2020 St. Maarten Heineken Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
2 2 Tango (Schionning 51C)
Elizabeth Garcia Navigator    
Giles Hirst Headsail Trimmer    
Thomas Le Lay Main Trimmer    
Anthony McVeigh Skipper    
Martin Ranger    
David Soderlund    
Absolute Properties (Blue Peter) (J 30)
Carrack Jones    
Tanner Jones    
Tyden Jones    
Shari Potts    
Ananda - Regata Club Ru (SO 46)
INESSA SAUKH    
Anna (Mobile 53)
Mikhail Mataruev    
Arawak (Custom Joubert/Nivelt 52)
Francois Nel Co-Skipper    
Rodney Williams Co-Skipper    
Asterias - Bad Buoys Whatchagonnado (OC 46)
TODD VAN ROTEN    
Avanti (Hanse 43)
Jeremi Jablonski    
Avocation (Swan 48)
Hank Schmitt 51235USA    
Bavastro (SO 509)
SVEN KRIJGSMAN    
Bird Island - Beaufort Vermogensadvies (OC 45)
M NETJES    
Black Diamond (Delphia 47)
Viktor Fetisov    
Blue Fin (Jeanneau DS 54)
Rodney Dodd Skipper   Group 1  
Blue Tide - KHS&S Contractors (SO 509)
Jim Andersen Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Grace Cheasley Pit Assist    
Al Gooch Navigator   Group 1  
Brad Kendell Pit    
Kim (Shag) Morton Rush Chairman    
Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey Co-Skipper    
Bonheur (Sensei 30)
BERTRAND CHARNEAU   Group 1  
Bunglebird (Nonsuch 33 )
Robbie Ferron    
Caraibes Diesel / CV Friars Bay (Melges 24)
Erwan LE NORMAND    
Childhood 1 (Volvo 65)
Brian Chia    
Gideon Messink    
EJ van Housselt Boat Captain   Group 3  
CMR (Comet 45 S)
Oriol Cornudella Owner ESPOC3 Group 1  
Didde Demmers DENDD3  
Silvia Gonell ESPSG23  
stephen joyce    
Robin Norton    
Gustavo Piera ESPGT7 Group 1  
Ignacio Ruperez ESPNR13 Group 1  
Carles Sala Casanovas Other ESPCC44  
Cricket with Anjo Insurances (Beneteau First 35)
Sandy Mair   Group 1  
Cristoforo (SO 439)
Yury Demidov    
Crows' Nest - Fast & Frisian (Oceanis 45)
M VISSER    
Dakota Lulluby II (SO 46)
BURKHARD FAHRENKROG    
Dauntless (Beneteau First 47.7)
Donald Terwilliger 392099G    
EH01 - Global Yacht Racing (Beneteau First 47.7)
Andy Middleton    
Eight (Fountaine Pajot Saona 47)
Robbert Verboon   Group 1  
Emily of Cowes (Elan 450)
Lucy Jackson    
Enigma VIII (Swan 66)
Aksel Asp    
Ine Asp    
Otto Bakke    
Eirik Bjorge    
Eirik Bjorge    
Oivinn Brudevoll Skipper    
Helge Espeland    
Hans Holst    
Ricardo Jimenez    
Espen Killengreen    
Maren Lyngbo    
JanEirik Marthinsen    
Lise Nilsen    
Per Arne Nilsen Captain   Group 1  
Anne Katrine Rockstad    
Jari Soukka    
Lill-Cathrin Steiro    
Enola (KL28)
Mitch Sylvano    
Escapado (First 40.7)
Germaine Williams    
Esprit de Corps III (Volvo 60)
Marc-Eric Baillargeon    
Gilles Barbot    
Romain Bereau    
Drew Davidson    
David Fairand    
Olivier Foussard    
Maxime Grimard Watch Captain FRAMG71 Group 3  
Richard Mardens Other   Group 1  
Philippe Rouanet    
Alexandre Turcotte    
eXhaLe (XP33)
Oliver Repenning 152147N USAOR4  
F.K.G. (Melges 24)
Marc Gentilin Spinnaker trimmer    
Lomig Henry Nav/Tac    
Derek Little Tactician    
Christopher Marshall Owner    
Andrea Scarabelli Skipper    
Feeks (Hallberg-Rassy 312 Mk I)
Ben G. Smit Chef    
Marcel B. Smit Skipper    
Beer van Baarle    
Nino van Baarle    
Fra Diavolo (Mylius 60)
Vincenzo Addessi Skipper   Group 1  
alberto fantini    
andrea fornaro    
Giulio Gatti Main Trimmer   Group 1  
lee musarò    
giovanni napoleone    
maija saalasti    
giovanni sanfelice    
gianmarco zamuner    
Geminga (Oceanis 400)
Luc GODEFROY   Group 1  
Ginger (Hull 904) (OC 46)
M KRAS    
Girl (Dufour 455)
Aleksei Brunov    
Grace O'Malley (Cookson 50)
Rachel Bower    
Peter Fletcher Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Rosalin Kuiper    
Steve McConaghy Tactician   Group 3  
Steve Mcconaghy    
Erin McKnight Chef   Group 1  
Shaun McKnight    
Tom Spithill    
Zoe Taylor   Group 1  
Hans Van Dam   Group 1  
Jorden Van Rooijen    
Chris Way    
Green Dragon (Volvo 70)
Pawel Boczar   Group 1  
Kamil Ciesluk    
Krzysztof Geritz    
Urban Gorski    
Slawomir Jakubowski Other   Group 1  
August Luure    
Aleksander Majchrzak    
Joanna Marianska Navigator   Group 1  
Krzysztof Marianski    
Jonathon Medway    
Jacek Puchniarz Other   Group 1  
Rafal Sawicki Skipper    
Johannes Schwarz Boat Captain    
Artur Sionek Runners   Group 1  
Marek Stanczyk Co-Skipper    
Zuzanna Stefaniuk    
Marcin Sutkowski    
Szymon Szymik Tactician    
Gwint (Oceanis 62)
Guillermo De Alba Other   Group 1  
Lucas Echavarria    
Foiylan Escalantes    
Johnny Loeza    
Victor Padilla    
Juan Ramon Perez    
Alberto Portugal   Group 1  
Antonio Sheremberg    
Klaus Wiegandt    
Happy Ours - Baltics 3 (Oceanis 45)
M FAHRENKROG    
Here Among the Cats (OC 46)
BOB ZANETTI    
Hermes (Pogo 12.50)
Morgen Watson    
High on a Breeze (SO 509)
ERIC STALLINGS    
Holding Pattern (ST37)
Sir Richard Matthews    
I Love Poland (Volvo 70)
Grzegorz Baranowski Skipper    
Jan Chudzik Bow    
Arkadiusz Fedusio Floater POLAF1 Group 1  
Grzegorz Gozdzik Grinder    
Robert Hajduk Other   Group 1  
Jakub Jankowski Spinnaker trimmer POLJJ12 Group 3  
Dominik Janowczyk Grinder   Group 1  
Wiktor Kobryn Main Trimmer    
Adam Kominek Bow    
Konrad Lipski POLKL6 Group 3  
Jakub Marciniak Navigator    
Bartosz Nowicki Pit    
Jacek Piasecki Spinnaker trimmer    
Patryk Richter Pit    
IGY Racing (J 70)
Garth Steyn    
Imane - Oliva (SO 509)
STIJN GERRITS    
Ineffable (Rapido 60 trimaran)
Stephen Bourne COK2223 Group 1  
Colin Dykstra Tactician    
Sakarias Middlethon    
august ruckman Headsail Trimmer    
Axel Sörqvist Mid Mast   Group 1  
viktor thedin Pit    
Island Waterworld 2 (Melges 24)
Arthur Banting    
Ivoire (SO 509)
TIJMEN VAN EIST    
Jacktai II - Meinema (OC 45)
BURKHARD FAHRENKROG    
J-aguar (J 120 Mod)
Taylor Brockman    
Brenda Doyle    
Jeff Doyle    
Josh Flynn    
ANDREW GUHL   Group 3  
Ben Jelic    
ben Reavis    
Todd Smith    
Chris Stinson Main Trimmer 701975R   Group 1  
Chris Stinson    
Jua kali (GS 43)
Andy Middleton    
Kadans - Heinefish (SO 509)
ERIC STALLINGS    
Kali (Beneteau First 47.7)
Benedikt Clauberg Owner   Group 3  
Sven Dinkel Mast    
Irene Epp Navigator    
Ruedi Gloor Bow    
Simon Hauri Grinder    
Christoph Müller Pit    
Oliver Saladin Headsail Trimmer    
Karla II (Lagoon 380)
VPM ( Musikhin) VPM EIS FInance    
Kick em Jenny 2 (Melges 32)
Ian Hope Ross    
Kidz at Sea/ IGY Racing (Catalina 36)
Garth Steyn    
Kohana (Peterson45)
Kent Richardson    
La Novia (Catamaran Leopard 50)
Emilio Cadenas Navigator    
Georges Coutu Captain   Group 1  
Pierre Coutu Tactician    
Gary Eversole Helm   Group 1  
Christine Rochette Co-Skipper    
Lascaris - Sea Otter 2 (SO 509)
ADAM SZPINDOR    
Legacy II - Usian Boat (Oceanis 45)
M VISSER    
Liquid (J 122)
Pamela Baldwin    
Maëlia CEPAC Antilles (X-Yachts 34)
Raphael MAGRAS    
Maguy - Baltics 1 (OC 45)
JENS HERMANN    
Maiden (Farr 58)
agbelo ameko Mast   Group 1  
April Armstrong Floater    
Marie Pierre Chenard Poirier Mid Bow   Group 1  
Belinda Henry Pit    
Amalia Infante    
courtney koos Bow   Group 1  
erica lush Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Summer Jean Morton Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Marthe Robertson Pit   Group 1  
elaine smith    
Deb Walter Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Liz Wardley Skipper   Group 3  
Mayotte - Roux Sport (Jeanneau Sun Oddysey 51.8)
Steven Verstraete    
Miaw (Bavaria 41 Cruiser)
Petr Kochnev    
Montana (Swan 48)
Markus Bocks Skipper    
Rainer Finette    
Johannes Haag Headsail Trimmer    
Matthias Haro    
Stephanie Hoffmann Runners   Group 1  
Annette Rösler Other   Group 1  
Tom Stohl    
Alexandra von Mansberg-Haag Alternate    
Moosey (SO 46)
M MOOG    
MYG IV - Knyaz (Leopard 45)
ISKANDER RAKHIMOV    
Myxy (X-402)
James Barker   Group 1  
Next (KP 36)
Jon Desmond    
Nova Scotia - Sailing Poland (Volvo 65)
Bettina Allerman    
Julianna Behnke    
Tracey Devine    
Mariusz Ilowiecki    
Iris Koster Grinder   Group 1  
Marcin Kowalewski    
Richard Kowalewski    
Kamil Niemira    
John Poast    
Dave Read    
Bertrand Roynette    
John Schaffer    
Yulia Sheveleva Bow ISRYS13   Group 1  
Yulia Sheveleva Bow ISRYS13 Group 1  
Mike Tait    
Annemarijke Verhoeks    
Ocean Challenge Yacht Club - Austrian Ocean Racing Project (Volvo 65)
Filip Bajon    
Mirek Brych    
Andrzej Ciepal    
Sebastian Czmyr    
Wojtek Dargiewicz    
Brad Farrand Navigator    
Gerwin Jansen    
Olgierd Kobylinski    
Andrzej Kowalik    
Barbara Krol    
Andrzej Lenartowicz    
Adam Mrozowicz    
Grzegorz Nowakowski    
Bartek Olczak    
Nicolai Sehested Co-Skipper    
Tadeusz Szromek    
Radek Tadajewski    
Przemyslaw Tarnacki Skipper    
Ed Van Lierde    
Ryszard Wtorkowski    
Robert Zurek    
Octanes Memoirs (Jeanneau 57)
Sam Basford Pit Assist    
Aiden Berry Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Shahid Hamid Helm   Group 1  
Gertjan Jose Andel Bow    
Harriet Mason Mast    
Jelle Roos Mid Bow    
Mary Sutherland Pit    
Bram Van Der Biest Tactician   Group 3  
Odin II - Anchor Steam Team (SO 509)
M BRINKHOF    
Optimus Prime (Beneteau First 40)
Rustam Nasyrov Jon Tyrrell    
Palanad II (Class 40)
Bruno Balanger    
Sacha DAUNAR   Group 1  
Clement DENOU    
Vincent DERUSSY    
David HOURIZADEH    
Tristan Komorn    
Gérald NEGRAUD    
Raphael PIGNOT    
Daniel PORTIER    
Alain Reynaud    
Panther (Grand Soleil 43)
Alex Alley    
Charlie Beck Pit   Group 1  
Julia Beck Bow   Group 1  
Katharine Bramwell In the way   Group 1  
ALEX CATTRELL Bow   Group 1  
Daniel Hall Main Trimmer   Group 1  
David Hall Owner    
Dawn Hall Other   Group 1  
Declan Hall Bow   Group 1  
Pip Hare Floater   Group 3  
Olivia Owen    
Gabriella Paoloni Leeward Runner   Group 1  
Parceira (Bavaria Cruiser 45)
jason calianos    
Peer Gynt (Hanse 470)
Lars Agger    
Holger Grundt    
Norbert Hoessermann Skipper   Group 1  
Henning Stoever    
Pelican Pat (Beneteau Oceanis 45)
WAYNE CRANN    
Phare Ouest (Leopard 45)
VLADIMIR KULINICHENKO    
Phat Dolphin - Something Hot (SO 46)
Angela Brandsma    
Playing Around (First 40.7)
Ken Docherty    
Prosecco (Sun Odyssey 519)
Dmytro Pototskyi   Group 1  
Quintessence III (Frers 46)
David Crum 109616U    
Rocket Dog II (Beneteau First 40 )
Alison Miller   Group 1  
Safran - Noor(d)mannen (OC 46)
Duco Kriele    
Saleya (SO 509)
M LEEMHUIS    
Salsa - Regata Club Ru (SO 509)
M SAUKH    
San Fredeleau - Regata Club Ru (Oceanis 45)
INESSA SAUKH    
Sang Neuf (J 109)
Tristan MARMOUSEZ    
Scarlet Oyster (Oyster 48)
Ross Applebey    
Sea Times - Sail La Vie (OC 45)
M VISSER    
Seaduction (Leopard 47)
Petro Jonker    
Sea's The Daze - Baltics 2 (OC 45)
M FAHRENKROG    
Soca (Melges 32)
Luis Juarbe    
Sohcahtoa - Latin Touch (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41)
Paolo Ciamarone Skipper    
Alexis Farias Main Trimmer    
Raul Farias Headsail Trimmer    
Alfredo Iglesias Rey Strategist    
Angelo Matruglio Headsail Trimmer    
Solstice (J 105)
Jordan Mindich    
Southern Wind (OC 45)
M VISSER    
Speedy Nemo (Dufour 34)
Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier    
Spellbound (Leopard 45)
Ian Martin    
Spike (J 111)
Sam Talbot 736545S    
Spirit of Juno (Farr 65)
Peter Anthony    
Squeakybrat II (SO 46)
MARK FITZGERALD    
Sunshine - Soot Sailors (SO 509)
JIM BREWER    
Tabula Rasa - Onraedt (OC 46)
ROBERT KESER    
Tantalizer (OC 45)
RENE KEMPES    
TAZ (RP 37)
Bernard Evan-Wong    
Team Island Water World (Melges 24)
Frits Bus    
Telefonica Black (Volvo 70 )
Adam Brooks In the way   Group 1  
Marco Collette    
Prashant De Mid Bow   Group 1  
Niels Deen Other   Group 1  
Lars Fasten Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Claire Fulton Navigator    
Jolyon Gough Grinder   Group 1  
Amanda Henman    
Jon Nabney Watch Captain   Group 3  
Matt Roche Floater   Group 1  
Lance Shepherd Skipper    
Kimberley Skilliett In the way   Group 1  
Simone Talfourd Pit Assist   Group 1  
Helen Trundle Other   Group 1  
Arne van Dalsem    
Matthijs van den Boogert Floater    
Tonic III - Unsupervisable (OC 45)
TOM PAS    
Touch2Play Racing (Reflex 38)
Peter Berridge Bow CANPB11 Group 1  
Rob Butler CANRB12  
James Egloff Pit   Group 1  
Kelly Flood Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike George Mast    
Larry Huibers Chef   Group 1  
Keven Piper Strategist    
Bastien Pouthier Pit    
Twila Rosiewich Bow CANTR6 Group 1  
Jason Suitor Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ultim'Emotion 2 (Ultimate trimaran)
Antoine Rabaste    
Umbulala - Piscador (Leopard 40)
VAL GURVITS    
Umiko (Swan 80)
Philip Rann    
Up sailing (Class 40 )
Lemetayer Clement    
Eric Deracin    
Rebecca Feric    
Verlinde Jerome    
Rémi Lhottellier Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Luuk Poupon    
Morgane Ursault poupon Skipper   Group 3  
Voilactus (Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44)
Mark Carvalho Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Patrick Dorsch Tactician   Group 1  
Jonathan Gelston Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Lisa Hazelton Navigator   Group 1  
Alexandra Knecht Navigator   Group 1  
Karen Krzyzaniak Bow   Group 1  
Eduardo Lentz Skipper 743086V USAEL52 Group 1  
Bill Lewis Grinder   Group 1  
Stuart Palmer Boat Captain   Group 1  
Bastiaan Timmer Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Vinski Mid Mast   Group 1  
Wanna B (Esse 850)
Jan Vanden Eynde    
Westwind - Team Extra Djinn (Varianta 44)
Marjon Ackerman    
Dick Blom    
Bart de Wit    
Michel Dorsman    
Wim Eijpe    
Charlotte Haag    
Rene Verbrugh    
Madelon Voets NEDMV92 Group 1  
Whisper (Lagoon 42)
Andrei Arbuzov    
Whistler (J 121)
Peter Lewis    
Wind Shadow (SO 509)
KEVIN MITCHELL    
Windfall - not so serious (OC 45)
M HAMEL    
Zampano (Bordeaux 60)
Jean Paul Laval    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021