Farr 40 West Coast Championships
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Coquille (Corinthian) (Farr 40)
Alan Field Main Trimmer 172080P USAAF5 Group 1   Yes  
MaryBeth Landry Pit Assist USAML88 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Meyer Headsail Trimmer USASM72 Group 1   Yes  
Steve Meyer Offside trimmer 237764E USASM77 Group 1   Yes  
Jim Murrell Helm 244695F USAJM190 Group 1   Yes  
Harry Ostoposides Tactician USAHO11 Group 3   Yes  
Christine Perakis Pit USACP74 Group 1   Yes  
Sheri Sanders Mast USASS205 Group 1   Yes  
Don Schultz Spinnaker trimmer usads170 Group 1   Yes  
William Tetrick Bow USAWT12 Group 1   Yes  
Carrie Wiley Pit Assist USACW132 Group 1   Yes  
Enfant Terrible (Farr 40)
Iacopo Bagnaschi Pit Assist ITAJB2 Group 1   Yes  
Paolo Bottari ITAAR49 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Caracci Navigator ITAAC6 Group 1   Yes  
Claudio Celon Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Daniele De luca Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Alberto Fantini Bow ITAAR49 Group 3   Yes  
Flavio Favini Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Alberto Rossi Owner ITAAR49 Group 1   Yes  
Roberto Strappati Mid Mast ITARS20 Group 1   Yes  
Marteno Tortarola ITAAR49 Group 1   Yes  
Estate Master (Farr 40 )
Harry Bethwaite Grinder AUSHB5 Group 1   Yes  
James Corrie Offside trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Russel Ely Mast AUSRE1 Group 1   Yes  
Keith Glynn Bow IRLKG3 Group 1   Yes  
Lisa Hill Pit AUSLH13 Group 1   Yes  
Martin Hill Owner AUSMH8 Group 1   Yes  
Darren Jones Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Hamish Pepper Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Jason Rowed Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Jordan Smith Pit Assist AUSJS24 Group 1   Yes  
Flash Gordon 6 (Farr 40)
Tyler Black Mast USATB54 Group 1   Yes  
Sarah Curran Pit USASC49 Group 1   Yes  
David Gerber Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Helmut Jahn Owner 197216V USAHJ1 Group 1   Yes  
Kyle Kandt Bowman     Yes  
Scott Kennedy Other NZLSK2 Group 1   Yes  
Joe Londrigan Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
George Saggal Offside trimmer USAGS100 Group 1   Yes  
Rochelle VanTil Pit Assist USARV20 Group 1   Yes  
Ian Williams Tactician     Yes  
Flojito y Cooperando (Farr 40)
Mike Beasley Main Trimmer NZLMB20 Group 3   Yes  
Matt Ciesicki Spinnaker trimmer USAMC1 Group 3   Yes  
Julian Fernandez Helm MEXJF Group 1   Yes  
Marc Gauthier Mast USAMG48 Group 1   Yes  
Joe Gibson Headsail Trimmer USAJG69 Group 3   Yes  
Antonio Goeters Pit Assist MEXAG1 Group 1   Yes  
Jason McShane Bow Usajm67 USAJM67 Group 1   Yes  
Bernardo Minkow Pit MEXBM2 Group 1   Yes  
Jorge Murrieta Tactician MEXJM3 Group 3   Yes  
Flyer (Corinthian) (Farr 40)
Tucker Atterbury Bow USAAA33 Group 1   Yes  
William Blazewicz Offside trimmer USAWB53 USAWB53 Group 1   Yes  
Geoff Fargo Main Trimmer USAGF48 Group 1   Yes  
Rob Grant Tactician USARG85 Group 1   Yes  
Kevin Hildenbrandt USAKH83 Group 1   Yes  
Peder Lenvik Mast USAPL35 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Nunn 653880M USAAN30 Group 1   Yes  
John Rushing Pit USAJR199 Group 3   Yes  
Stanford Shaw Owner 715827A USASS179 Group 1   Yes  
Spencer Steffen Headsail Trimmer USASS180 Group 1   Yes  
Foil (Corinthian) (Farr 40)
Gary Beck Spinnaker trimmer USAGB80 Group 1   Yes  
Samantha Herrin Bow USASH96 Group 1   Yes  
Jennifer Hylander Spinnaker trimmer USAJH243 Group 1   Yes  
Kristy Lenehan Main Trimmer USAKL54 Group 1   Yes  
Gordon Leon Skipper 660110Y UASGL45 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Mathews Pit USAPM121 Group 1   Yes  
Jennifer Pszybylski Pit Assist USAJP180 Group 1   Yes  
Will Schwarz Mast USAWS57 Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Shenton Navigator 711260S USAJS251 Group 1   Yes  
George Szabo Tactician 224455t USAGS9 Group 3   Yes  
Groovederci (Farr 40)
Cameron Appleton Tactician     Yes  
Francesco Coari Pit Assist ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Sean Couvreux Bow 404297d USASC4 Group 3   Yes  
John Demourkas Owner 220991U USAJD5 Group 1   Yes  
Robert Emery Mast CANRE1 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Estcourt   Group 3   Yes  
Brian Pistay Mid Mast USABP38 Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan Swain Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
George Witter Pit 183936X USAGW55 Group 1   Yes  
JoAnn (Farr 40)
Jack Bazz Pit USAJB317 Group 1   Yes  
Owen Brown Mast CANOB5 Group 1   Yes  
James Clappier Bow USAJC254 Group 3   Yes  
Jason Currie Main Trimmer USAJC149 Group 3   Yes  
Melissa Denman Pit Assist USAMD88 Group 1   Yes  
Dustin Durant Offside trimmer 325305M USADD41 Group 1   Yes  
Tim Lidgard Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Steve Murphy Owner 270594Y USASM108 Group 1   Yes  
Tom Powrie Headsail Trimmer NZLTP3 Group 3   Yes  
Cory Schillaci Mid Bow USACS214 Group 1   Yes  
Kokomo (Farr 40)
Richard Allanson Main Trimmer AUSRA3 Group 3   Yes  
Bruce Clark Headsail Trimmer AUSBC16 Group 3   Yes  
Jane Clark Pit AUSJC10 Group 1   Yes  
John Flannery Bow AUSLW3 Group 3   Yes  
Alexander Gough Offside trimmer AUSAG22 Group 1   Yes  
Andrea Green Navigator AUSAG24 Group 1   Yes  
Malcolm Page Tactician AUSMP3 Group 3   Yes  
Will Phillips Strategist AUSWP5 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Salt Mast AUSPS21 Group 1   Yes  
Lang Walker Helm AUSLW3 Group 1   Yes  
Nightshift (Farr 40)
Rich Bowen   Group 3   Yes  
Shawn Burke USASB45 Group 1   Yes  
Jacqueline Campbell USAJS201   Yes  
Ian Coleman USAIC11 Group 1   Yes  
Eric Doyle Tactician USAED5   Yes  
Martha Fisher 298027A USAMF71 Group 1   Yes  
Ted Haaland USATH59 Group 3   Yes  
Kevin McNeil Owner 166984J   Group 1   Yes  
Seth Meninger USASM65 Group 1   Yes  
Dave Scott Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Skian Dhu (Corinthian) (Farr 40)
Eric Bohman Headsail Trimmer USAEB64 Group 1   Yes  
Dirk Freeland Owner USADF63 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Geer Pit Assist USAMG23 Group 1   Yes  
Jeffrey Grange Tactician USAJG2 Group 1   Yes  
Kevin Miller Main Trimmer     Yes  
Neil Reitdyk Offside trimmer USANR14 Group 1   Yes  
Cody Schlub Bow USACS147 Group 1   Yes  
Phil Soma Mast 731588U usaps121 Group 1   Yes  
Ted White Pit USATW65 Group 1   Yes  
Twisted (Corinthian) (Farr 40)
Robert Milligan Main Trimmer USARM8 Group 1   Yes  
Harry Olson Spinnaker trimmer USAHO10 Group 1   Yes  
M. Tony Pohl Owner 117845y USAMP96 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Reed Bow USAMR53 Group 1   Yes  
Dana Riley Pit 254310I USADR10 Group 1   Yes  
Jason Westenburg Mast USAJW204 Group 1   Yes  
Ted Wilson Tactician USATW44 Group 1   Yes  
Voodoo Chile (Corinthian) (Farr 40)
David Chapman Tactician AUSDC10 Group 3   Yes  
Josh Clark Pit AUSJC55 Group 1   Yes  
Lloyd Clark Helm AUSLC11 Group 1   Yes  
Richard Howard AUSRH1 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Langford Grinder AUSML9 Group 1   Yes  
Mal Parker Main Trimmer AUSMP17 Group 3   Yes  
Julian Plante AUSJP7 Group 1   Yes  
Tim Roberts Mast AUSTR16 Group 1   Yes  
Susan Toth Pit Assist USAST29 Group 1   Yes  
Wulf Wilkens Bow AUSWW3 Group 1   Yes  
White Knight (Corinthian) (Farr 40)
Halit Akgun Headsail Trimmer TURHA7 Group 1   Yes  
Sena Akman Pit Assist TURSA12 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Domingos Mast USAAD70 Group 1   Yes  
Robin Grabs Pit usarg81 Group 1   Yes  
Phillip Guhle Tactician DENPG1 Group 3   Yes  
Terry Johnson Offside trimmer USAtj21 Group 1   Yes  
Zoltan Katinszky Owner 198260b usazk1 Group 1   Yes  
Mickela Medak Grinder USAMM241 Group 1   Yes  
Will Nodvik Grinder usawn13 Group 1   Yes  
Erik Shampain Main Trimmer 217017X USAEE3 Group 3   Yes  
Richard van der Weyde Bow usarv23 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020