2019/2020 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 2
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
3 Ball JT (J 70)
Jack Franco 111292N USAJF139 Group 1  
Africa (J 70)
Darby Smith USADS123  
Afterberner (J 70)
Ailene Hicks Main Trimmer usaah128 Group 1  
Rick Rothenbuler Helm usarr39 Group 1  
Brian Williams Tactician 268796R usabw115 Group 1  
Jeff Williams Spinnaker trimmer usajw260 Group 1  
Ayacucho (J 70)
travis Carlisle USATC109 Group 1  
Alexandria Foos USAAF89  
Edward gary Rush Chairman USAEG46 Group 1  
James Gary 675161V USAJG270  
Pat Isherwood 295149B USAPI10  
Black River Racing (J 70)
Jay Lutz Navigator   Group 3  
Jody Lutz Helm   Group 1  
Amy Strebel Bow 748510Q USAAB183 Group 1  
Douglas Strebel 243432M USADS101  
Bribona (J 70)
Steve Liebel   Group 1  
Judah Rubin USAJR24  
Coleen Walsh Bow USACT11 Group 1  
Will Welles    
Building A (J 70)
Joshua Goldman 233104e    
Button Fly (J 70)
Shawn Burke USASB45  
Steve Burke USASB38  
Andrew Fisher Watch Captain 298175j USAAF4 Group 1  
Melissa Fisher USAMF57  
Carlos (J 70)
Doug Davis    
Brad Lord Foil Trimmer USABL93 Group 1  
Tom Lord Helm USATL93 Group 1  
Rob Wilson USARW144  
Catapult (J 70)
David Onan   Group 1  
Joel Ronning 710712R USAJR127  
Chernobyl (J 70)
Shiloh Jackson   Group 1  
Chinook (J 70)
Rick Guardia Headsail Trimmer USAEG38 Group 1  
Frank McNamara Helm 283842W USAFM9 Group 1  
Rick Myers Other 243150L USADM134 Group 1  
Ned Nunes Main Trimmer USAEN15 Group 1  
Columbia (J 70)
Nelson Mills    
DangerMouse (J 70)
Kristen Berry Chef 293716u USAKB4 Group 3  
Taz Coffey 688042v usatc96  
Liz Dubovik Tactician usaed33 Group 1  
Scott Witherspoon USASW6 Group 1  
Dire Straits (J 70)
Amy Baxter Floater USAAB196 Group 1  
Jim Bright USAJB445 Group 1  
Jim Pecori USAJP253  
George Smith    
Down the Line (J 70)
J World Annapolis 188831B    
Electric Pickle (J 70)
Mike Schroff 109450U USAMS193 Group 1  
Escape (J 70)
Jason Doyle Rush Chairman USAJD218 Group 1  
Blane Shea Tactician USABS83 Group 1  
Ellie Wagner Bow USAEW87 Group 1  
Polk Wagner 172511H USAPW63 Group 1  
FM (J 70)
jeff Haase usajh57 Group 1  
Ted Pinkerton USATP81 Group 1  
John Rampe Stunt Owner 120755M USAJR9 Group 1  
Tod Sackett USATS65  
GrogE (J 70)
Rachel Daye USARD137 Group 1  
John Maschal Nav/Tac Usajm450 Group 1  
Rich Neff USARN52  
Richard Wagner 173418P USARW153  
Helium (J 70)
Mark Allen Helm 242239P USAMA86 Group 1  
Kevin Morin Tactician USAKM49 Group 1  
Emily Simon Main Trimmer USAEM95  
Jim Thompson Switch Flipper 783694P USAJT101 Group 1  
Honeybadger (J 70)
Ian Coleman    
Mark Foster 254531P USAMF6  
Travis Odenbach    
Hot Mess (J 70)
Rob Britts    
Mitch Hall USAMH190  
Hot Ticket (J 70)
Conner Kirkman Mid Bow 710180V USACK99 Group 1  
Michael R. Kirkman Strategist 710179T USAMK118 Group 1  
Mike Kirkman Helm 121035D USAMK117 Group 1  
Andrew Lockhart USAAL49 Group 1  
Robert Ramirez Bow USARR117 Group 1  
Island Flyer III (J 70)
Denny Manrique 271826R   Group 1  
Tim Siemers Watch Captain USATS141 Group 1  
Ian Solum Skipper USAIS22 USAIS22 Group 1  
Jeff Solum USAJS413 USAJS413 Group 1  
Gretchen Wilbrandt Main Trimmer USAGW71 USAGW71 Group 1  
Key Player (J 70)
chris keller Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 398684R USACK67 Group 1  
Eddie Keller 681937T USAEK36  
peter lynn Chef 338416X USAPL45 Group 1  
Wade Waddell Pro Bowler 365958J USAWW66 Group 1  
Level 5 (J 70)
Al Minella 276055Y USAAM170 Group 1  
Chip Nyborg Bowman USAGN19 Group 1  
Justin Scagnelli Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Tanner Main Trimmer USART25 Group 1  
Loki (J 70)
Michael Zupon 308430S    
Mancha Negra (J 70)
Delaney Brown Main Trimmer usadb230 Group 1   Yes  
Pedro Camargo BRAPC30 Group 1   Yes  
Mario Garcia Helm Brams16 Group 1   Yes  
Edgar Martins Helm BRAEM11 Group 1   Yes  
McFly (J 70)
Sean O'Brien 1157 USASO45  
Mini Max (J 70)
Eric Bennung Tactician USAEB50 Group 1  
Jack Lord USAJL205 Group 1  
Sean OKeefe USASO44 Group 1  
Dick O'Keefe Skipper USARO21 Group 1  
Miss Killer (J 70)
Don Glover 758784Z USADG118 Group 1  
Grant Glover Spinnaker trimmer USAGG68 Group 1  
Jim Goran 783920Y USAJG264 Group 1  
Ravi Subramanian Tactician 189241Z USARS44 Group 1  
Mr. Pitiful (J 70)
Kevin Downey 1250524D usakd44  
Nitemare (J 70)
Tony Bowman Mast CANAB9 Group 1  
Martin Kullman Tactician   Group 3  
Amy Neill Usaan12 Group 1  
John Stanley Spinnaker trimmer 157541v   Group 1  
No Filter (J 70)
Willy Bitter Strategist USAWB108 Group 1  
Gibb Heilman USAGH93 Group 1  
Alan Simonini USAAS186 Group 1  
Paul Zarbatany USAPZ12 Group 1  
Phoenix (J 70)
Peter Firey 281443P Usapf34 Group 1  
Michael Mcnamara Main Trimmer usamm270 Group 1  
Eric Mentzell Headsail Trimmer 222348P USAEM13 Group 1  
Ray Wulff Cat 3 Cooler Jockey Isarw102 Group 1  
Piranha (J 70)
bryan cameron Tactician USABC27 Group 1  
Dave Dennison Skipper 162680U usadd134  
jon monson Foil Trimmer 710712R USAJM122 Group 1  
Phil Peterson Bow Usapp53  
Planet Claire (J 70)
John and Marisa Koten    
Polar (J 70)
Doug Clark    
Liam Long    
Richard O'Leary    
Lincoln White    
Reset (J 70)
Peter Barrett 755997N   Group 1  
Rip Rullah (J 70)
Matthew Clark USAMC139 Group 1  
Patrick Hitchins Chef USAPH103 Group 1  
Michael Whitford Runners 145748z USAMW22 Group 1  
Bob Willis USARW41 Group 1  
Sabotage (J 70)
Dan Gautraud Mid Mast USADG137 Group 1  
Tom Peterson USATP99 Group 1  
Jack Sabinash Bow USAJS438 Group 1  
Mike Sabinash Skipper 126913Q USAMS255 Group 1  
Savasana (J 70)
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Semi Charmed (J 70)
Amy Bullard USAAB203 Group 1   Yes  
Bob McElwain USABM77 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Shannon USAMS301 Group 1   Yes  
Richard Shattuck USARS246 Group 1   Yes  
Sold (J 70)
George Braddon USAGB123   Yes  
Chuck Gallagher USACG150   Yes  
Gregg Radak USAGR55 Group 1   Yes  
Stefan Radak usasr105 Group 1   Yes  
Surrender to the Flow (J 70)
Jack Attridge USAJA87 Group 1  
Rob Gorman 103467R USARG74 Group 1  
Rob Gorman Sr USARG97 Group 1  
Bridget Steffen USABS192 Group 1  
T2 (J 70)
Hanson Bratton 244065T USAHB35 Group 1  
Team Spray (J 70)
Hiroshi Kurokawa Helm    
Christopher Rast Tactician    
Truckin' (J 70)
Ty Baird Headsail Trimmer USAAB138 Group 1  
Alex Meleney Helm 234596E USAAM139 Group 1  
Paul Perry Bow USAPP34 Group 1  
Brian Shaw Main Trimmer Usabs109 Group 1  
USA 241 (J 70)
jackson benvernutti usajb103  
Jeffery Goff Floater 201745M usajg22 Group 1  
Al Poindexter 179033w usaap84 Group 1  
john skinner Bow usajs425 Group 1  
Very Odd 1513 (J 70)
David Jannetti    
Victory (J 70)
Buddy Cribb 243401 USAVC9 Group 1  
Woodstock (J 70)
Fernando Gutierrez MEXFG3 Group 1  

Main Menu

North Sails
Sail22 CRSA   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020