2019 J/Fest Southwest Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
3 Ball JT (J 70)
Jack Franco 111292N USAJF139  
Allan Terhune Headsail Trimmer Usaat13 Group 3  
99 (J 24)
Javier Almodovar Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Barry Bailey 687070R    
Rebekah Holmes Mid Mast   Group 1  
Michael Prejean Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Florence Rodriguez Bow   Group 1  
After Midnight (J 24)
Gary Clayton Headsail Trimmer 766674W   Group 1  
Deborah Fortune Tactician   Group 1  
Raymond Marks Spinnaker trimmer    
Mathew Mason Bow   Group 1  
Mark W. Smith 186109S USAMS111 Group 1  
Airborne (J 109)
David Christensen Skipper 668058P   Group 1  
Arielle Delisser Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Boyko Delov Mast   Group 1  
Sherron Goodenough Pit Assist   Group 1  
Topher Goodenough Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Nishant Krishnan Bow   Group 1  
Adam Lott Floater   Group 1  
Bruce Martin Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Michael Meinersmann Main Trimmer    
Connor Morris Bow   Group 1  
David Sullins Foil Trimmer 7936812    
Bazinga (J 70)
Robert McMahan In the way   Group 1  
Carter Wimberly 106357U   Group 1  
Lane Wimberly Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Black River Racing (J 70)
Amy Brock Mid Bow 748510Q USAAB183 Group 1  
Skip Dieball    
kevin robinson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Douglas Strebel 243432M USADS101  
Blackburn Marine Racing (J 22)
Jesse Fulmer Mid Bow   Group 1  
Casey Lambert Boat Captain    
Evan Smith Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Blue Flash (J 105)
Matthew Arno 355520Q USAMA55 Group 1  
Laura Grunewald Spinnaker trimmer USALG31 Group 1  
Ronald Midle Main Trimmer    
Aaron Noble Bow 763153N USAAN31 Group 1  
Tiffany O'Kelley Headsail Trimmer USATT54 Group 1  
Joe Tomberlin Pit USAJT178 Group 1  
Boomtown (J 70)
Skylar Bayman Switch Flipper   Group 1  
James Mitchell 293498J USAJM273  
Jonathan Sager Pro Bowler   Group 1  
Ken Young Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Chupacabra (J 24)
Michael Moran Bow   Group 1  
John Parker 705617Z    
Janny Phung    
Lisa Porta Mast   Group 1  
Carlo Ramos Main Trimmer    
ClaireBouyant (J 24)
Andrea Hanson Bow    
Joshua Hayes    
Alexandra Marshall Pit    
Graham Marshall    
Andrew Reynolds Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Dime (J 70)
Lucy Kupersmith Pit USALK23 Group 1  
Andrew Loe 327586J USAWL18 Group 1  
John Loe USAJL48 Group 1  
Mallory Loe Owner USAMF48 Group 1  
Doodah (J 80)
Brett Allred Bow 717328w   Group 1  
Kai Fiand Spinnaker trimmer GERKF4 Group 1  
Amedeo Marcotulli Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Giorgio Martelli Skipper    
Matt Paulonis Mast    
Julien Sassus-Bourda   Group 1  
Fastlane (J 22)
Jake Scott Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Max Scott    
Kenny Wolfe   Group 1  
Final Final (J 105)
John Bolt Switch Flipper USAJB444 Group 1  
Kevin Funsch Cat 3 Cooler Jockey USAKF18 Group 1  
Ken Horne Watch Captain 243503I USAKH9 Group 1  
Mike McGagh Foil Trimmer USAMM Group 1  
Brian Tyrrell Chef USABT5 Group 1  
Bill Worsham Main Trimmer USAWW53 Group 1  
Frat House (J 24)
Victor Alcaraz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Cannaday Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Hauck Bow   Group 1  
Darren Hill    
GB (J 70)
Chris Lewis 255258z GBRCL44  
Karen Lewis Pit GBRKL18 Group 1  
Todd Liem Chef USATL97  
Rod Nichols Medic/Doctor 714549Q USARN37 Group 1  
Gray Wolf (J 24)
Tim Johnson 740726V    
Gringo (J 70)
Ryan Glaze Skipper 107586D USARG Group 1  
Eric Hemker Switch Flipper USAEH76 Group 1  
John Hopper Navigator USAJH380 Group 1  
Gray Rackley In the way USAGR1 Group 1  
Hamburg II (J 46)
Robbie Allen Mast    
Jacob Brechan Bow 773286T   Group 1  
Doug Cummings Main Trimmer 294803s   Group 1  
Patrick Gibson In the way 232831m   Group 1  
Albrecht Goethe 281235N USAAG54  
Steve Guetin Pit   Group 1  
Andrew Houghton Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jonathan McMillan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tal Ozeri Tactician   Group 1  
Alex Wise Mid Mast 321844Q   Group 1  
Helms a Lee (J 22)
Genevieve Genest Bow   Group 1  
Anne Lee 732    
Park Tupper Other   Group 1  
Andrea Zaite Headsail Trimmer 676126T   Group 1  
HNL (J 22)
James Kondziela Runners    
Joe Mayfield Watch Captain   Group 1  
Doug Weakly    
Hoss (J 70)
Jackson Benvenutti Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Glenn Darden Skipper 111712C USAGD Group 1  
Eric Doyle Tactician Usaed4 Group 3  
Carl Merrill Bow USACM88 Group 3  
Kinderspel2 (J 105)
John Bell    
Kimberly Marris Main Trimmer    
Jonathan Martin In the way   Group 1  
Scott Meares Bow   Group 1  
Zane Mitra Cat 3 Cooler Jockey 795353R   Group 1  
Charlotte Trudeau Pit   Group 1  
Knot Bad (J 22)
Mitch Clarke 712201K    
Paul Shields Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Joe Vance Bow   Group 1  
Leading Edge (J 35)
Christopher Dees 651407Q USACD53 Group 1  
Patricia Escorihuela Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Scott Sims Floater 232243K   Group 1  
Diana Sutton Bow 122697Z USAWS120 Group 1  
Diana Sutton Bow   Group 1  
Martin Weick Mast 656827V USAMW73 Group 1  
Let the Wookie Win (J 22)
Katherine Cummings Bow   Group 1  
Jon Larson Skipper   Group 1  
Larry Wise 101164H   Group 1  
Meehem (J 22)
Robert Brann Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Johnson Bow   Group 1  
Tom Meeh 167946F    
Mojito (J 70)
Forbes Durdin Skipper 261648u USAFD1 Group 1  
Aaron Evans Bow USAAE20 Group 1  
Kelly Gray Tactician usakg51 Group 1  
Katrina Miesch Pit 261506J USAKM16 Group 1  
Momentous (J 24)
Amanda Casey 787659T    
Miranda Grummons Pit   Group 1  
Ana Valencia Mast   Group 1  
Simón Valencia Bow   Group 1  
Chris Worlow Main Trimmer   Group 1  
no name (J 22)
Jarod Johnson Bow    
Dov Kivlovitz 165295D    
Alex Weisser Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
None (J 22)
Vincent Ruder 332362q    
Old Times (J 22)
James Berry Bow    
Farley Fontenot 167063x   Group 3  
John Kolius In the way   Group 1  
Payaso (J 22)
Walter Caldwell 341916p    
Neil O'Sullivan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Catherine Towner Bow 407565E USACT76 Group 3  
Xavier Varela Bow   Group 1  
pesto (J 105)
john Barnett 166169c   Group 1  
allison cribbs Headsail Trimmer 375374E USAAC144 Group 1  
Nick Dunphey Chef 717132v   Group 3  
Conor Hickey Foil Trimmer 752521W USACH163 Group 1  
Teddy Papenthien Chef   Group 1  
Kathleen Taylor Pit    
Phantasm (J 24)
Frankie Cammarata    
Paul Cammarata Skipper 775419X USAPC132 Group 1  
James Glenn Tactician   Group 1  
Michael Hatley Mid Mast   Group 1  
Andrew Maitland Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rheannon Schaefer Bow   Group 1  
Jason Stein Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Press To Meco (J 29 )
Ray Bentele Skipper 794248P   Group 1  
Becky Cleugh   Group 1  
Rider Griswold    
Ed Hite Mid Mast   Group 1  
John Larsen Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jonathan Newport Bow   Group 1  
Steve Paulson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Beal Pumphrey Other   Group 1  
Radiance (J 105)
Charlie Daniel Main Trimmer 168361A USACD83 Group 1  
Bill Lakenmacher 667200z   Group 1  
Daniel Lakenmacher Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Matthew Morrell Bow 655622B   Group 1  
Joe Taylor Mid Mast   Group 1  
Alan Woodyard Bow 771772U USAAW106 Group 1  
Rocky (J 105)
tim broadhead Tactician   Group 1  
Josh Figuered Bow    
dylan jacobson 787109X    
jan Keever    
chris kelley Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Michael Lewis Bow    
Rumpus (J 105)
Charlie Haehl Bow   Group 1  
Ben Robbins Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Brad Robbins Skipper 262743S USABR89  
Kendra Robbins In the way   Group 1  
Matthew Robbins Spinnaker trimmer 687859G USAMR167 Group 1  
Haley Walker Headsail Trimmer    
Sea Como No? (J 22)
Skipp Morrison    
Second Star (J 122)
Mark Funk Chef   Group 1  
Ben Gray Main Trimmer 247398L   Group 1  
Matt Haddon Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
J.D. Hill Skipper 296150W USAJH345 Group 1  
Susan Hill Owner   Group 1  
Deven Hull Rush Chairman   Group 1  
Chris May Foil Trimmer 712230H   Group 1  
Thomas Morris Mid Mast   Group 1  
Austin Pickens Bow USAAP97 Group 1  
Vincent Ruder Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Sforzando (J 24)
Sam Branson Pit   Group 1  
Jaydon Bromfield Bow   Group 1  
Chris Hammel Skipper    
Kim Nguyen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ryan Pressley Mast   Group 1  
Sketchy (J 22)
Steve Ghormley In the way   Group 1  
Danny Pletsch    
Alex Schwinn Chef   Group 1  
Sodalis III (J 46)
Helen Cammerzell Mid Bow   Group 1  
Jim Demarest Skipper 702924R    
Cran Fraser Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Deane Fraser Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Terrill Munkres Bow   Group 1  
Uzi Ozeri Tactician   Group 1  
Franklin Seibert Headsail Trimmer    
Hector Sepulveda Grinder   Group 1  
Sally Thurner Mid Bow    
Stampede (J 70)
Charlie Mckee Tactician 108884G   Group 3  
Bruno Pasquinelli Helm   Group 1  
Charlie Smythe Alternate   Group 3  
Orrin Starr Bow   Group 1  
Stampede (J 22)
Colin Feik    
Conner Fullerton Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Hearn Bow    
Stinger (J 105)
J B Bednar Skipper 272130I    
Kevin Bednar Pit   Group 1  
Norm Hagan    
Taylan Ilhan Floater   Group 1  
Mary Iwanicki Bow USA296 Stinger Group 1  
Nikola Nikolovski Pit Assist   Group 1  
Darren Woods Mast   Group 1  
Student Driver (J 22)
Ryan Murphy Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Bridget Scheib Bow   Group 1  
Gary Thies Owner 224290u USAGT31 Group 1  
Texas Ranger IV (J 105)
Meredith Eatough Bow   Group 1  
matt kriner Mast   Group 1  
Josh Mittelman Other   Group 1  
Grant Seiboldt Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Spevack Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Chuck Wielchowsky   Group 1  
Trela (J 22)
Alberic Avisse    
Owen Goodhew Bow   Group 1  
gareth Mugeli Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Trick Bag (J 24)
Anita Gale Owner   Group 1  
Jesse Hudson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ryan Miller Skipper 786729X USARM230 Group 1  
Chandler Self Bow   Group 1  
MATTHEW TINLEY Pit   Group 1  
Troublemaker (J 22)
Kevin Orff 727628R    
Eric Simonson In the way 711857X USAES78 Group 1  
Virginia Vance In the way   Group 1  
Tuxedo (J 24)
Dustin Chen Mast   Group 1  
David Fowler    
Daniel Mangum Nav/Tac   Group 1  
Darcy McNiel Stunt Owner   Group 1  
Tara Nyikos Mid Mast   Group 1  
Two Feathers (J 70)
Mark Masur    
Tyrus (J 24)
Joao Encarnacao Chef   Group 1  
Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas Owner   Group 1  
Kira Munger    
Kirk Reynolds    
Hetty Saunders    
USA 1467 (J 22)
AARON BRITTAIN Bow 753451Q    
Michael Lindsey Pit   Group 1  
Wayne Peacock Skipper    
USA 241 (J 70)
Blake Caskey Headsail Trimmer usabc120 Group 1  
Al Poindexter Skipper 179033w usaap84 Group 1  
Earl Shipp Mast usaes132 Group 1  
Kurt Vanderwall Tactician None uaskv27 Group 1  
USA 77 (J 92)
Veljko Roskar Main Trimmer CROVR4 Group 1  
Bill Burge Bow   Group 1  
George Cushing    
Lisa Cushing Owner    
Elizabeth Graham Bow   Group 1  
Gordon Graham Headsail Trimmer 130929N    
Cynthia pale Spinnaker trimmer    
Don Peloquin In the way   Group 1  
Carson Pepper Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sloan Scott Floater   Group 1  
Vang Go (J 24)
Pat Caughey Bow    
David Hull    
Stuart Juengst 713019N    
Brian Metz In the way   Group 1  
Rhonda Moore Headsail Trimmer    
Veloce v2.2 (J 22)
Jacob Granberry Bow   Group 1  
Josh Richline 742880R USAJR163  
Greg Turman Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Wiki Wiki V (J 105)
Clay Conrad    
Sheldon Ginsberg Pit   Group 1  
Kyle Kelly Grinder   Group 1  
Sean O'Rourke Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Albert Shannon    
Chris Shannon Bow   Group 1  
Yikes! (J 24)
Pedro Gianotti Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Dan Johnson Headsail Trimmer 260672S   Group 1  
Barbara Jones Mast   Group 1  
james powell Bow   Group 1  
Gerald Rademaker Co-Skipper 695012V   Group 1  
YOLO! JBSW Racing (J 70)
Reed Baldridge Tactician   Group 3  
Susan Johnson Mast   Group 1  
Robert Scrivenor Chef   Group 3  
Scott Spurlin 249269J USASS278 Group 3  
Yo'Loctudy (J 99)
Bo Kersey In the way   Group 1  
Robbin Kersey Staysail trimmer    
Jeffrey Lam Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rachel Loziuk Bow    
Brigitte Rochard Skipper 301821H   Group 1  
Eric Rochard Helm 301820G USAER10 Group 1  
YounG'uns (J 24)
Andrew Theismann 702269Y USAAT33  
Zounds (J 70)
Derek Gauger Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jay /Doug Lutz/ Strebel Skipper 15144j   Group 3  
Matthew Schon Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Wade Schon Mast    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020