2014 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 105 Abracadabra Roger Stark North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA Melges 30 30
2. USA 16826 Absolute Donald Hinckfoot North Star Sail Club Macomb, MI, USA Peterson 37 37
3. USA 43940 Affirmed Jason Geisz Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Tripp 36 36
4. USA 52503 AfterMath2 Jonathon Vosler North Cape Yacht Club Wixom, MI, USA Oday 34
5. USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe Put-in-Bay YC Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38
6. USA 335 Allegro 111 Gary Byers Toledo Yacht Club Maumee, OH, USA Hunter 33 33
7. USA 1221 Aloha Keith Weinman Harbor Bay Yacht Club Fairlawn, OH, USA Catalina 320 32
8. 137 Ariel George Steinemann Catawba Island Club Sandusky, OH, USA Swan36-2 36
9. USA 148 Ariel Mark Aitken Edison Boat Club Macomb, MI, USA Tartan 33 33
10. USA 3203 Autumn Wind Joe Sweeney NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Catalina 30 29.11
11. USA 51433 Baci Beth Eischen North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA C&C 110 36
12. USA 115 BadFish Bill Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32
13. USA 379 Best Sister Gary Wandtke CCYC Curtice, OH, USA Jeanneau 37 37
14. USA 70 Big Storm James Frederick Put-in-Bay Port Clinton, OH, USA Corsair F-28 Trimaran 28.41
15. USA 2627 Blown Away Bob Mesteller North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Soverel 26 26
16. USA 423 Bohemian Barry Kroeger CIC Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau 423 42
17. USA 25459 Camelot Ronald Konczalski Grosse Ile Grosse Ile, MI, USA Tartan 33 33'9
18. USA 14285 Chasseur David M. Ryan, Jr. Monroe Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA C&C 33-1 33
19. USA 24 Cheeky Rick Warner PHYC and EYC Marine City, MI, USA F-31m 33
20. USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand BYC Southfield, MI, USA 1D35 35
21. USA 537 Circe George Alyea Battery Park Indianapolis, IN, USA Ericson 37'8
22. USA 32666 Cold Day in Hell Keith Gilford North Cape Yacht Club LaSalle, MI, USA hunter 26.5 26.5
23. USA 15066 Consigliere Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Santana 35 35
24. USA 60188 Corsair III Jack Bernard TYC/STC Toledo, Oh, USA Sabre Spirit 36'8
25. USA 5224 Courage Spencer Channell BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Morgan 35 35
26. USA 87161 Cracker Jack David Caracci Sandusky Sailing Club & North Cape Y C Catawba Island, OH, USA Wavelength 24 24
27. USA 25589 Day's End Russell Martinak Chuck Blaty LSSC Walled Lake, MI, USA Catalina 320 32
28. USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Capri 30 30
29. USA 21792 Dragon Lady Brenda Woodruff Ford Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Ranger 33 33.1
30. USA 51053 Erie Grog Joe Horvath North Cape Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Hunter 336 33
31. USA 30352 Euphoria Joey Baker North Star Sail Club Macomb, MI, USA Catalina C-38 SD 38
32. USA 15193 Feisty Brian Hartwell Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Abbott 33 33
33. USA 15932 Firebrand Keith Walker Ford Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Pearson 30 30
34. USA 13919 Flak-Bait Duane and Dar Burgoyne NCYC Riga, MI, USA C&C 33 33
35. USA 126 Flat Stanley McSweeney Sheehan Put-in-Bay Yacht Club/EYC Put-in-Bay, OH, USA Melges 32 32
36. USA 32871 Flyer Jeff Clark Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 41 41
37. USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Curtis Jazwiecki North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Melges 24 24
38. USA 69311 Griffin Richard, Paul Huneke, Levin PHYC Okemos, MI, USA J 35 35.4
39. USA 5558 Hellion Robert Coleman GIYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 39 custom 3 38.5
40. USA 354 Hey Jude Bill Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA C&C 29-II 28.5
41. USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe Jim Herold Toledo Ice Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA T-10 33
42. USA 77520 Holy Toledo! Tom Andrews North Cape Yacht Club Holland, OH, USA Hobie 33 33
43. USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Dennis Psota Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA Andrews 30 29.97
44. USA 31039 InfraRed Bryan Huntley SSC/SYC Sandusky, OH, USA Kelly 28
45. USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers EBC Rochester Hills, MI, USA Morgan 41CB 41
46. USA 2 Jagen Tim Branson TIYC Toledo, OH, USA Hunter 40 40
47. USA 15918 Kicks Scott Boettner Ford Yacht Club Trenton, MI, USA Catalina 27
48. USA 25006 Knee Deep Brett Langolf Sandusky Sailing Club/Deadman's Flat YC Bexley, OH, USA J 34 34
49. USA 10015 Legs A Shakin David Sullivan North Cape Yacht Club Curtice, OH, USA Beneteau 10R 32'7
50. USA 324 Lunasea Mike Austin Sandusky Sailing Club Clinton, OH, USA Tartan 30 30
51. 129 Maelstrom Kevin Whalen ACSA Blacklick, OH, USA Hunter 44 44
52. USA 30450 Maverick Mark Keesey North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Viking 33 33
53. USA 63022 MELAN Derek Leck NCYC Rossford, OH, USA C&C 33 Mark II 33
54. USA 15271 Meridian Ronald Soka Toledo Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Pearson 32
55. USA 6969 Mojito Albert Gossman North Cape Yacht Club Lambertville, MI, USA Henderson 30 30
56. USA 3385 Moxie Jeff Gehlmann PHYC Kimball, MI, USA Catalina 27 27
57. USA 1215 Ms T Neal Thurber NCYC LaSalle, MI, USA O'Day 35 35
58. USA 27014 Myira Harold Alber SSC Dayton, OH, USA Multi-hull 31
59. USA 22663 Mystic Don Strait PPBC Sylvania, OH, USA Hunter 37 Legend 37.6
60. USA 5124 Nemesis Gary Zuehlke North Star Sail Club Dearborn, MI, USA C&C 39 39
61. USA 25475 Northern Spy John Steigenga DYC Huntington Woods, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.3
62. USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Michael Medwid Bayview Wallwed Lake MI, MI, USA Dejhler 44 SQ 44
63. USA 41582 Oh Baby! Todd Duffett/ Ed Nykiel Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 33'
64. USA 13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Davis 34 34
65. 69 Outtamind Trevor Walker Meagan Lee ACSA Westerville, OH, USA Schock Wavelength 24 24
66. USA 10101 Overkill Kevin McNeill Cleveland Yachting Club Highland Heights, OH, USA Tartan 101 33
67. USA 1427 Paradigm Doug Isaacson Western Lake Erie Sailing Club Bowling Green, OH, USA Pearson 26 26
68. USA 26226 Pendragon John & Greg Trost & Thomas BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Contessa 43 42'9
69. USA 25390 Phoenix Mark Baker Detroit Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Catalina 38 38
70. USA 25664 Pirate Jeff Henderson Bayview Yacht Club Clarkston, MI, USA Moorings 405 40
71. USA 50583 Pooka Tim McKenna CIC Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau 34.5
72. USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Grosse Pointe Y.C. Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 105 34.5
73. USA 15756 Quest Dave Davis Ford Yacht Club Columbus, OH, USA CAL 29 29.2
74. USA 42211 Racer X Matt Dubois Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA X 3/4 Ton Mk II 33
75. USA 15059 Red Cloud John Greiner North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Santana 35 35
76. USA 82 Red Dog Cliff Ruckstuhl Port Clinton Yacht Club Findlay, OH, USA J 29 29
77. USA 18 RedTail Peter Mans Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Antrim 27 27
78. USA 5133 Regardless Daniel Padilla Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk 1 35
79. USA 171 Relentless Gary Maitlen Saint Marys Boat Club Portland, IN, USA Catalina 38 38
80. USA 17 Rum Kist Harry Bloom Bayview Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Beneteau 10R 32.5
81. USA 789 Rush Laurence Rush Forest City Yacht Club Akron, OH, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32.65'
82. USA 31928 Sand Dollar Dale & Maggie Gormley Forest City YC North Royalton, OH, USA J 30 30
83. USA 25052 Saving Grace Norm Gladieux N.C.Y.C. LaSalle, MI, USA Olson 25
84. USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10
85. USA 5236 Scrimshaw Richard Rumon Grosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C & C 35 35
86. USA 33527 Sea Bitch Sue Caudell Point Place Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA Morgan 24/25 25
87. USA 52976 Sea Questered Brian Renn Vermilion Yacht Club Cincinnati, OH, USA Beneteau 38 40.8
88. USA 2861 Sea Turtle James Miller PCYC/STC Port Clinton, Ohio, USA Beneteau First 305 30
89. USA 229 Sea Turtle Mark Weiss PPBC/NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Morgan 24 24
90. USA 32423 Seahawk Vicki Kretz North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, Ohio , USA C&C 32 32
91. USA 4 SeaPromise E. (Bud) Aossey JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Ketch 46
92. USA 89 Seas The Moment Jerry Porter / John Stong North Cape Yacht Club Lasalle, MI, USA Hunter 40 40
93. USA 952 SeaWise Charles Weiss GPSC/BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Sloop-Bristol 27 27
94. USA 51 Selah Kevin Hunter North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA Tartan 34-2 SD 34
95. USA 25458 Send in the Clowns Terry/David Timm/Laidlaw North Cape Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 105 34' 6
96. USA 25508 Severn Way Bill & Holly Burns Grosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 121 40
97. USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick and Dan Synowiec FYC/NCYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 33 33
98. USA 25636 Sir Charles Bradley Adelmann Ford Yacht Club Livonia, MI, USA Beneteau 331 33ft
99. USA 30351 SKIM Jim Johns Sandusky Sailing Club Milan, OH, USA Tartan Ten 33
100. USA 40025 Solution/Shazzam William Francis Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 40 40
101. USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Steven Straub North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Hunter 33 33
102. USA 40221 Splash Dance Connie Goda North Cape Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10
103. USA 32 Starshine Dennis Mominee WLESC MARTIN, OH, United States Endeavour 32 32' 4
104. USA 616 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 105 34.5
105. USA 25276 Tanguary Jason Smith Maumee, OH, USA Tartan 33 33
106. USA 52736 ThinIce Mark Sprenger Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Jeanneau 36i 36
107. USA 25633 Titan Daniel Aitken BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 41 41
108. USA 25707 Tresor Erik Langer North Star Sail Club Rochester, MI, USA Jouet 1280 Ketch 42
109. USA 648 Tropical Dreamers Ron Fantozzi Alum Creek Sailing Assoc. Lewis Center, OH, USA Legend 40.5 40
110. USA 63267 Turtle Stampede Steve Theiss None Sylvania, OH, USA J 29 29.5
111. USA 25622 Viper Roger Pollack Grosse Ile Yacht Club Canton, MI, USA FT 10 32
112. USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Steven Attard North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, OH, USA Hobie 33 33
113. USA 909 Wasabi Chas. Gabor Doublehanded Troy, MI, USA Catalina 320 32
114. USA 36722 WhiteStar Rodger & Carolyn Dutton MBC / NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Beneteau 36s7 36
115. USA 813 Why knot Dean Weygandt JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Chrysler 22
116. USA 247 Wild Thing Robert Thompson North Cape Yacht Club Holland, OH, USA Morgan 382 38.4
117. USA 41230 Wildcat Russ Atkinson North Cape Yacht Club Rockwood, MI, USA J 30 30
118. USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Rob Bunn BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Morgan 42 42
119. USA 174 Windrush John Beck Alum Creek Sailing Assc Gahanna, OH, USA Catalina 30 30
120. USA 310 Wing Jammin William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau F310 31
121. USA 3242 Wizard Jeff Mackay North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32
122. USA 35 Yeah Buoy Lee Elekonich TIYC Toledo, OH, USA Hunter Legend 35 35
123. USA 40174 Yuk Fu II Walt Norris MBC Sylvania, OH, USA Hobie 33 33
124. USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Rick & Kelly Bohl Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Abbott 33 33

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020