2019 High Performance Regatta and J/70 East Coast Championship
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
(I420) |
|
Torrey Chisari |
|
|
|
|
|
|
193945 (Laser Radial) |
|
Sophia Debs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
194240 (Laser) |
|
Giff Constable |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 (RS Aero) |
|
Melissa Solnick |
|
755079S |
|
|
|
|
211592 (Laser) |
|
Owen Himsworth |
|
746662X |
USAOH4 |
|
|
|
214501 (Laser) |
|
Manuel Cadarso |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2732 (RS Aero) |
|
Boris Mezhibovskiy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29er (29er) |
|
Griffin Gigliotti |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29er (29er) |
|
Clark Morris |
Helm |
788501P |
|
|
|
|
Jonathan Siegel |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
29er (29er) |
|
Ben Sheppard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29er (29er) |
|
Chris Tella |
|
132043G |
|
|
|
|
29er (29er) |
|
Max Laferriere |
|
716834H |
|
|
|
|
29er (29er) |
|
Ben Cripton |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Hannah Stairs |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
420 (I420) |
|
Oliver Hurwitz |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
420 (I420) |
|
Ava Hurwitz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55175 (I420) |
|
Will Michels |
|
757663Q |
|
|
|
|
7169 (Feva) |
|
Corey Guifoyle |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Aven Mallie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Africa (J 70) |
|
Will Felder |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Marc Gauthier |
|
|
USAMG48 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carlos Robles |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jud Smith |
|
120803B |
USAJS197 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Bazinga! (J 70) |
|
Kristen Berry |
Spinnaker trimmer |
293716u |
USAKB4 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Daniel Goldberg |
|
656601H |
USADG122 |
|
|
|
Tomas Hornos |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Nick Turney |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Chinook (J 70) |
|
Carrie Austin |
|
|
usaca27 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Ed Austin |
Helm |
|
usaea30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Anne Dangy |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
FRAAD78 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jean-Marc Papin |
Tactician |
|
FRAJP50 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Grins (J 70) |
|
Ghislain Descamps |
|
|
|
|
|
|
I420 (I420) |
|
Margot Gordon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kurt Stuebe |
|
763150Y |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
JYF (Laser) |
|
Jean Fillion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
K6-191 (K6) |
|
Carolyn Russell |
Other |
656237U |
USACR113 |
Group 1 |
|
|
CHRISTOPHER RUSSELL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
KH1 (K6) |
|
SAUNDERS KETCHAM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Laser (Laser) |
|
Yana Prakhina |
|
|
|
|
|
|
N/A (29er) |
|
Sophie Fisher |
|
226542t |
|
|
|
|
N/A (Laser Radial) |
|
Harry Prager |
|
762258Z |
USAHP33 |
|
|
|
N/a (Laser Standard ) |
|
Alejandro Gallagher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NINE (J 70) |
|
Lucas Calabrese |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Ian Coleman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oivind Lorentzen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
David Shriner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
No Business (K6) |
|
Lisl Dunlop |
|
750197S |
|
|
|
|
Ryan Ingram |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
no name (Feva) |
|
Breck Lyon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
None (RS Aero) |
|
Marc Jacobi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
none (i420) |
|
Declan Quirke |
|
|
|
|
|
|
none (i420) |
|
Jacqueline quirke |
|
|
|
|
|
|
none (RS Aero) |
|
David Cripton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Playdate (J 70) |
|
john logue |
|
669464N |
USAJL5 |
|
|
|
Ranger (Laser) |
|
Paul LaBossiere |
|
671204P |
|
|
|
|
Rimette (J 70) |
|
John Brim |
|
198990O |
|
|
|
|
Taylor Canfield |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Collin Leon |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USACL26 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Chris Stocke |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Risky 2 (K6) |
|
CONOR ODRISCOLL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
RS Aero (RS Aero) |
|
Eric Aker |
|
388758P |
|
|
|
|
RS Aero (RS Aero) |
|
David Solnick |
|
755077T |
|
|
|
|
RS Feva (RS Feva) |
|
Eli Solnick |
|
755080R |
USAES118 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Semicharmed (J 70) |
|
Trevor Roach |
|
|
USATR73 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Shannon |
Mast |
752411X |
USAMS301 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Richard Shattuck |
|
|
USARS246 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sfzorzando (RS Aero) |
|
Don Winston |
|
737790Y |
|
|
|
|
Sorcerer (K6) |
|
Todd Conklin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stratos (J 70) |
|
Jens Miller |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
USAJM380 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Felix Nusbaum |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vadim Vorobyov |
Main Trimmer |
|
USAVV6 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Marcus Wunderlich |
|
652123T |
USAMW80 |
|
|
|
TBD (i420) |
|
Vanessa Lahrkamp |
|
710157A |
USAVL10 |
|
|
|
tbd (29er) |
|
Landon Cormie |
|
717661Z |
|
|
|
|
Trading Partners (K6) |
|
Rob Fear |
|
294118S |
CANRF15 |
|
|
|
Truckin' (J 70) |
|
Peter Howell |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USAPH95 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Alex Meleney |
Helm |
234596E |
USAAM139 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Carl Segen |
Main Trimmer |
|
USACS104 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Greg Stevens |
Bow |
|
USAGS30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
USA 192556 (Laser) |
|
Liam Gavin |
|
363496G |
|
|
|
|
USA 551 (J 70) |
|
Darby Capellin |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Gochberg |
|
193079A |
USAJG88 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Liam McCarthy |
|
|
USALM55 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Sam Septembre |
|
|
USASS96 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Wakinyan (RS Aero) |
|
Andrew McConnell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|