2014 The Corinthians Ocean Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Atlantic (J 160)
Thomas Annicq Main Trimmer BELTA1 Group 1  
Adam Blake Watch Captain   Group 1  
Ben Blake Captain 207544V   Group 1  
Morgan Blake Watch Captain   Group 1  
Tom Martin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Margaret Slichter Chef   Group 1  
Black Mallard (Cardinal 46)
Joseph DAvanzo Pit Assist    
Tracy Day McRoberts 337516W USATD64  
Ben Fernandez Pit    
Jerome Rush Navigator 344324P    
Legacy V (Alden 54)
Mlada Bukovansky Other USAMB193 Group 1  
Gary de Simone Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Errichetti    
Paul Kelleher Grinder 689805K   Group 1  
Chris Sinnett Navigator 658431E   Group 1  
Kathy Sinnett Medic/Doctor 714174P    
Michael Wiseman Captain   Group 1  
Mermaid (S&S Custom Ketch)
Jason Black Navigator USAJB163 Group 1  
Kristen Donelan Headsail Trimmer USAKD25 Group 1  
Adam Guttenplan Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Doug Lyman Watch Captain 167116R    
Parker Lyman Bow 167116R   Group 1  
Brooke Parish Skipper 372548Y   Group 1  
Tim Robinson Grinder   Group 1  
Bill Wiese Watch Captain USAWW11 Group 1  
Panache (F& C 44)
Ken Culbert Headsail Trimmer none none Group 1  
Mike Johnson Watch Captain    
Neil Newton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Elizabeth Pilcher Strategist    
Claudia Poulnot de Mayo Mid Mast 735433T   Group 1  
Robert Scribner 244453T    
Maarten Zonjee Watch Captain 118805S USAMZ7 Group 1  
Roust (Sea Sprite 34)
Ian Gumprecht Co-Skipper 155397F USAIG2 Group 1  
Mark Swanson Co-Skipper 235280V    
Shearwater (Mason 43)
Daniel Biemesderfer 282919W USADB35  
Gretchen Biemesderfer Medic/Doctor USAGB44 Group 1  
John Braccio Grinder    
Lloyd Cantley Bow   Group 1  
Richard Evarts Mast    
Mark Kondracky Watch Captain 2258961   Group 1  
Bruce Stanton Watch Captain   Group 1  
Silhouette (Cherubini 44)
Billy Caso Grinder USAWC57 Group 1  
David Caso Skipper 349534D USADC31 Group 1  
Ned Lawson Watch Captain USAEL10 Group 1  
Sam Lawson Navigator   Group 1  
Thomas Phipps Helmsman USATP21 Group 1  
Keith Pratt Helmsman USAKP26 Group 1  
Sparky (Hinckley SW-42)
Rick Conley Co-Skipper 210506C   Group 1  
Rob McAlpine 684863X    
Talisman (Tartan)
Christopher Mooradian Pit 392487G USACM187 Group 1  
Richard Pedone 665857H USARP17 Group 1  
James Randall Chef   Group 1  
Unconditional (Oyster 49)
Bill Cattley Grinder   Group 1  
Bob Davis    
Tom Hughes 688007R    
ROBERT TOEDTER Tactician    

Main Menu

Gosling's Rum
Points East

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021