2019 Melges 20 European Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
77 RACING (Melges 20)
Piotr Przybylski   Group 3   Yes  
Marcin Rymer     Yes  
Piotr Tarnacki Helm 04/09/2021 POLPT17 Group 1   Yes  
ALEX TEAM- (Melges 20)
Valeriy Zatsarinskiy 13/09/2020 RUSVZ05 Group 1   Yes  
Vitaly Rozhkov 25/04/2021 RUSRV2 Group 1   Yes  
Alexander Mikhaylik Helm 25/04/2021 RUSAM47 Group 1   Yes  
ALOHA (Melges 20)
Jan Kuchar Helm 14/06/2021 CZEJK13 Group 1   Yes  
Martin Tracka     
Michael Hurby     
ANNA (Melges 20)
Borisov Alexei     Yes  
Matiienko Igor     Yes  
Silkin Vladimir     Yes  
BOOGIE 2.0 (Melges 20)
Fausto Surini      Yes  
Giulio Desiderato      Yes  
Matteo Ramian     
Pieluigi Giannatasio  Helm 28/03/2021 ARGPG17 Group 1   Yes  
BRONTOLO RACING (Melges 20)
Andrea Pacinotti      Yes  
Federico Michetti      Yes  
Filippo Pacinotti  Helm 11/09/2020 ITAFP23 Group 1   Yes  
Manu Weiller     Yes  
CAIPIRINHA JR (Melges 20)
- -    
- -    
Alessandro Agostinelli    
Gabriele Benussi    
CAMAY (Melges 20)
Sophia Delfino     Yes  
Stefano Lagi     Yes  
Lauro Bonora Helm 29/08/2021 ITALB67 Group 1   Yes  
Carlo Fracassoli Tactician     Yes  
CINGHIALE (Melges 20)
Matt Woodwarth     Yes  
Robert Wilber Helm 18/04/2020 USARW91 Group 1   Yes  
Charlie Mckee     Yes  
CONTIOUS (Melges 20)
Makoto Yamada     Yes  
Sachiko Suzuki     Yes  
Tsuomu Kaneko     Yes  
norikatsu aizawa Helm 22/05/2021 JPNNA3 Group 1   Yes  
ELF (Melges 20)
Maxim Scheremetev     Yes  
Michail Sheremetev      Yes  
Pavel Sysoev     Yes  
Segei Sobolev  Helm 18/04/2020 RUSSS25 Group 1   Yes  
FREMITO D'ARJA (Melges 20)
Dario Levi Helm 19/06/2020 ITADL38 Group 1   Yes  
Nicola Celon Tactician     Yes  
Nicolas Dal Ferro     Yes  
Lorenzo Pujatti     Yes  
GONE SQUATCHING (Melges 20)
Francesco Ivaldi      Yes  
Massimo Gherarducci      Yes  
Pietro Loro Piana  Helm 26/04/2021 ITAPL23 Group 1   Yes  
INTERMEZZO (Melges 20)
Jonas Koellenberg      Yes  
Tomislav Basic      Yes  
Johannes Lind Widestam Helm 28/03/2021 SWEJL38 Group 1   Yes  
JAMMIN (Melges 20)
Chicca Salva     Yes  
Gian Marco Mariotti  Helm 05/10/2020 ITAGM191 Group 1   Yes  
Monica Rampoldi     Yes  
Pietro Corbucci     Yes  
KINDAKO (Melges 20)
Francesca Russo Cirillo Mast 22/03/2021 ITAFR50 Group 1   Yes  
Simon Sivitz Kosuta Tactician ITASS30 Group 3   Yes  
Enrico Turrini Headsail Trimmer ITAET13 Group 1   Yes  
Stefano Visintin Helm 24/06/2020 ITASV10   Yes  
KOTYARA (Melges 20)
Oleg Evdokimenko Helm 17/06/2021 RUSOE1 Group 1  
Segei Shevtosov    
Alexander Andrea     Yes  
Oleg Evdokimenko    
LEVIATHAN (Melges 20)
Mosè Bellomi Mid Bow ITAM269 Group 1   Yes  
Sergey Desukevich Tactician 02/06/2021 BLRSD2 Group 1   Yes  
Maxim Titarenko Bow 18/04/2020 RUSMT8 Group 1   Yes  
Vadim YAKHINSON Helm 20/07/2020 RUSVY4 Group 1   Yes  
MAXIMUS MERIDIUS (Melges 20)
Sebastian Larsson Skipper 30/08/2021 SWESL17 Group 1   Yes  
Linus Olsson Pro Bowler 03/09/2021 SWELO5   Yes  
Mats Olsson In the way 30/08/2021 SWEMO10   Yes  
MEDUZA (Melges 20)
Ettore Botticini Tactician 17/05/2020 ITAEB34 Group 1  
Andrea Fornaro Headsail Trimmer ITAAF4 Group 3  
Pavel Grachev RUSPG3  
Elena Picotti Bow 26/02/2021 ITAEP56 Group 1  
MELSTON TEAM (Melges 20)
Alexandr Ekimov RUSAE6  
Kirill Frolov    
Egor Ignatenko Headsail Trimmer RUSEI1 Group 1  
MIDNIGHT SUN (Melges 20)
Alexis MIchas Helm 07/03/2021 USAAM101 Group 1   Yes  
Matteo Ferraglia     Yes  
Sam Rogers     Yes  
NIKA (Melges 20)
Charlie Smythe      Yes  
Morgan Reeser     Yes  
Vladimir Prosikhin  Helm 12/09/2020 RUSVP7 Group 1   Yes  
PATH (Melges 20)
Alexei Krylov      Yes  
Anatoly Karakinski Helm 02/10/2019 RUSAK30 Group 1   Yes  
Andrei Kirilyuk      Yes  
PIROGOVO (Melges 20)
Alexandr Ezhkov Helm 12/09/2020 RUSAE3 Group 1   Yes  
Elkhova Natalia    
Odnisov Danil     Yes  
Aretem Markov     Yes  
RAYA (Melges 20)
Alessandro Franci     Yes  
Matteo Marenghi Vaselli 02/10/2019 ITAMM243   Yes  
Nicoló Bianchi     Yes  
Barbara Biagi     Yes  
RED WINGS (Melges 20)
- -    
Sergey Kuznetcov Helm 29/08/2021 RUSSK46 Group 1   Yes  
Alesya Pirogova Bow 29/08/2021 RUSAP50 Group 1   Yes  
Aleksei Tarasov 10/09/2021 RUSAT25 Group 1   Yes  
RUSSIAN BOGATYRS (Melges 20)
Anton Sergeev      Yes  
Igor Rytov  Helm 23/04/2021 RUSIR3 Group 1   Yes  
Kostantin Besputin      Yes  
RUSSOTRANS (Melges 20)
Egor Larinov     Yes  
Stefano Cherin     Yes  
Yury Morozov Helm 21/04/2020 RUSYM4 Group 1   Yes  
SEAKINGS (Melges 20)
Stefano Ferrighi 07/09/2021 ITAGF102 Group 1   Yes  
Arianna Forelli Helm 07/09/2021 ITAAF93 Group 1   Yes  
Veronica Hofer 08/09/2021 ITAVH2 Group 1   Yes  
tommaso salvetta 25/06/2021 ITATS18 Group 1   Yes  
SEASE (Melges 20)
Franco Loro Piana  Helm 25/05/2020 ITAFL65 Group 1   Yes  
Guglielmo Giordano      Yes  
Matteo Ivaldi     Yes  
Simone Moccheggiani      Yes  
SIDERVAL (Melges 20)
Emanuele Savoini  25/05/2020 ITAES28 Group 1   Yes  
Enzio Savoini  25/05/2020 ITAES41 Group 1   Yes  
Marco Giannini Helm 03/04/2020 ITAMG118 Group 1   Yes  
Elena Oddone 03/09/2021 ITAEO7 Group 1   Yes  
SUPERSONIC (Melges 20)
Alexandra Corban Helm 10/09/2021 ROUAC4 Group 1   Yes  
Maxim Lougutenko     Yes  
Sergei Peshkov     Yes  
SYNERGY (Melges 20)
Francesco Bertone      Yes  
Maddalena Minasi      Yes  
Nikolay Kornev      Yes  
Yury Makushin Helm 11/09/2020 RUSYM7 Group 1   Yes  
ULIKA (Melges 20)
Gaetano Figlio Di Granara     Yes  
Irene Mancuso     Yes  
Andrea Masi 19/07/2021 ITAAM24   Yes  
Nevio Sabadin     Yes  
UP UP UP (Melges 20)
Henrik Aulin Headsail Trimmer 10/09/2021 Sweha15 Group 1   Yes  
Anders Jönsson Helm 06/09/2021 SWEAJ17 Group 1   Yes  
Simon Lundmark Tactician 10/09/2021 SWESL11 Group 1   Yes  
VICTOR (Melges 20)
- -    
- -    
- -    
- -    

Main Menu

MWL Partners
Spacer
Event Partners
Spacer
MWL Team Partners

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022