2014 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 1936 Aegir Elith Larsen NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Alden yawl 38
2. USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka New York Yacht Club Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM 41 41
3. USA 297 Aisling Glenn Sheets Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 80 26
4. USA 63240 Akula Aleksandr Tichter Douglaston Yacht Squadron Douglaston, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29.5
5. USA 3503 Alliance Dominick Porco NYAC New York, NY, USA Summit 35 35
6. USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC Manhasset, NY, USA J 111 36
7. USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43
8. USA 551 Any Colour Scott and Alex Furnary American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
9. USA 585 Arete Za & Libby Jelliffe American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
10. USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5
11. USA 83415 Bangarang Kirk Stirland Norwalk YC Rowayton, CT, USA J 105 34.5
12. USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard NYYC/Shelter I. YC Bay Shore, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
13. USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
14. USA 18 Better Than... Gosia Rojek SIYC/NYYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Swan 42 42
15. USA 360 Big Boat William Rogers Breakwater YC Sag Harbor , NY, USA J 109 35
16. USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver NYYC Weston, CT, USA Swan 42 42.5
17. USA 63 Boat 63 Hoyt & Steve Masur MYC Sun valley, ID, USA J 105 34.5
18. USA 60909 Bravo Sedgwick Ward Shelter Island Yacht Club Shelter Island, NY, USA J 111 36
19. USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
20. USA 396 Buzz David Florence Larchmont New Rochelle, NY, USA J 70 22.75
21. USA 38555 Carbonado John Barry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38
22. USA 4412 Challenge IV Jeffrey W. Willis Storm Trysail / LLoyd Harbor Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9
23. USA 42844 Charlie V Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9
24. USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
25. USA 54 Christine Francis Dan Smith AYC Redding, CT, USA Etchells 30
26. USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sydney 43 43
27. USA 656 Circe Mark van Schalkwyk Brooklyn, NY, USA J 105 34.5
28. USA 1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30
29. USA 170 Conundrum Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
30. USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43
31. USA 51992 Cosmo George Tay AHYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 109 35
32. USA 51169 Crazy Horse SUNY Maritime SUNY Maritime Bronx, NY, USA Frers 45 Comp 45
33. USA 4214 Daring John Hele NYYC /AYC/RCYC/RBYC/IPYC Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
34. USA 324 Ebisu Reginald Imamura Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
35. USA 50 Eclipse Damian Emery MSSA Shoreham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
36. USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer Minisceongo YC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
37. USA 404 F4WD Allan Stern/ Bill Walker CPYC Easton, CT, USA J 70 22.75
38. USA 626 Fairhope Gareth Gaston Manhattan Sailing Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
39. USA 146 Fighting Lady RJ DeRose MBYC Great Neck, NY, USA Etchells 30
40. USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
41. USA 418 Ghost Dog Greth Lester AYCKBOURN Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
42. USA 42324 Glory Jack Neades Coast Guard Sailing Club New London, CT, USA J 44 44.9
43. USA 49 Gold Digger James D. Bishop American; NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA J 44 44.9
44. USA 531 Half Mine II Gibbons Sinclair Edgartown, MA, USA J 70 22.75
45. USA 1200 High Noon Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 41 CTM 40.97
46. USA Q3 Hope Ray Scanlan American Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Q Class 50
47. USA 83158 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Cedar Point Y.C. Ridgefield, CT, USA J 92 30
48. USA 644 Ice Nine Sandy Weil / Markus Lahrkamp AYC/STC Rye Brook, NY, USA J 70 22.75
49. USA 25244 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes American YC/NYYC Katonah, NY, USA J 44 44.9
50. USA 323 Let it Rip Marshall Saffer AYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
51. USA 46850 Leverage Arthur H. Buhr III Port Washington YC Port Washington, NY, USA Schock 40 40
52. USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
53. USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen Adrian Begley Atlantic Highlands YC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 109 35
54. USA 1222 Marx Bros Chris Marx Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Etchells 30
55. USA no number Mary Loring Leonard Sinowitz Orienta Yacht Club Closter, NJ, USA Winthrop Warner Cutter 39'10
56. USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf NYYC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34
57. USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9
58. USA 250 Melody Alan Tannous Neptune Boat Club Fair Lawn, NJ, USA J 109 35
59. USA 61740 Moonshine Dennis Ziemba New York Yacht Club Highlands, NJ, USA Melges 32 32
60. USA 389 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5
61. USA 4204 Mutiny Gibb Kane / Ted Madara American/NYYC Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
62. USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8
63. USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
64. Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Alden Q-Class 49'11
65. USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
66. USA 4217 ORBIT Midn. Alex Showell USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
67. USA 16 Partnership David and Maryellen Tortorello Black Rock Yacht Club Bridgeport, CT, USA J 111 36.5
68. USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
69. USA 61220 Patriot Stephen Furnary American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 122 40
70. USA 310 Pax 3 Robert Siegel Stamford YC Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35
71. USA 70 Pendragon Quentin Thomas DYS Portsmouth, RI, USA X-41 41
72. 83214 Project Mayhem Doug & Amy Stryker Raritan YC Cranford, NJ, USA Santana 30/30 RC 30
73. USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunninmgdale White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 45
74. USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
75. USA 12 Red Sky John Pearson AHYC Red Bank, NJ, USA J 122 40
76. USA 498 Relentless Matheus Hovers AYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
77. USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave Lloyd Harbor/STC Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
78. USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
79. USA 41810 Sabotage Midn. Jake Andrew USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
80. NY-9 Salty A. Kirke Bartley NYYC New York, NY, USA NY 32 45.08
81. USA 93330 Sans Souci Wim Jessup Rowayton YC Darien, CT, USA C&C 99 SD 32.5
82. USA 63021 Santana Midn. Michael Marese USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
83. USA 40320 Scorpion Larry Hennessy duck Island Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA Evelyn 32 32
84. USA 395 Semi Charmed Trevor Roach Cedar Point Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 70 22.75
85. USA 67 Shake 'n Bake W Andrew Shea American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
86. USA 488 Shakedown Jordan Mindich Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
87. USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer AYC Danbury, CT, USA C-32 32
88. USA 50848 Skipperdee David Greenhouse American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
89. USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford YC/NYYC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
90. USA 496 SKYE Michael Bistany Huguenot Yacht Club Montauk, NY, USA J 70 22.75
91. USA 392 Slinky Scott Bursor American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
92. USA 291 Smokin' J Tom & Julie Sinatra Raritan Yacht Club Millstone Twp, NJ, USA J 29 MHOB 29.5
93. USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40
94. USA 142 Steamboat Midn. John Kirk USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Melges 32 OD 32
95. USA 273 Strategery Jack Forehand Pequot YC Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
96. USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Chatham, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
97. USA 61 Sugar Daddy Megan & Madelyn Ploch American YC Bronx, NY, USA J 70 22.75
98. USA 28920 Sunset Child Marcus Cholerton-Brown Performance Yacht Racing USA New York, NY, USA J 120 40
99. USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
100. USA 1302 Swedish Blue Ron Thompson American Y.C. / Royal Thames Y.C. New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
101. USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35
102. USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Oakcliff Sailing New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50
103. USA None Tiger Maru Julien Davies Cold Spring, NY, USA Laurent Giles sloop 37'
104. USA 1209 Tithonus David Smalley Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Etchells 30
105. USA 159 Torqeedo Brandon Flack & Family Mudheads Stonington, CT, USA J 70 22.75
106. USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3
107. USA 43600 VAMP Leonard Sitar American Yacht Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
108. USA 315 WaterDog Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 109 35
109. USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
110. USA 320 Windsong Nick Wagner American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
111. USA 12241 Wings Wings Syndicate AMERICAN YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 122 40
112. USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh Rye, NY, USA Sloop 45
113. USA 324 Young American AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
114. USA 162 Zetiana Midn. Connor Sexton USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Melges 32 OD 32
115. USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022