2020 Miami to Eleuthera Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Incognito (J 121)
Joe Brito    
Tom Chiginsky Navigator   Group 1  
Britt Colombo Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Nick Dovbniak Staysail trimmer   Group 3  
Nathan Fast Mid Mast   Group 1  
Jesse Fielding Rush Chairman   Group 3  
Alex Hood Switch Flipper   Group 1  
David Oswald    
Ralf Steitz In the way    
Kairos (J 120)
Thomas Anderson 179377L USACC50 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Baubie Bow   Group 1   Yes  
David Bennett Pro Bowler   Group 1   Yes  
Hanson Bratton Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Chris Clark Floater 179377L USACC50 Group 1   Yes  
Spencer Colpaert Staysail trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Tom Dawson 182115I USATD99 Group 1   Yes  
Alex Hume Foil Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Todd Jones Foil Trimmer USATJ4 Group 1   Yes  
Stu Thompson Other 211293q   Group 3   Yes  
Kenai (J 44)
Emmett Dickheiser Bow 702539V USAED37 Group 3  
Alex Freas Medic/Doctor Usaaf58   Group 1  
David Hinrichsen Navigator   Group 1  
Chris Lewis 255258z GBRCL44 Group 1  
Karen Lewis Mid Mast   Group 1  
Ben Wilkinson Bow   Group 1  
Bill Zartler Foil Trimmer 245820Q USAWZ3 Group 1  
Ryan Zupon Staysail trimmer USARZ5 Group 1  
Longbow (Class 40)
Linc Day Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Stan Day Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Christopher Gill Nav/Tac USACG49 Group 1   Yes  
Zach Mason Bow   Group 3   Yes  
DAVID PAVELKO   Group 3   Yes  
Meridian XI (Carkeek 40 )
David Flynn Headsail Trimmer USADF68 Group 3   Yes  
Graham Garrenton Rush Chairman USAGG21 Group 1   Yes  
Bob Hughes In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Ron McLean Main Trimmer 168256C   Group 1   Yes  
Max Plarr Bow 387192J USAMP123 Group 3   Yes  
W.S. Shelhorse Skipper 173138Q   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Stephens Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Will Van Cleef Boat Captain   Group 3   Yes  
Harold Warren Grinder 213612H   Group 1   Yes  
Mark Wheeler Navigator 109386F USAMW15 Group 1   Yes  
Merlin (Bill Lee Custom)
Donnie Brennan Switch Flipper   Group 3   Yes  
Neal Burns   Group 1   Yes  
Mackenzie Cook Bow 342888G USAMC227 Group 3   Yes  
Keahi Ho Grinder 217210J USAKH107 Group 1   Yes  
Nalu Ho Mid Mast 705077q   Group 1   Yes  
Miro Kaffka Other 670729T   Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Linton 19666 USAJL47 Group 3   Yes  
Brian Malone Captain   Group 3   Yes  
Chip Merlin     Yes  
Kathleen Robinson USAKM161 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Watts Main Trimmer USACW2 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Woolsey Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Petisa (Salona 44)
Michael Adams Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Harold Brandan     Yes  
Mike Lovelady Spinnaker trimmer     Yes  
Becky lyons   Group 1   Yes  
Kilian Moser Other   Group 1   Yes  
Randy Stanton Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Geoff Sutcliffe Navigator   Group 1   Yes  
Renegade (Santa Cruz 52)
Dudley Baringer Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Shawn Burke Headsail Trimmer usa45sb   Group 1  
Steve Burke Tactician   Group 1  
Marc Durlach    
Liam Harr Bow 402369w Usalh45 Group 1  
Henry Little Watch Captain USAHL10 Group 3  
Tom Slade 233658x    
Robert Wilkins Floater usarw81 Group 1  
Rockstar (C&C 115)
Greg Bellor Spinnaker trimmer USAGB103 Group 1  
Cam Borkowski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Bremen Main Trimmer 108826W USATB32 Group 3  
Phil Fleming Bow   Group 1  
Ryan Gardner USARG50 Group 1  
CARLOS HERNANDEZ Chef PURCH1 Group 3  
Anson Mulder Helm   Group 3  
Brian Turuta Mast   Group 1  
Vadim Vorobyov Navigator   Group 3  
Senara (Farr 395)
James Bill Owner 766690s   Group 1   Yes  
Eamonn deLisser Tactician 174228R     Yes  
Scott Giering Other   Group 1   Yes  
Joseph Goulet Navigator 159888R USAJG124 Group 1   Yes  
Jed Lee Bow 741273v usajl30 Group 3   Yes  
Victor Leon Other   Group 1   Yes  
James Liebl   Group 1   Yes  
Thin Ice (Aerodyne 38)
Tim Banks Watch Captain   Group 3  
Ed Cabassa Other   Group 1  
H L Devore Navigator   Group 1  
Stuart Hebb / John Vincent    
Elizabeth Kratzig Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Chris Lanza Headsail Trimmer USACL26 Group 1  
Mike McCormick Pit   Group 1  
Katrin Mehler Pit Assist 721378F USAKM71 Group 1  
Alvaro Sanchis Bow   Group 1  
Thirst (Gunboat 55)
Doug Douglass Co-Skipper    
John Duke    
Seamus Hourihan Co-Skipper 268301Q    
Keith Notary In the way   Group 3  
Chris Poole    
Gretchen Ana Scott Foil Trimmer CL1 Group 3  
Irving Sheldon    
Tobiko (Seacart 30)
Tim Britton    
Tripp Burd    
Jonathan Farrar Pro Bowler   Group 3  
Ian Sloan    
Randolph Smyth Tactician 143113E   Group 3  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021