Rolex Farr 40 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Blade 2 (Farr 40)
kevin Abbink 2233290   Group 1   Yes  
Eric Arndt Chef USAEA20 Group 3   Yes  
jennifer arrington USAJA83 Group 1   Yes  
Sarah Curran 2233290   Group 1   Yes  
Alan McGashan nzlam15   Yes  
Steven Natvig usasn13 Group 1   Yes  
Don Schultz USADS170 Group 1   Yes  
Marlene Shlens 2233290   Group 1   Yes  
Michael Shlens Owner 2233290   Group 1   Yes  
Greg Tawaststjerna Tactician 2233290   Group 1   Yes  
Coquille (Farr 40)
Scott Dickson Tactician     Yes  
Gary Ezor Helm 673352V USAGE24 Group 1   Yes  
Brian McMartin Bow USABM109 Group 1   Yes  
Paul Morales Pit USAPM139 Group 1   Yes  
Wilfred Poiesz Mast 710621X nedwp4 Group 1   Yes  
Cole Price Offside trimmer 234547V USACP105 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Price Headsail Trimmer USAMP115 Group 1   Yes  
sheri sanders Mid Mast USASS205 Group 1   Yes  
Art Vasenius Main Trimmer USAAV11 Group 1   Yes  
Dark Star (Farr 40)
Mike Bradley USAMB16 Group 1   Yes  
Kelly Buchan USAKB53 Group 1   Yes  
Evan Cabot USAEC60 Group 1   Yes  
Yumio Dornberg USAYD2 Group 1   Yes  
Eric Doyle Chef USAED4 Group 3   Yes  
Jeff Janov 115892B USADM4 Group 1   Yes  
David LaMere Mast USADL11 Group 1   Yes  
Doug McLean 115892B USADM4 Group 3   Yes  
Erik Shampain Spinnaker trimmer 217017X USAEE3 Group 3   Yes  
Dave Ullman Tactician 107180T USADU1 Group 3   Yes  
Enfant Terrible (Farr 40)
Rossi Alberto Owner ITAAR49 Group 1   Yes  
Jacopo Bagnaschi Grinder ITAJB2 Group 1   Yes  
Alberto Bolzan Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Andrea Caracci Navigator ITAAC6 Group 1   Yes  
Claudio Celon Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Nicolas Dal Ferro Offside trimmer ITAND5 Group 1   Yes  
Alberto Fantini Bow ITAAR49 Group 3   Yes  
Danieli Fiaschi Pit ITADF1 Group 1   Yes  
Roberto Strappati Mid Mast ITARS20 Group 1   Yes  
Vasco Vascotto Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Flash Gordon 6 (Farr 40)
Weston Barlow Pit USAWB49 Group 1   Yes  
Norman Berge Mid Bowman USANB16 Group 1   Yes  
David Gerber Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Laura Hagen Pit Assist USALH14 Group 1   Yes  
Bill Hardesty Tactician     Yes  
Helmut Jahn 197216V USAHJ1 Group 1   Yes  
Kyle Kandt Bowman     Yes  
Scott Kennedy Other NZLSK2 Group 1   Yes  
Collin Leon Mast USACL28 Group 1   Yes  
Joe Londrigan Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Flojito y Cooperando (Farr 40)
Mike Beasley Main Trimmer NZLMB20 Group 3   Yes  
Matt Ciesicki Spinnaker trimmer USAMC1 Group 3   Yes  
Julian Fernandez Helm MEXJF Group 1   Yes  
Marc Gauthier Mast USAMG48 Group 1   Yes  
Joe Gibson Headsail Trimmer USAJG69 Group 3   Yes  
Antonio Goeters Pit Assist MEXAG1 Group 1   Yes  
Jason McShane Bow Usajm67 USAJM67 Group 1   Yes  
Bernardo Minkow Pit MEXBM2 Group 1   Yes  
Jorge Murrieta Tactician MEXJM3 Group 3   Yes  
Flyer (Farr 40)
Todd Downey Tactician USATD20 Group 3   Yes  
Geoff Fargo USAGF48 Group 1   Yes  
Stephen Goularte USASG77 Group 1   Yes  
Brittany Grau USAGB92 Group 1   Yes  
Adam Hamilton USAAH53 Group 1   Yes  
Peder Lenvik USAPL35 Group 1   Yes  
Steve Potter USASP21 Group 1   Yes  
Mickey Ryan USAMR39 Group 1   Yes  
Stanford Shaw 715827A USASS179 Group 1   Yes  
Spencer Steffen USASS180 Group 1   Yes  
Foil (Farr 40)
Gary Beck Spinnaker trimmer USAGB80 Group 1   Yes  
David Chapman Tactician AUSDC10 Group 3   Yes  
Ian Craig Mast 711280N USAIC14 Group 1   Yes  
Samantha Herrin Bow USASH96 Group 1   Yes  
Jennifer Hylander Grinder USAJH243 Group 1   Yes  
Kristy Lenehan Main Trimmer USAKL54 Group 1   Yes  
Gordon Leon 660110Y UASGL45 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Matthews Pit USAPM121 Group 1   Yes  
Jennifer Pszybylski Pit Assist USAJP180 Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Shenton Navigator 711260S USAJS251 Group 1   Yes  
Groovederci (Farr 40)
Cameron Appleton Tactician     Yes  
Francesco Coari Pit Assist ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Sean Couvreux Bow 404297d USASC4 Group 3   Yes  
John Demourkas Helm 220991U USAJD5 Group 1   Yes  
Robert Emery Mast CANRE1 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Estcourt Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Zack Maxam Pit USAZM1 Group 1   Yes  
William Stuart Offside trimmer USACS238 Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan Swain Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Huckleberry3 (Farr 40)
Alan Field Main Trimmer 172080P USAAF5 Group 1   Yes  
Jason Herring Mast 713326V USAJH298 Group 1   Yes  
Adrian Johnson Offside trimmer USAAJ25 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Meyer Spinnaker trimmer USASM72 Group 1   Yes  
Jim Murrell Helm 244695F USAJM190 Group 1   Yes  
Liz Ronty Headsail Trimmer USAER68 Group 1   Yes  
Jake Soroski Tactician USAJS112 Group 3   Yes  
Mary Stuyvesant Pit 411057O USAMS154 Group 1   Yes  
Will Tetrick Bow USAWT12 Group 1   Yes  
Dylan Watts Bow USADW122 Group 3   Yes  
JoAnn (Farr 40)
Jack Bazz Pit USAJB317 Group 1   Yes  
Owen Brown Mast CANOB5 Group 1   Yes  
James Clappier Bow USAJC254 Group 3   Yes  
Melissa Denman Pit Assist USAMD88 Group 1   Yes  
Dustin Durant Offside trimmer 325305M USADD41 Group 1   Yes  
Tim Lidgard Main Trimmer NZLTL1 Group 3   Yes  
Dan Morris Headsail Trimmer USADM58 Group 3   Yes  
Steve Murphy Owner 270594Y USASM108 Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Thrope Tactician USAJT93   Yes  
Nightshift (Farr 40)
Lindsay Bartel USALB26 Group 1   Yes  
Rich Bowen   Group 3   Yes  
Ian Coleman USAIC11 Group 1   Yes  
Ted Haaland USATH59 Group 3   Yes  
Andy Horton Tactician USAAH6   Yes  
Kevin McNeil Owner 166984J   Group 1   Yes  
Dave Scott Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Harry Scott USAHS27 Group 1   Yes  
Wilson Stout Watch Captain USAWS74 Group 1   Yes  
Todd Wheatley USATW59 Group 1   Yes  
Plenty (Farr 40)
James Baxter Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Greg Gendell Bow USAGG10   Yes  
Scott Holmgren Grinder 121075L usash25 Group 1   Yes  
Terry Hutchinson Tactician     Yes  
Solomon Krevans Offside trimmer USASK76 Group 1   Yes  
Matt McDonough USAMM14 Group 1   Yes  
Alexander Roepers Owner USAAR12 Group 1   Yes  
Dimitri Simons Pit NEDDS11 Group 1   Yes  
Morgan Trubovic Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Jennifer Wulff Pit Assist 287505W USAJW18 Group 1   Yes  
Skian Dhu (Farr 40)
Eric Bohman USAEB64 Group 1   Yes  
Dirk Freeland Owner USADF63 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Geer Pit Assist USAMG23 Group 1   Yes  
Jeffrey Grange Tactician USAJG2 Group 1   Yes  
Kevin Miller     Yes  
Neil Reitdyk USANR14 Group 1   Yes  
Brent Ruhne Chef   Group 3   Yes  
Cody Schlub Bow USACS147 Group 1   Yes  
Phil Soma USAPS121 Group 1   Yes  
Struntje light (Farr 40)
Massimo Bortoletto   Group 3   Yes  
Paolo Bottari ITAPB51 Group 1   Yes  
Jason Currie     Yes  
Lorenzo de Felice ITALD7 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo de Luca   Group 3   Yes  
Roberto Innamorato ITARI8 Group 1   Yes  
Morgan Reeser Tactician     Yes  
Angela Schaefer GERAS1 Group 1   Yes  
Wolfgang Schaefer Owner GERWS1 Group 1   Yes  
Keiran Searle AUSKS6 Group 1   Yes  
Temptress (Farr 40)
Karen Blandassarre Pit USAKC54 Group 1   Yes  
Ray Godwin Owner 227134R USARG36 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Lamb Mid Bow USAML53 Group 1   Yes  
Randy Smith Tactician USARS78 Group 1   Yes  
Bobbie Sterbins Pit Assist USABS102 Group 1   Yes  
Stacie Straw Offside trimmer USASS151 Group 1   Yes  
John Turpin Bow USAJT62 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Van Gessel Headsail Trimmer USAMV11 Group 1   Yes  
Bob Zellmer Main Trimmer 687150V USABZ3 Group 1   Yes  
Twisted (Farr 40)
Alisa Hawkins Strategist USAAH73 Group 1   Yes  
Evelyn Hull Pit Assist USAEH71 Group 1   Yes  
Robert Milligan Main Trimmer USARM8 Group 1   Yes  
Harry Olson Spinnaker trimmer USAHO10 Group 1   Yes  
M. Tony Pohl Owner 117845y USAMP96 Group 1   Yes  
Dana Riley Pit 254310I USADR10 Group 1   Yes  
Don Teakell Headsail Trimmer USADT7 Group 3   Yes  
Viva La Vida (Farr 40)
Pam Durant Pit Assist 218638B USAPD75 Group 1   Yes  
Will Durant Helm 218638B USAWD10 Group 1   Yes  
John Fleishman Offside trimmer USAJF1 Group 1   Yes  
Chad Hough   Group 3   Yes  
Chris Macy Headsail Trimmer USACM183 Group 1   Yes  
Mac Manion Bow USAMM40 Group 3   Yes  
Steve Meyer Headsail Trimmer 237764E USASM77 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Raab Tactician USACR24 Group 1   Yes  
David Stotler Mast USADS65 Group 1   Yes  
White Knight (Farr 40)
Halit Akgun Headsail Trimmer TURHA7 Group 1   Yes  
Sena Akman Pit Assist TURSA12 Group 1   Yes  
Greg Dair Grinder usagd46 Group 1   Yes  
Robin Grabs Pit usarg81 Group 1   Yes  
Phillip Guhle Offside trimmer DENPG1 Group 3   Yes  
Sam Heck Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Zoltan Katinszky Helm 198260b usazk1 Group 1   Yes  
Jamie McJones Mast USAJM353 Group 1   Yes  
Jim Sears Main Trimmer USAJS291 Group 1   Yes  
Richard van der Weyde Bow usarv23 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022