|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Airgasm (Corsair Sprint 760R) |
|
Barney Crook |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alegre (Beneteau First 35) |
|
Tamee Kreek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Apollo (J 121) |
|
Denise Bienvenu |
Boat Captain |
377182G |
CANDB3 |
Group 3 |
|
|
John Di Costanzo |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Holmberg |
Pit |
224804M |
ISVJH |
Group 1 |
|
|
Kerry Klingler |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Jack McGuire |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Donald Nicholson |
Owner |
331244L |
USADN16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Prinz |
Bow |
|
USABP48 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Evan Swain |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
STEVE Walkington |
Navigator |
|
CANSW15 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Aquaholics ~ Squeakybrat II (Sunsail 47) |
|
Lammert Brouwer |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Maurits Kuppens |
In the way |
|
|
|
|
|
Wilfred Noordam |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Raymond Perridon |
Skipper |
|
01191676 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Adrian Proos |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeroen Van Doorn |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Jan Van Steenis |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Athena (Hinckley SW 59) |
|
Jill Jinks |
|
323981A |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Avanti (Hanse 43) |
|
Jeremi Jablonski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Balaju (Beneteau First 10R) |
|
Jose Sanchez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blitz (King 40) |
|
Peter Corr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boogaloo (Melges 24) |
|
Mathieu Dale |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lucy Klempen |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Joseph Noel |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
St. Croix Sailor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Stanton |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Scott Stanton |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bravissimo (J 24) |
|
mike feierabend |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cachondo (GS 52) |
|
Jose Teixidor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
carelli (jeanneau 389) |
|
steyn driessel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cheeky Monkey (Beneteau 393) |
|
craig Hassey |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chill Time (Hanse 548) |
|
Charles Jeffery |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Dan Jeffery |
Grinder |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Frances Jeffery |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Gillian Jeffery |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Paul Jeffery |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Coco de Mer (Gunboat 66) |
|
Angus Ball |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Do Not Resuscitate ~ Moxie (Beneteau Oceanis 440) |
|
Rob Fernandez |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Escaped Aussies (J 120 Mod) |
|
DARREN SHIPARD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
eXhaLe (XP33) |
|
Oliver Repenning |
|
152147N |
USAOR4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Fireball (First 40.7) |
|
Chris Clark |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
First 40 (Beneteau First 40) |
|
David Arnott |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jason Clarke |
Grinder |
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Howarth |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Simon Joynson |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Melanie Lander |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Iris Le Roux |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ken Lees |
Boat Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Kevin Saunby |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Flash (HH 66) |
|
Dave Welch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flow (Gunboat 60) |
|
Stephen Cucchiaro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Amy Drinker |
Pit Assist |
684360F |
USAAD88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
MArk laura |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Alan Mcglashan |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Larry Rosenfeld |
Navigator |
114406H |
USALR16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jama samek |
Alternate |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Drusilla Slattery |
Floater |
285809z |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Slattery |
Tactician |
138431S |
USAJS40 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Tony Teale |
Pitman |
|
GBRTT12 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Brian Thomas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freedom3 (Dufour 45) |
|
Elvira Luykx |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fujin (Bieker 53 Catamaran) |
|
Greg Slyngstad |
|
393565D |
|
|
|
|
G30218 (Moorings 45) |
|
Lienau |
|
|
|
|
|
|
G31865 (Moorings 45) |
|
William Thomas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
G32389 (Moorings 45) |
|
Alexsandr Kazantsev |
|
|
|
|
|
|
G44782 (Moorings 45) |
|
Jim Proctor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
G44799 (Moorings 45) |
|
Jim Proctor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
G52741 (Moorings 45) |
|
Jim Proctor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
G52823 (Moorings 45) |
|
Jim Proctor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
G56559 (Moorings 48) |
|
Willem Klomp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
G70648 (Moorings 51) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ginger (Sunsail 46) |
|
Justin Barton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Haerlem (Nautor Swan CC Sloop) |
|
Hendrikus Wisker |
|
660868W |
NEDHW2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hermes (Pogo 12.50) |
|
Kristi Bossell-Mehling |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jan Friedeborn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brandon McDonough |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Mehling |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Morgan Seele |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Morgen Watson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Watts |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Amanda Weinberg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hotel California too (SC 70) |
|
Stephen Schmidt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Huron Girl (IC 24) |
|
Mike Finley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Island Hops (Corsair 31) |
|
Mark Sanders |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Island Water World Racing (IC 24) |
|
Frits Bus & Chuck Pessler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ISTRIA (Beneteau 57) |
|
Fulvio Dobrich |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
J Dog (Beneteau Oceanis 48) |
|
Paul Barrett |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steve Bell |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Allen Byl |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Marc Coppola |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Fortier |
Skipper |
13957821 |
|
|
|
|
Jua Kali (Grand Soleil 43) |
|
Andy Middleton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kidzatzee (Sunsail 41) |
|
Bernard Sampson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
La Novia (Leopard 50) |
|
Georges Coutu |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Libertas (Beneteau First 40) |
|
James Kell |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Liquid (J 122) |
|
Pamela Baldwin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lucky 7 (Corsair Sprint 750) |
|
Eddie Brockbank |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mach Schnell (Gunboat 62) |
|
Kent Haeger |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Malorty McBoat Face (Sunsail 41) |
|
Anne Branson |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jim Calto |
Pro Bowler |
|
|
|
|
|
Brendan Hagman |
In the way |
|
|
|
|
|
Julie Hagman |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Maytrix (Corsair Sprint 760R) |
|
Richard May |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Midnatt Solen IV (Sunsail 41) |
|
Matthew Price |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moementum () |
|
Fredrik Moe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Morello (Grainger 40 Trimaran) |
|
Larry Ketten |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mustang (Camper & Nicholsons Cutter-Rigged) |
|
Hector Avelar |
Mast |
MEXHA2 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Frech |
Grinder |
|
USACF56 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Barton Gates |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bruce Gates |
Owner |
720030T |
USABG74 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tyler Gates |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Gary Helliwell |
Boat Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Jensen |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William McGuinn |
Rush Chairman |
281599g |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nora OBrien |
Pit |
729554P |
USANO12 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Vern Thompson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
No Escape ~ Hull 907 (Sunsail 4200) |
|
Frank Kastelein |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Optimus Prime (Beneteau First 40) |
|
Yuri Fadeev |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Outnumbered (Moody DS54) |
|
Robert McBride |
|
315631Q |
|
|
|
|
Paladin (Albin Stratus) |
|
Stanford Joines |
|
123 |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Panther (Grand Soleil 43) |
|
Sarah Ayton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peter Burwood |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Sarah Gale |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Hall |
Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dawn Hall |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Duncan Hanwell |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jan Hanwell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ashley Harris |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lise Schaathun |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Adrian Stoneham |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Karen Stoneham |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Wijsmuller |
In the way |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Papillon (Dufour 460 GL) |
|
David Avayou |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Tony Coia |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Andrew Friedman |
Owner |
|
|
|
|
|
Jordon Friedman |
Navigator |
|
|
|
|
|
Casey Tilton |
Other |
|
|
|
|
|
Stan Tilton |
Pit Assist |
|
|
|
|
|
Piglet (Newick Tee Gull) |
|
Michelle Peterson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Joseph San Martin |
Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
David Walworth |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Frankie Weatherwax |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Portomar (Hanse 455) |
|
Juan Teixidor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rachel - Fun Over Speed (SO419) |
|
Erik Gomes |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Kroon |
Nav/Tac |
|
|
|
|
|
Marcel Michielsen |
Chef |
|
|
|
|
|
Rob Simon |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rogier Van Koetsveld |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sea's the Daze (Moorings 45) |
|
Jim Proctor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Serenity (X-Yachts XP-55) |
|
John Applegate |
|
2355 |
|
|
|
|
Julie Applegate |
Strategist |
|
|
|
|
|
SISI (VO65) |
|
Karl - Heinz Charusa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas Reisinger |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Sisterblysse (Sunsail 38) |
|
Palle Hansen |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Smoke & Mirrors (Tayana 48) |
|
Jose Marroig |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Soulmate (Hanse 548) |
|
Denis Brisebois |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spike (J 111) |
|
Sam Talbot |
|
736545S |
|
|
|
|
Spirit (Oyster) |
|
Tom Bayliss |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Caroline Dray |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Henry Moore |
Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Christian Pizarro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alberto Sabbatino |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Starship (Sunsail 41) |
|
Robin Tattersall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sweet Disposition (Sunsail 41) |
|
Brian McCarthy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team Cape Fear (Moorings 45) |
|
Debbie Cowen |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Cowen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team NAIA ~ Odyssey (Beneteau First) |
|
Bob Beltrano |
|
656504c |
|
|
|
|
Team Siempre ~ Dakota Lullaby II (Sunsail 47) |
|
Rob Vermeulem |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ting a Ling (Corsair F 27) |
|
Chris Haycraft |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tonic III (Moorings 45) |
|
Jim Proctor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Touch2Play Racing (Reflex 38) |
|
Gwen Anderson |
Staysail trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Rob Butler |
Skipper |
|
CANRB12 |
|
|
|
James Egloff |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Meghan Hislop |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jack Huebschmann |
Medic/Doctor |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Larry Huibers |
Navigator |
|
CANLH4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Matt Kasprzycki |
Bow |
|
CANMK16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Martin Kullman |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Bastien Pouthier |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Gary Schwarting |
Other |
296052X |
USAGS22 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Turtle Dove II (Tartan 4300) |
|
william ketcham |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
V34028 (Sunsail 51) |
|
Stichting Seven Seas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ventaneiro 3 (Dufour 500) |
|
Kadja Brandao |
Pit |
|
BRAKB2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Renato José Cunha Faria |
Helm |
|
BRARF5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Abilio Di Gerardi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ricardo Dondeo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ricardo Ermel |
|
|
BRARE2 |
|
|
|
Renato Faria |
|
|
BRARF5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Marcelo Kroeff |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tatiana Nahoum |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andre Nahoun |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Breno Osthoff |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
BRABO6 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Gustavo Pacheco |
Mid Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Walk on the Moon (Dufour 412 GL) |
|
Andrew Buys |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
We'll Sea (Hanse 415) |
|
Benoit De Grace |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whoop Whoop ! (Corsair F 27) |
|
Kevin Rowlette |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wicked Winch (Hunter 30-2) |
|
David Lake Jr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wind Shadow (Jeanneau 51) |
|
C John Fourqurean |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Xenia (Bavaria Vision 45) |
|
Benjamin Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richard Jones |
Co-Skipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jeremy Marsette |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Phil Pereira |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Norman Simmonds |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|