chester Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
132. B 69 Wanderer Denis Dyer Chester Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
133. CAN 50141 Wandrian Bill Tucker Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Taylor 41 41
134. CAN 553 Warp Drive Paul Avery Chester Chester, NS, CAN Sonar 23
135. Can 4282 WaveRunner Steven Countway Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN J 24 24
136. B 112 Wildfire Greg Flynn Toronto, Ont, CAN Bluenose 23
137. CAN 2827 Windarra Barry Heffernan Bedford Basin Yacht Club Middle Sackville, NS, CAN Catalina 30 30
138. CAN 311 WISC Paul Rafuse RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 109 35.25
139. CAN 331 Yemanja Susan Crocker CYC Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy