2014 Bayview One Design Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 14176 14176 Ernie Dieball NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Lightning 19
2. USA 14249 14249 George Sipel North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Lightning 19
3. USA 15222 15222 Bobby Flack PYC Flint, MI, USA Lightning 19
4. USA 15390 15390 Todd Wake Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan Falls, WI, USA Lightning 19
5. USA 15445 15445 Matt Fisher Hoover Sailing Club Westerville, OH, USA Lightning 19
6. USA 15531 15531 Mike Welch PYC Birmingham, MI, USA Lightning 19
7. USA 6730 6730 George Macon CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Star 22
8. USA 7008 7008 Mike Szymanski CSYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
9. CAN 723 723 Uri Saks National Yacht Club Markham, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
10. USA 8084 8084 Robert Teitge Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Star 22
11. USA 43940 Affirmed Jason Geisz Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Tripp 36 36
12. USA 108 Air Force Shirley/Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
13. USA 1 Arbitrage Alex Schwiebert Bayview Yacht CLub Chelsea, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
14. USA 15480 Atom Jim Allen Pontiac YC Commerce, MI, USA Lightning 19
15. USA 15056 Avatar Gordon Morlan GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Santana 35 35
16. USA 20820 Ballinderry Jack Sullivan Bayview Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Catalina 27 27
17. USA 25108 Baron Terry Stuck Bayview YC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 29 29'
18. USA 11044 bgiohacyid Tony Krauss Bay Boat Club Bay Village, OH, USA Wayfarer 16
19. CAN 121 Black Dog Dave Black Etobicoke Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
20. CAN 29 Black Sheep Darren Gilbert Fanshawe Yacht Club London, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
21. USA 1291 Blew By You Tyson Connolly Port Huron Yacht Club Marysville, MI, USA Cal 25 25
22. USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Oxford, MI, USA Peterson 43 43
23. USA 14242 Blue Moon Geoff Nelson PYC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Lightning 19
24. USA 14710 Britannia Neil Willetts Fort Mill, SC, USA Lightning 19
25. USA 126 Britsar Ken Schram Byc Dimondale, MI, USA T-10 33
26. CAN 968 CAN 968 Jerry Wendt NYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
27. USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40
28. USA 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin CSYC / BYC Troy, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
29. USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
30. USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand BYC Southfield, MI, USA 1D35 35
31. USA 5633 Clytie Dale Marshall Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
32. USA 7894 Compulsion Terry Gibney CSYC Northville, MI, USA Star 22
33. USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 MK 1 35
34. USA 055 DamnYouKofski Nick Kofski Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Viper 640 21
35. GBR 56 das boot Cate Muller Milwaukee Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA Melges 24 24
36. USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter Bayview Yacht Club Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27
37. USA 313 Disconnected Kevin Morin CSYC Detroit, MI, USA Lightning 19
38. USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean/Kelli Murphy Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA T-10 33
39. USA 121 Double Shot Bill Jenkins BYC/NSSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 35 35
40. USA 1633 Draco Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
41. USA 22077 EAGLE ONE Timothy LaRiviere Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Sparkman Stephens 46'
42. USA 778 Entropy Rodney Rask Crescent Grosse Pointe woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
43. USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5
44. USA 1646 Escape Bret Zimmerman CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Catalina 27 27
45. USA 835 Estrelita Paul Nagel Pontiac Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Lightning 19
46. USA 43828 Falcon Ed Bayer DYC Grosse pointe park, MI, USA J 35 35
47. USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40 40
48. USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton Bayview YC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30
49. USA 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser PHYC/DYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40
50. USA 15512 Flying Circus Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Club Clawson, MI, USA Lightning 19
51. USA 15125 Force Majeure William Ziegler Pontiac Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Lightning 19
52. USA 1498 Forty-two Dave Simon CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
53. USA 1062 FRUNOBULAX Patrick Cazabon CSYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA CAL25 25
54. USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charlie Hess Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J 120 40
55. CAN 10962 GaelForce Mike Duncan Mississauga Sailing Club Ancaster, Ont, CAN Wayfarer 16
56. USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker CSYC/EBC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
57. 9 Gandalf Thomas Allen BCC Buffalo, ny, USA Lightning 19
58. USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Curtis Jazwiecki North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Melges 24 24
59. CAN 70 Grendel Matt/Mark Rowlinson BHYC London, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
60. USA 25524 Grizzly Charles Bayer Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
61. USA 14933 Hartbeat Terry Hart Bay City Yacht Club Frankenmuth, MI, USA Lightning 19
62. USA 533 High Voltage August Hernandez Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
63. USA 1029 Holmebrew J. David Holme Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
64. USA 15430 Horse w No Name John McCree BCYC Bay City, MI, USA Lightning 19
65. USA 366 Hot Commodity Todd Tigges Crescent Sail YC Wixom, MI, USA T-10 33
66. USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
67. USA 10864 Impulse Dave McCreedy BYC Canton, MI, USA Wayfarer 16
68. USA 10978 Impulse Nick Seraphinoff Detroit, MI, USA Wayfarer 16
69. CAN 152 Irresistible too Gerry Hines SYC Sarnia, Ont, CAN J 120 40
70. USA 50666 J Hawker Dave Sandlin BYC Sterling Heights, MI, USA J 120 40
71. USA 201 Jackpot Eric Vigrass CSYC St Clair Shores, MI, USA Viper 640 21
72. USA 14856 John Hutt John Hutt USA Lightninh
73. USA 125 Just Add Water Roger Counihan Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
74. USA 4 Knot Working Thac Nguyen Edison Boat Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
75. USA 79 La Buena Vida William Gilbride, Jr. Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
76. USA 1137 La Tormenta Shannon Bush BYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30
77. USA 15346 Last Dance Mike Hecker Pontiac Yacht Club Fleet 54 Northville, MI, USA Lightning 19
78. USA 90 Legend Dan and Dave Shriner Bayview Yacht Club Sterling Heights, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
79. CAN 31529 Lionheart II Len Strahl Windsor, Ont, CAN S2 10.3 SD WK 33'9
80. USA 107 Lorax Ralph Deeds CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA Express 27 27
81. USA 14301 Mabie Knot Ryan Mabie Western Michigan University Kalamazoo, MI, USA Lightning 19
82. USA 14511 Mad Duck Matt Warner Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
83. USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
84. CAN 57 Medusa Doug Hennessy Water Rats Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
85. USA 40401 Mika Jerry Lohmeyer CSYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Express 27 27
86. USA 835 Mikey Kevin Welch Anacortes Yacht CLub Anacortes, WA, USA Melges 24 24
87. USA 635 Mojo Steve Rhyne Lakewood Yacht Club Kemah, TX, USA Melges 24 24
88. USA 747 Monsoon Brucey Ayres NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Melges 24 24
89. USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner NSSC Naples, FL, USA J 35 35
90. USA 25652 Natalie J Philip & Sharon O'Niel III D.D.S. Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
91. USA 25329 Nauti Boys Vermet / Hughes BYC DYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40
92. USA 758 Never Alone Paul/Ross Nuechterlein Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
93. USA 15543 Nickels Boat Works Racing Ryan Flack Pontiac Yacht Club Fenton, MI, USA Lightning 19
94. USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40
95. USA 5 No Worries Tommy Kozyn BYC St. Thomas, USVI, USA Ultimate 20 20
96. USA 10874 None James Heffernan Lake Townsend YC Chapel Hill, NC, USA Wayfarer 16
97. USA 22391 Norebase Ralph Richards BYC Troy, MI, USA T-10 33
98. USA 25669 NOTSO EZ MONEY Michael Medwid 1210 Wallwed Lake, MI, USA Dejhler 44 SQ 44
99. USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Stu Thompson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
100. USA 15309 Off Like Another Prom Dress Edward B. Wagnon Wawasee Yacht Club Muncie, IN, USA Lightning 19
101. USA 23928 OVERDRAFT Brian Cann Port Huron / Sarnia Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33
102. USA 15200 Overdrive Tom Klaban PYC W Bloomfieldf, MI, USA Lightning 19
103. USA 14628 Over-Engineered Andy Monique Pontiac Yacht Club Farmington, MI, USA Lightning 19
104. USA 3 Patience RJ Wolney Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
105. USA 466 Patriot John/Tracy McAllister CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
106. USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe BYC, NSSC Clinton Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
107. USA 26226 Pendragon John & Greg Trost & Thomas BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Contessa 43 42'9
108. CAN 994 Peregrine Kit Wallace TS&CC Toronto, Ont, CAN Wayfarer 16
109. USA 25900 Perversion Dennis Dettmer Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40
110. USA 1350 Phantom Cynthia Best Bayview Yacht Club Beverly Hills, MI, USA Etchells 30
111. USA 111 Piper Scott Sorbie CSYC Clinton Township, MI, USA Express 27 27
112. USA 13106 Praeceptor Ted Mayer Bayview YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 MK 1 35
113. USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Ian Pouliot North Star Sail Club Mt. Clemens, MI, USA Cal 25 25
114. USA 30718 / 295 Proper Villain Nick Ward & Greg Kinney Port Huron Yacht Club / DFYC / BWSC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA T-10 33
115. CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Kent Paisley Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
116. 4530 Quadrophenia James Feldpausch China, MI, USA Catalina 27 27
117. USA 43 RealDProperty.com Steve Conger CSYC St Clair Shores, MI, USA Viper 640 21
118. CAN 10963 Reckless Abandon David Pugh Mississauga Sailing Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Wayfarer 16
119. USA 5133 Regardless Daniel Padilla Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 MK 1 35
120. USA 25512 Risky Business Bill Stridiron Bayview Plymouth, MI, USA S2 9.1 29'10
121. USA BYC4 Rowdy Racing Matt Graham Bayview Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
122. USA 15470 Rudie / Gill Race Team Skip Dieball North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Lightning 19
123. USA 17 Rum Kist Harry Bloom Bayview Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Beneteau 10R 32.5
124. USA 510 Rustler Fred Rozelle Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
125. USA 25580 Sagitta Larry Oswald Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J 44 44
126. CAN 10977 Sailing My Blues Away Robert Wierdsma Mississauga Sailing Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Wayfarer 16
127. ARG 8217 Sam Victor Sergent LSYC Oberlin, OH, USA Star 22
128. USA 173 Senior Moment Keith Ziegler BYC Westland, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
129. USA 12 Shang Hai Jim Bowen PHYC Yale, MI, USA Cal 25 25
130. CAN 50 Silverado Gary McRae Sarnia Yacht Club Brights Grove, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10
131. USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 MK 1 35
132. USA 406 Snake oil Don Harthorn Lake Shore Sail Club Kingston, MI, USA J 105 34.5
133. USA 1084 Solvo James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Cal 25 25
134. USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Trey Rose & Mike Garza CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Lightning 19
135. CAN 99 Spitfire John Marentette Tecumseh, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
136. USA 630 Stray Dog Joe Lucido CSYC St Clair shores , MI, USA Cal 25 25
137. CAN 262 Surprise Dan Berezin Mimico Cruising Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
138. USA 632 Target Practice Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
139. USA 821 Tesser Mike Phinney Columbus, OH, USA Star 22
140. USA 839 The 300 Steven Boho Lake Geneva Yacht Club Lake Geneva, WI, USA Melges 24 24
141. USA 14774 Ticket Tom Vickers CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Lightning 19'
142. CAN 5166 Traitor David Keys Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 MK 1 35
143. USA 708 Tramp Thomas Ritter Bayview yacht club Bloomfield hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24
144. CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine South Port Sailing Club Windsor, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MK 1 35
145. USA 1363 Untouchable Justin Palm Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Etchells 30
146. USA USA 6854 USA 7008 Jo D Hartingh III Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Star 21
147. USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Great Lakes Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Mumm 36 36
148. CAN 346 Vapour Trail Marc Steyn BYC Tilbury, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
149. US 5232 Walloon Rick, Bud, Chris Grow, Laurie Dunlap and Todd Hughes Bayview YC/Little Traverse YC Harbor Springs, FL, USA C&C 35 MK 1 35
150. USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colt Weatherston CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
151. USA 15509 White Lightning Richard Dishaw Pontiac Yacht Club Clarkston, MI, USA Lightning 19
152. 746 Whitefang Peter Wenzler BYC / CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
153. USA 2751 Windward James Cooley Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Catalina 27 27
154. USA 625 Zig-Zag Marty Jensen Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24
155. CAN 629 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24

Main Menu

Soaring Eagle Casino Soaring Eagle Casino Mt. Gay Barbados Rum Line Honors
Pure Eco Velocitek North Sails VanTol Insurance Group
Bell's Barefoot Wine Acura Mount Gay Rum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020