2014 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
ACE (Mumm 36)
Michael Ahearn Pit    
Mark Backman Grinder    
Bart Bies Chef    
Jenny Bird Runners    
Michael Cullen Co-Skipper    
Kris Davis Owner    
Leon Irish Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Smith Chef    
Afterburn (Dash 34)
Ian Brown Other    
Jairo Castellanos Headsail Trimmer    
Tim Denney Bowman   Group 1  
Darren Gornall Co-Skipper    
Doug Gornall Tactician    
Craig Pirie Helm    
Air Force (Beneteau 36.7)
John Ferreira CANJF16  
Jim Graham Headsail Trimmer    
Bud Greasley Mid Mast    
Adam Henderson    
Paul Rubbra    
Alchemist (C&C 29 Mk 2)
Ron Ander Skipper    
Kurt Becker Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Valery Lvov Spinnaker trimmer    
Jack Nilsen Tactician    
Ali-Kat (J 105)
Ed Berkhout CANEB16  
jose correa    
ART VANKRIMPEN Main Trimmer    
JOHN WILSON Headsail Trimmer    
Allegro (C&C 30-2)
Cheryl Day Chef    
Alison Jones Skipper 147081    
Bryan Milne Tactician    
Tim Noble Navigator 145156    
Anelare (S2-10.3)
Scott Durdle Strategist    
Another Hazard (J 105)
Jeff Blundell Other    
Rory Johnston Other    
Andy Soutar    
Jessica Spence    
Peter Wolniak CANPW22  
Aponivi (CS 33)
Hubert Czajkowski Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rob Jakubek Bowman   Group 1  
David Maarse Helm    
Jacob Maarse Pit    
Eric Neate Skipper    
James Neate Headsail Trimmer    
Ralph Neate Watch Captain    
Ariadna (Hunter 35)
Alec Melnikov Skipper    
Arriba (Beneteau First 36.7)
Don French Skipper    
Maria French Helm    
Dale Hamilton Grinder    
Shirley Penn Pit    
Brain Townsend Bow    
Better Still (Elite 326)
John Bucknam    
David Courtney    
John Wilkinson    
Black Magic (CS 30)
Pittman Aaron Headsail Trimmer    
Mark Ashworth Skipper    
Aaron Coholan Headsail Trimmer    
Steven White Pit    
Blast (Beneteau First 10R)
Karen Barker Spinnaker trimmer    
Chris Bobyk Skipper CANCB20  
Pauline Bobyk Headsail Trimmer    
Ryan Bobyk Bow   Group 1  
Trevor Bobyk Grinder    
Joe Greenwood Grinder   Group 1  
David Rankin Main Trimmer    
Blue Streak (J 109)
Derek Anderson Headsail Trimmer    
Brian Durkin Headsail Trimmer    
Robert Eckersley    
Paul Galbraith Pit    
Thomas MacDonald    
Carson Marks Grinder    
Jason Martyn Main Trimmer    
Eric Whan Other   Group 1  
Bow Movement (Hunter 36)
Steve Allen Chef    
John Deakin Other   Group 1  
Don Fletcher Other   Group 3  
Dave Hill Captain    
David Smith Helm    
Dave Stewart    
Carina (Catalina 309)
Lorraine Bader Skipper    
David Crosby Strategist    
Brad MacLean Tactician    
Sue Tucker Headsail Trimmer    
Casual Elegance (J 105)
Rob Bartholomew Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Geoff Clarke Skipper CANGC21 Group 1  
Dominik Jableck Main Trimmer CANDJ10 Group 1  
Mathew Watson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Cerulean (Beneteau First 30)
Rob Davidson Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jamie Ibbett Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Elaine Neely Skipper   Group 1  
Gregory Neely Tactician   Group 1  
Sarah Pottle Pit   Group 1  
Rodion Salakhudinov Bow   Group 1  
Cirrus (Morgan 27)
Eric Connell Tactician    
Sietse hylkema Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ryan Johnston Bowman    
Adam McCloy Mast    
Deva (Dufour 445)
David Medhurst / Eva Innes    
Dragonfly (Ericson 30-2)
Victor Granic Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
William Moss Tactician   Group 1  
Jeff Pickles Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Robinson Skipper   Group 1  
Jonathan Spencer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Charles Waterman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
EauZone (S2 10.3)
Simon de Groot Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Christian Eyram Runners   Group 1  
Stefan Eyram Skipper SWESE10 Group 1  
Jonathan Lewis Watch Captain CANJL26 Group 1  
David Long Pit Assist   Group 1  
Matthew Long Runners   Group 1  
Chris Moore Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jerry van Wirdum Pit NEDJV68 Group 1  
Dave Zinger Bow   Group 1  
Emerald (Elvstrom 1/2 ton)
Ian Hahn Bowman    
JJ Jackson    
Murad Saadi Main Trimmer    
Gab Willis Runners    
Paul Willis    
Peter Willis Tactician    
Five-Fifteen (IMX-38)
Ed Ambridge Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Allie Baxter Other   Group 1  
Shawn Lise Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chris Marcuzzi Bowman   Group 1  
Ross Marks Mast   Group 1  
Suzanne Marks Pitman   Group 1  
Jim McGuinness Skipper CANJM13 Group 1  
Grant Weightman Headsail Trimmer    
Freestyle (CS 40)
Allen Graham Medic/Doctor    
Jim Oldershaw Skipper 5209    
Paul Oldershaw Watch Captain 5209    
Frank Vetricek Headsail Trimmer    
Ginja Ninja (CS Merlin)
Corinne Cairns Headsail Trimmer    
Dave Carrigan Headsail Trimmer    
Tim Cripps Bow    
Christine DeNottbeck Pit    
Sean Furniss Skipper    
Steve Rowley Main Trimmer    
Bev Wiltshire Other   Group 1  
Hammertime II (Beneteau First 36.7)
paul belfry Staysail trimmer    
Rob Bicevskis Pit    
Pasquale Leone Helm    
Chris Maslowski Main Trimmer    
Jeff Stubbs Bow    
brandon townsend Mid Bow CANBT7 Group 1  
Harrier (Tartan 30)
Chris Chapman Skipper    
Sandi Keough Mast   Group 1  
Tim Sweet Chef CANTS17 Group 1  
Magdalena Warczok Mast    
Iliad (Mirage 33)
Ted crouse Tactician   Group 1  
ryan huntley    
Roger Petersen    
IMXtreme (IMX 38)
Gayle Gray    
Rhonda Joyce   Group 1  
David Leon    
Joe MacDonald    
dave read Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
keith riley    
It's A Conspiracy (S2 9.1)
Jennifer Constable Spinnaker trimmer    
Adrian Hanley Skipper    
Oliver Hanley Co-Skipper    
Jaeger (J 35)
Jerry Bulkowski CANJB17  
Robert Burek    
Richard Gorski    
Irek Kosinski    
Bartlomiej Maciejczuk Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Renata Marciniak    
Peter Rudy    
Jersey Girl (Olson 911S)
Andy Davies Grinder   Group 1  
Rob Dixon    
Dee Hogan Pit    
Emily Searle Bow   Group 1  
Mark Searle Skipper   Group 1  
Dean Staring Mast    
Katbird (Dufour 34 Performance)
Christine Bortkiewicz Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ian Lindsell Mid Mast   Group 1  
Gord Timmis Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Kathleen Timmis Skipper   Group 1  
Jon Van Buskirk Pit   Group 1  
Kensington I (Jeanneau 50DS)
Andrew Drummond Grinder   Group 1  
Andrew Thorogood Captain CANAT18 Group 1  
Colin Thorogood Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Thorogood Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Cagman Yilmaz Grinder    
Lady Windy I (Hunter 33)
John Aldridge    
Alec KO Tactician    
Stellios Missirlis Headsail Trimmer    
Adrian Olsthoorn Headsail Trimmer    
Mike Truffer Owner 408    
Little Bird (Archambault 31)
David Bird Main Trimmer    
Tye Burt Pit    
Davee Gunn Pit   Group 1  
Lively (J 109)
Nick Bolden Headsail Trimmer    
Gitte Frederiksen Bow    
Murray Gainer Helm    
Winnie Gainer Bow    
Kyle Harvey Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Simon Mielniczuk Other    
Long Winter (C&C 29 mkII)
Chris Caldwell Main Trimmer    
Chris Caldwell Bow    
Jason Loewe    
Chris Medina Tactician    
Maroca II (CS36 Merlin)
Andrew Heim Skipper    
Barbara Heim Co-Skipper    
Christian Heim Main Trimmer CANCH16 Group 1  
John Humphreys Headsail Trimmer    
Lis Humphreys Strategist    
Merlin M2 (Thomas 35)
Connor Bowman Bow   Group 1  
Brooke Harrison Mast   Group 1  
Larry Harrison Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Alan Jenkins Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Darryl Jenkins Bow   Group 1  
Paul Johnston Pit   Group 1  
Mark Knight Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jessica Richards Grinder   Group 1  
Midnight Express (Express 30)
Michael Bauer    
Paul Brog Other    
William Wrencliffe Tactician    
Mister Ed (IMX 38)
Brian Ceelen Main Trimmer    
Monica Doedens Spinnaker trimmer    
Tony Harker    
Zel Knezevic Bow    
Ian McAllister    
Andrea Mooney    
Jacob van Wassenaer    
Henry Veenhoven Spinnaker trimmer    
Mythos (CS Merlin)
Michael Racicot Watch Captain   Group 1  
Ted Spanos    
Nemesis (C&C 99)
Julie Charles Spinnaker trimmer    
Mike Innell Skipper    
Brian Mitchell Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rick Turola Grinder    
Never Say (Hunter 36)
Richard Krummenacher Skipper    
Robert Sampson Tactician    
Darcy Thomson Other    
Nordic Belle II (Hanse 430e)
James Davis Pit    
North Caught (J 30)
Stuart Chan Pit CANSC19 Group 1  
Nick Greenland Helm    
Tom Hexamer Headsail Trimmer    
Kyle Higgins Tactician    
Simon Krall Skipper    
Joseph Paolone Tactician   Group 1  
Nick Picard Pit    
Northern Dancer II (C&C 41)
Charles Boulakia Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ian Douglas Tactician   Group 1  
Niall Glynn Grinder   Group 1  
Marcus Hulton Bowman   Group 1  
Roy MacDonald Mast   Group 1  
Mark Quigley Pit    
Christopher Rankin Skipper CANCR15 Group 1  
Edward Rankin Grinder usaer71  
Adam Thom Grinder    
OLA (Catalina380)
Mario Perez    
Old School (Olson 30)
Taylor Harris Pit   Group 1  
Joe Jabour Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jon McNerney Bow   Group 1  
Tim McNerney Helm    
Will Smid Grinder   Group 1  
One (Benteau Figaro 1)
Frederic Fellouse Tactician FRAFF13  
Stuart Rice USA 419    
Carson Smulders Headsail Trimmer    
Almir Tavares Co-Skipper    
Out Of Bounds (O'Day 322)
Adam Mitchell Grinder   Group 1  
Pam Renton Navigator   Group 1  
Cheryl Soldaat Grinder   Group 1  
Kevin Soldaat Watch Captain   Group 1  
Mike Thomlinson Helm   Group 1  
Terry Wagg Owner   Group 1  
Paladin (Bavaria 38 Match)
Fred Harding Navigator CANFH5 Group 1  
Brayden Woods Captain 288340Z    
Papillon (Express 30)
Kerry Breeze Pit    
Tyler Cowan Bow 697299J    
Jim DeBresser Headsail Trimmer    
Andrew James Skipper    
Patty Niles Headsail Trimmer    
Rob Pepin Main Trimmer    
Pearl (C&C 35)
Brent Hughes Helm   Group 1  
Plika (Beneteau 10r)
JUSTIN BARNES Grinder   Group 1  
Dan C Cunningham Other CANDC4 Group 3  
Paul Currie Chef CANPC13 Group 1  
david jarvis Chef   Group 1  
Michelle Mazzotta Runners   Group 1  
Ian Struthers Pit Assist   Group 1  
Press Gang (Farr 30)
Donnie Dube Grinder    
Clifton Kartner   Group 1  
Mike Kociolek Bow   Group 1  
Mac Morrin Headsail Trimmer CANMM42 Group 1  
Roland van Hazel Helm canrv2 Group 1  
Nick Vimard Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Prime Time 2 (Catalina 30T)
Brian Field Other    
Kelvin Fosberry Other    
Mark Lewis Spinnaker trimmer    
Walter Schoppmann    
Jim Scott Medic/Doctor    
Relentless (Farr 40)
David Bruce Mast   Group 1  
Glenn Clarke Navigator CANGC16  
Che Decastro Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Will French Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jim Leckie Bow   Group 1  
Mark Mcginnis Bow CANMM15 Group 1  
Meghan McOustra Pit    
David Megarry Pit CANDM15 Group 1  
Geoff Moore Tactician USAGM6 Group 3  
Roger Ryall Skipper    
Rodecrew (CS 30)
Bob Sarna    
Sandpiper (Tartan 31)
Les Abrams Helm    
Rob Archer Main Trimmer    
Neil Henderson Mid Bow    
Jim Lawson Staysail trimmer    
ian rothery    
Robert Young Chef    
Sandpiper (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mark Easden Tactician    
Ben Stubbe Spinnaker trimmer CANBS19 Group 1  
Jesse Verhey Pit    
Leonard Verhey Skipper    
Marcel Verhey Main Trimmer CANMV11 Group 1  
Roland Verhey Headsail Trimmer    
Sassafras (Swan 47)
Colin Brown    
Josh Brown Strategist    
Jeff Dumitru Watch Captain    
Ted Hoyle    
John Whitmore    
Setanta (Hanse 400)
bob bugbee    
john danahy    
Sarah Danahy    
Joe Doris Owner    
Guy Perrin CANGP5 Group 1  
Dave Richards    
Mike Sandwell Mast    
Shockwave (Tartan 101)
George Kutalowski Helm   Group 1  
Jane Pekar Grinder   Group 1  
Paul Richards Mid Bow    
Les Wardrop Skipper    
Michelle Wardrop Helm   Group 1  
Shorthanded (J 35)
Wayne Merithew    
Michael Pietz    
Sona (Beneteau First 10R)
Giles Osborne Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Calum Semple Skipper   Group 1  
Sonic Boom (Aphrodite 101)
Ben Gravelle CANBG12  
Leigh Howarth    
Mike Howarth    
Spencer O'Brien    
Southern Cross (Sabre 402)
Andrew Newbury Co-Skipper    
Mike Newbury    
Star Chaser (Beneteau First 45)
Brad Basarab    
Paul Demaiter Bow    
Ingrid Enhagen    
Keith Enhagen Watch Captain   Group 3  
Kenneth Martin    
Craig Mills    
Corey Sawchuk    
Strega (Beneteau First 36.7)
Frank Bellantonio Grinder CANFB7 Group 1  
Thomas Edwards    
Bruce Harper    
John Harper CANJH22  
Levi Harper    
Malcolm Harper    
Vito Scoppio Mast canvs5 Group 1  
Sula Sula (C&C 115)
peter campbell Helm    
Carey Crawford-Brown    
Jon Lelie Bow    
Maggy Parsons    
Switch (J 92)
Doug Folsetter Chef   Group 1  
Louis Johnson Chef   Group 1  
Tim Lewin Chef    
Ryan Restivo Chef    
Andrew Sharp Chef 208869J   Group 1  
Tango (Beneteau First 36.7)
Ceiran Bishop Bowman CANCB14 Group 1  
Tammy Coutu Pit    
Chantal Hearst Headsail Trimmer CANCH8 Group 1  
Seth Rodness Headsail Trimmer CANSR11 Group 1  
Pierre Savard Skipper CANPS7  
Mark Van Graft Mast    
Steven Wood Main Trimmer CANSW13 Group 1  
TeEsse (Hunter Legend 25)
Pat Damiano    
Jeff Rudd    
P smith    
Rick Tobiasz    
The Black Prince 1 (C&C 121)
Ximena Correa Spinnaker trimmer    
John Kings Pit   Group 1  
Lawrence Maurice Main Trimmer    
Brian McIlroy    
Bram Toomath    
Ernest Toomath    
Ryan Waseem    
The Cat Came Back (J 120)
Paul Banyard Headsail Trimmer    
Gordon Burt Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Feuerstake Spinnaker trimmer    
Mike Macdonald Helmsman CANMM67  
David Ross Headsail Trimmer    
Emily Sawolak Pit    
Graham Toms Skipper    
Tim-Foolery (San Juan)
Dean Cox Headsail Trimmer    
Marcus Martyn-Jones Main Trimmer    
Kirk Parris Bow    
Tim Thomas Skipper    
Umoya (Catalina 355)
Nigel Banks Skipper   Group 1  
Graham Segger Watch Captain    
Upstart (Sunfast 3200)
Mathew Aldaz    
John Andersen Pitman   Group 1  
Bert Barrett 675014Q    
Moises Lopez    
Vague Location (Dufour 36 Classic)
Jim French    
Windburn (C&C 30-1)
Michael Brown    
Eric Martinen    
Stella Powelczyk Other    
John Scrivener Other    
Shane Ulberg    
Worthy Pearl (C&C 37)
Martin 'Mac' McKenzie    
Xoomer Xpress (X-35)
Mehnaz Cogswell Pit    
Eric Cogswell Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Adam Farkas Skipper    
Matt Harman Mast CANMH22 Group 1  
Andrew Leslie Bow    
Tom Maxwell Spinnaker trimmer    
Diane Reid Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Chris Russell Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Zoom (Beneteau First 10R)
Arkadiusz Aniolowski    
Marek Balinski    
Robert Bartlewski    
Ted Bartlewski    
Greg Kubaczkowski Main Trimmer    
Joe Pingitore Headsail Trimmer    
Mac Sadowski    

Main Menu

Lake Ontario Offshore Racing    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy