2014 Redpath Toronto Area Hospice Regatta (TAHR)
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
1509 (J 22)
Stephen Jones CANSJ3  
723 (Melges 24)
Uri Saks    
Atlas (Audi Melges 20)
Brian Hill Helm 108171U USABH9 Group 1  
Melissa Hill Headsail Trimmer USAMH107 Group 1  
Kylie McMillan Main Trimmer IRLKM14 Group 1  
Batteries Not Required (Audi Melges 20)
Rhonda Joyce Skipper   Group 1  
Terry Line Tactician   Group 1  
Emma Rourke Headsail Trimmer CANER24 Group 1  
Bess (J 22)
Oleg Koubrak    
Black Dog (Melges 24)
Peter Bjarnason Bow   Group 1  
Dave Black Helm CANDB22 Group 1  
Paul Dennis Tactician CANPD13 Group 1  
Dave Hymers Bowman CANDH13 Group 1  
Black Magic (Beneteau First 10R)
David Castle Other   Group 1  
Evan DePaul    
Stephen Green Other    
Keith MacDonald Chef   Group 1  
Peter Milne    
Rob Wiersma Skipper    
Black Sheep (C) (Audi Melges 20)
Jon Messenger CANJM12  
Blast (Beneteau First 10R)
Karen Barker    
Chris Bobyk Helm CANCB20 Group 1  
Pauline Bobyk Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ryan Bobyk Bow   Group 1  
Trevor Bobyk Grinder   Group 1  
Joe Greenwood Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Rankin Main Trimmer    
Bohica (Audi Melges 20)
Erwyn Naidoo CANEN3  
Bow 174 (Audi Melges 20)
Kenneth Martin    
Character 2.0 (Audi Melges 20)
Bill Clary    
Justin Quigg CANJQ2  
Chris Scroggie    
D I E S E L (Audi Melges 20)
Tate Russack    
Das Boot (J 22)
Ash Das    
Domino (Beneteau First 36.7)
Paul Paolone    
Eclipse (J 22)
Brian Young CANBY11  
EmiLee (J 70)
Hadrian Corning    
Flyer (J 80)
Andrew Papierz Co-Skipper 728656X CANAP19 Group 1  
Gary Stephenson    
Kimberly Thomson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
ICE3 (J 70)
Ali Bilgen    
Innocent Bystander (J 22)
David Doyle    
Jibberish (J 80)
Brian Mellon    
JIGGERS! (J 80)
Lawrence Alexander    
Kuai (Audi Melges 20)
Daniel Thielman    
Liberti (Audi Melges 20)
Greg Berti    
Margaritaville (Beneteau First 10R)
Dinse Scott 217065W    
Mighty Mouse (J 22)
Rob Bartholomew    
Mark Mcginnis Other CANMM15 Group 1  
Jason Monteith    
Adam Wenneman    
Nautical Symphony (J 80)
Pascal Desrosiers Pit   Group 1  
David Holmes Helm CANDH20 Group 1  
Chris Reil Mast CANCR2 Group 1  
Bart Smit Owner   Group 1  
Neptune's Car (Beneteau First 36.7)
Brian Rutter CANBR14  
Perfect Ten (Beneteau First 10R)
Joe/Jeff Pawlowski 113949v    
Portobello (Audi Melges 20)
Cesar Gomes Neto BRACG1  
REX (J 70)
Scott Weakley CANSW14  
Rush (Melges 24)
Mike Gozzard CANMG40  
Shane Returns (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jeffrey Long CANJL16  
Shaping (Melges 24)
Andrei Sokolski CANAS37  
Slippery (Audi Melges 20)
Jim Pearson 112965T CANJP19  
Spitfire (Melges 24)
John Marentette Skipper CANJM71 Group 1  
Kevin Nichol Chef    
Jim Stamatiadis Grinder   Group 1  
Spray (Audi Melges 20)
Hiroshi Kurokawa JPNNA3  
Stampede (J 22)
Jeffrey Love CANJL12  
Stir it up (Melges 24)
Allan Stokes    
Surprise (Melges 24)
Dan Berezin Helm CANDB37 Group 1  
Anna Sepko Headsail Trimmer CANAS38 Group 1  
Alexander Yurikh Chef ISRAY5 Group 1  
Three's Company (J 22)
Geoff Bayne CANGB14  
Paul Davignon Skipper    
Danielle Donald Bow    
Uqilajuq (J 80)
Eric Jacob    
Hélène Jacob Tactician    
Rémi Jacob Strategist   Group 1  
Vincent Jacob Pit    
Philippe Lazier Main Trimmer    
Wild Deuces (Audi Melges 20)
Paul Currie CANPC13  
Wind Chill (Beneteau First 36.7)
Rich Carlo Bow    
Jeff Carver Spinnaker trimmer 408207t USAJC57  
Mary Grace Egloff Pit Assist    
Paul Hays Main Trimmer    
John (Jack) Huebschmann Tactician    
John Huebschmann, Jr. Headsail Trimmer    
David Schimley Grinder    
Mark Schimley Owner 220690Q USAMS147  
Kristen Schimley Toscano Pit   Group 3  
Zingara (Melges 24)
Richard Reid CANRR5  
Zingara (Beneteau First 36.7)
Richard Reid    
Zoom (Beneteau First 10R)
Ted Bartlewski    
Jerry Bulkowski CANJB17 Group 1  
Robert Burek Bow   Group 1  
Greg Kubaczkowski Main Trimmer    
Brygida Luczko    
Joe Pingitore    
Mac Sadowski    

Main Menu

Redpath
Shotgun Fund KIND McCarthy Tetrault WestJet
Antigua-Barbuda Tourism Antigua Yacht Club Marina Resort Blair + Adrian Thorncrest Ford
Logistik Station Ski and Ride Hall Spars APS
Nautical Mind Bookstore Dorothy Ley Hospice Celtrade Canada North Sails
Evolution Sails Yacht Scoring Keith's India Pale Ale BoatUS
Mary MacLeod's Shortbread    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy